|
2010 Results - ASGI Canadian Cross Country Championships
Published by
Nov 28th 2010, 12:48am
Canadian National Cross Country Championships 2010 Overall Finish List November 27, 2010 Results By e Management Systems, Inc. Junior Women
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time 1 Victoria Coates 181 19 F 1 0-99 17:42.0 2 Ciara Kary 429 18 F 2 0-99 17:48.8 3 Caroline Pfister 532 17 F 3 0-99 17:49.6 4 Annie Leblanc 542 17 F 4 0-99 17:57.4 5 Emily Driedger 317 18 F 5 0-99 17:58.9 6 Jaclyn Rollins 9 19 F 6 0-99 18:02.5 7 Fiona Benson 76 18 F 7 0-99 18:22.6 8 Cerise Thompson 87 18 F 8 0-99 18:30.4 9 Natalie Kannenberg 78 19 F 9 0-99 18:33.1 10 Maria Bernard 29 17 F 10 0-99 18:37.1 11 Grace Kary 430 19 F 11 0-99 18:39.5 12 Claire Sumner 435 15 F 12 0-99 18:41.2 13 Michelle Molodynia 207 17 F 13 0-99 18:41.4 14 Melissa Caruso 466 17 F 14 0-99 18:41.5 15 Kristie Lesage 355 17 F 15 0-99 18:44.0 16 Karley Rempel 209 17 F 16 0-99 18:44.8 17 Jaclyn White 159 16 F 17 0-99 18:45.2 18 Elizabeth Whelan 483 17 F 18 0-99 18:45.4 19 Madeline McDonald 479 16 F 19 0-99 18:45.7 20 Megan Rempel 210 14 F 20 0-99 18:49.1 21 Deanna Brasz 198 17 F 21 0-99 18:50.1 22 Gabrielle Edwards 280 16 F 22 0-99 18:53.5 23 Emma Tallman 376 19 F 23 0-99 18:56.4 24 Emma Galbraith 227 16 F 24 0-99 19:01.8 25 Megan Yuan 107 16 F 25 0-99 19:03.4 26 Rebecca Wendt 55 14 F 26 0-99 19:04.0 27 Katie Fleischer 297 17 F 27 0-99 19:04.3 28 Joannie Roy 565 17 F 28 0-99 19:04.7 29 Ellen Pennock 434 17 F 29 0-99 19:05.2 30 Shauna K. McInnis 490 18 F 30 0-99 19:06.2 31 Sarah Wilson 569 17 F 31 0-99 19:07.4 32 Julia Nikonorova 231 18 F 32 0-99 19:08.4 33 Kate Dixon 488 18 F 33 0-99 19:10.2 34 Colleen Hennessy 472 18 F 34 0-99 19:12.1 35 Nicole Soderberg 60 18 F 35 0-99 19:13.3 36 Kelly Hennessy 473 16 F 36 0-99 19:15.3 37 Marguerite Plante-Dubé 543 17 F 37 0-99 19:15.3 38 Leia Fedyk 364 17 F 38 0-99 19:16.2 39 Kaitlyn Oliver 192 17 F 39 0-99 19:16.8 40 Maggie Woodward 456 19 F 40 0-99 19:17.3 41 Frances Bernard 498 18 F 41 0-99 19:19.6 42 Kristen Flanagan 567 18 F 42 0-99 19:20.2 43 Cleo Boyd 246 17 F 43 0-99 19:21.7 44 Ashley Windsor 455 16 F 44 0-99 19:22.3 45 Meaghan Marton 505 17 F 45 0-99 19:22.8 46 Caileigh Glenn 188 17 F 46 0-99 19:23.7 47 Chelsea Mackinnon 85 17 F 47 0-99 19:24.9 48 Samantha Chenard-Rousseau 98 15 F 48 0-99 19:27.6 49 Gloria Kanuka 17 19 F 49 0-99 19:27.7 50 Maureen F. McCulligh 489 19 F 50 0-99 19:28.3 51 Gabrielle Lebel 99 19 F 51 0-99 19:29.7 52 Paulina Maher 477 18 F 52 0-99 19:29.8 53 Natalia Hawthorn 189 15 F 53 0-99 19:32.2 54 Kirsten Stewart 195 18 F 54 0-99 19:33.7 55 Danielle Thiel 72 18 F 55 0-99 19:34.3 56 Rachael Edwards 281 19 F 56 0-99 19:34.3 57 Grace Annear 305 17 F 57 0-99 19:34.3 58 Rebecca Rae 359 16 F 58 0-99 19:34.4 59 Chantal Bourassa 296 16 F 59 0-99 19:35.6 60 Michelle Krezonoski 106 17 F 60 0-99 19:35.7 61 Katey Codyre 42 16 F 61 0-99 19:36.4 62 Evelyn Anderson 27 17 F 62 0-99 19:37.7 63 Joanne Traves 283 19 F 63 0-99 19:37.7 64 Caroline Tse 541 17 F 64 0-99 19:38.8 65 Shannon McAvoy 432 17 F 65 0-99 19:41.3 66 Emma Norman 232 17 F 66 0-99 19:41.8 67 Laura Korsmit 205 14 F 67 0-99 19:44.1 68 Kathryn Tuck 236 17 F 68 0-99 19:45.3 69 Maddy Armstrong 338 14 F 69 0-99 19:45.9 70 Meghan Tait 196 18 F 70 0-99 19:46.2 71 Victoria Samyn 54 18 F 71 0-99 19:46.5 72 Sarah-Michèle Brochu 564 17 F 72 0-99 19:47.0 73 Alexandra Moore 509 16 F 73 0-99 19:49.4 74 Adrianne Erdman 14 16 F 74 0-99 19:50.1 75 Meaghan Wessel 362 17 F 75 0-99 19:51.5 76 Elizabeth O'connell 433 18 F 76 0-99 19:52.0 77 Samantha Edwards 470 16 F 77 0-99 19:52.1 78 Zeinab Baydoun 495 18 F 78 0-99 19:52.3 79 Tiffany Cheung 4 16 F 79 0-99 19:53.8 80 Sara Bowman 311 18 F 80 0-99 19:54.4 81 Maria Fox 426 17 F 81 0-99 19:54.9 82 Michelle Reddy 303 15 F 82 0-99 19:55.6 83 Avery Westberg 518 17 F 83 0-99 19:57.9 84 Stephanie Nevison 167 16 F 84 0-99 19:58.9 85 Alix Tier 68 16 F 85 0-99 20:01.3 86 Brittany Hambleton 288 18 F 86 0-99 20:02.0 87 Samantha McGuinness 137 15 F 87 0-99 20:02.6 88 Kelsey Serviss 119 17 F 88 0-99 20:03.3 89 Kim Krezonoski 105 17 F 89 0-99 20:04.3 90 Siobhan Klie 50 16 F 90 0-99 20:05.1 91 Olivia Little 504 14 F 91 0-99 20:05.7 92 Charlotte Marcotte-Toale 478 18 F 92 0-99 20:06.6 93 Emily Kruger 135 17 F 93 0-99 20:07.0 94 Sarah Emilio 471 17 F 94 0-99 20:08.5 95 Ali Woolley 413 16 F 95 0-99 20:10.7 96 Erin O'higgins 233 16 F 96 0-99 20:11.5 97 Maggie Macdonald 320 16 F 97 0-99 20:11.9 98 Lizz Hodgson 304 19 F 98 0-99 20:12.5 99 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 134 17 F 99 0-99 20:13.9 100 Katelyn Currie 487 18 F 100 0-99 20:14.4 101 Alison Smegal 407 15 F 101 0-99 20:15.0 102 Alizée Brien 534 17 F 102 0-99 20:16.4 103 Madeline Yungblut 144 15 F 103 0-99 20:16.6 104 Tristan Langley 25 17 F 104 0-99 20:17.7 105 Jesse Van Eaton 73 15 F 105 0-99 20:18.3 106 Alexandra Gallagher 346 17 F 106 0-99 20:18.9 107 Amelie De Fenoyl 62 16 F 107 0-99 20:19.4 108 Emily Marcolini 372 15 F 108 0-99 20:20.5 109 Ashley Bracci 499 16 F 109 0-99 20:21.4 110 Sara Lausch 513 16 F 110 0-99 20:22.7 111 Shannon Kennedy 474 18 F 111 0-99 20:23.2 112 Kim Masson-Cunnigham 36 17 F 112 0-99 20:28.0 113 Clara Moore 230 17 F 113 0-99 20:28.4 114 Amanda Sheppard 170 16 F 114 0-99 20:28.4 115 Sophie Watts 514 15 F 115 0-99 20:29.0 116 Allison Barwick 544 17 F 116 0-99 20:29.5 117 Ruth Burrows 224 17 F 117 0-99 20:29.7 118 Darian Limb 301 16 F 118 0-99 20:30.1 119 Jordyn Visscher 333 15 F 119 0-99 20:31.4 120 Emma Spelt 409 17 F 120 0-99 20:32.8 121 Dalia Taqualia 330 19 F 121 0-99 20:32.9 122 Courtney Sjodin 367 19 F 122 0-99 20:33.8 123 Kaitlyn Pansegrau 86 15 F 123 0-99 20:34.0 124 Kathleen Duke 425 16 F 124 0-99 20:34.9 125 Caileigh Smith 79 17 F 125 0-99 20:36.7 126 Ariane Bouchard 558 17 F 126 0-99 20:38.6 127 Christina Bokma 340 14 F 127 0-99 20:40.1 128 Rebecca Gould 428 17 F 128 0-99 20:41.6 129 Lynsey Martin 321 19 F 129 0-99 20:42.4 130 Chloé Nadeau 100 18 F 130 0-99 20:42.6 131 Nicole Lawless 292 15 F 131 0-99 20:44.4 132 Kirsten Allen 145 18 F 132 0-99 20:45.6 133 Katie Matthews 155 15 F 133 0-99 20:47.4 134 Natalie McCormick 356 15 F 134 0-99 20:50.7 135 Jessica White 160 18 F 135 0-99 20:51.1 136 Karen Thompson 88 16 F 136 0-99 20:51.7 137 Brooke Willson 441 19 F 137 0-99 20:53.2 138 Dina Taqualia 331 19 F 138 0-99 20:53.5 139 Kayte Kowal 267 16 F 139 0-99 20:53.9 140 Stephaney Daley 274 16 F 140 0-99 20:54.7 141 Matilda Greenfield 113 16 F 141 0-99 20:55.4 142 Vicky Tremblay 563 17 F 142 0-99 20:57.0 143 Victoria Frost 427 17 F 143 0-99 20:57.7 144 Ellen Chappell 423 17 F 144 0-99 21:03.0 145 Alannah Macdonald 206 16 F 145 0-99 21:04.4 146 Madeleine Kelly 115 14 F 146 0-99 21:07.1 147 Taylor Martin 22 16 F 147 0-99 21:08.9 148 Courtney Long 431 19 F 148 0-99 21:13.8 149 Tianna Beharriell 146 16 F 149 0-99 21:13.8 150 Megan Kuikman 353 17 F 150 0-99 21:16.5 151 Emily Blacklaws 339 18 F 151 0-99 21:33.1 152 Ariana Dirk 424 16 F 152 0-99 21:36.5 153 Rachael Groat 282 18 F 153 0-99 21:49.0 154 Sarah Kleemola 204 16 F 154 0-99 21:50.2 155 Molly Steer 121 15 F 155 0-99 21:53.9 156 Tannis Jackson 351 14 F 156 0-99 21:55.9 157 Haily Williams 412 17 F 157 0-99 21:58.0 158 Leah McGraw 250 17 F 158 0-99 22:01.2 159 Jessica Pileggi 157 17 F 159 0-99 22:06.3 160 Michelle Wesolowski 411 16 F 160 0-99 22:28.6 161 Kali Caulier 31 15 F 161 0-99 22:40.3 162 Vicky Masson Cunningham 35 18 F 162 0-99 22:45.1 163 Darya *Chenskikh 519 16 F 163 0-99 23:28.1 164 Lauren Taylor 256 17 F 164 0-99 26:43.5
Junior Men
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time 1 Ross Proudfoot 375 18 M 1 0-99 24:27.7 2 Lucas Bruchet 420 19 M 2 0-99 24:37.1 3 Robert Denault 185 17 M 3 0-99 24:40.1 4 Connor Darlington 238 17 M 4 0-99 24:42.4 5 Paul Janikowski 501 18 M 5 0-99 24:46.2 6 Andrew Kowalsky 502 18 M 6 0-99 24:47.2 7 Xavier King 48 17 M 7 0-99 24:55.2 8 Daniel Piticariu 510 18 M 8 0-99 25:05.2 9 Benjamin Raymond 11 18 M 9 0-99 25:06.4 10 Jeremie Bourget 414 17 M 10 0-99 25:11.6 11 Stephen Hosier 46 18 M 11 0-99 25:19.1 12 Ian Donald 316 19 M 12 0-99 25:21.8 13 Emmanuel Boisvert 525 17 M 13 0-99 25:23.0 14 Robert Asselstine 245 18 M 14 0-99 25:24.8 15 Matthew Johnson 459 18 M 15 0-99 25:27.6 16 Tristan Woodfine 570 17 M 16 0-99 25:28.5 17 Ben Flanagan 566 15 M 17 0-99 25:31.4 18 Andrew Degroot 183 19 M 18 0-99 25:32.4 19 Jay Boychuk 41 17 M 19 0-99 25:34.8 20 Gareth Hadfield 16 18 M 20 0-99 25:35.1 21 Kyle Grieve 33 17 M 21 0-99 25:40.0 22 Connor Clerke 314 18 M 22 0-99 25:40.6 23 Jordan Bierema 40 18 M 23 0-99 25:41.7 24 Alexander Hinton 248 19 M 24 0-99 25:43.9 25 Charly Allan 240 19 M 25 0-99 25:53.3 26 Michael Pesce 358 18 M 26 0-99 25:54.2 27 Justin Kent 422 18 M 27 0-99 25:57.0 28 Ryan Sleiman 511 15 M 28 0-99 25:57.5 29 Alex Denault 184 19 M 29 0-99 25:58.3 30 Nick Falk 500 19 M 30 0-99 26:04.8 31 Alex Freemantle 187 15 M 31 0-99 26:06.8 32 Jeff Archer 244 18 M 32 0-99 26:08.5 33 Corey Bellemore 496 15 M 33 0-99 26:10.1 34 Matthew Druken 344 16 M 34 0-99 26:12.2 35 Daryl Smith 512 19 M 35 0-99 26:17.8 36 Matthew Stephenson 410 15 M 36 0-99 26:19.4 37 Tim Huebsch 421 19 M 37 0-99 26:19.7 38 Adam Strueby 71 16 M 38 0-99 26:20.7 39 Ibrahim Ahmed 197 17 M 39 0-99 26:22.7 40 Blair Johnston 555 18 M 40 0-99 26:22.9 41 Jack Williams 222 17 M 41 0-99 26:25.8 42 Nicolas Deshaies 527 17 M 42 0-99 26:26.3 43 Aaron Hendrikx 129 17 M 43 0-99 26:27.5 44 Jérémie Pellerin 219 16 M 44 0-99 26:28.0 45 Nathaniel Lamb 153 17 M 45 0-99 26:30.0 46 Liam Delaney 5 17 M 46 0-99 26:30.0 47 Matthew Hall 299 17 M 47 0-99 26:30.2 48 McKay Wilson 568 17 M 48 0-99 26:30.8 49 Anthony Romaniw 294 19 M 49 0-99 26:31.8 50 Brandon Kirkup 49 16 M 50 0-99 26:32.4 51 Evan Andrin 241 19 M 51 0-99 26:33.5 52 Dominique Aulagnon 103 17 M 52 0-99 26:36.7 53 Reid Mitchell 508 17 M 53 0-99 26:37.1 54 Kieran Day 226 18 M 54 0-99 26:40.0 55 Lawrence Viola 20 16 M 55 0-99 26:42.6 56 Evan A. Hall 102 17 M 56 0-99 26:44.7 57 Robert McCann 166 16 M 57 0-99 26:45.7 58 Eric Labelle 396 19 M 58 0-99 26:46.1 59 Patrick Galler 298 19 M 59 0-99 26:47.4 60 Christopher Dulhanty 163 18 M 60 0-99 26:49.0 61 Deon J. Clifford 221 16 M 61 0-99 26:49.8 62 Marc-Antoine Rouleau 562 17 M 62 0-99 26:50.4 63 Jacob Wing 515 17 M 63 0-99 26:51.8 64 Philippe Parrot-Migas 168 17 M 64 0-99 26:55.1 65 Marco Papania 193 16 M 65 0-99 26:55.9 66 Kaelan Parker 278 17 M 66 0-99 26:56.9 67 Guillaume Ménard 531 17 M 67 0-99 26:58.1 68 Rui Xu 90 16 M 68 0-99 26:58.9 69 Evan Esselink 45 18 M 69 0-99 26:59.3 70 Matthew McNeil 307 16 M 70 0-99 26:59.6 71 Michael Bourgeois 178 17 M 71 0-99 27:00.3 72 Kevin Azocar 162 18 M 72 0-99 27:01.0 73 Eric Macpherson 191 17 M 73 0-99 27:03.2 74 Daniel Debus 108 17 M 74 0-99 27:04.2 75 Drew Anderson 308 17 M 75 0-99 27:05.4 76 Merhaui Tume 19 18 M 76 0-99 27:06.0 77 David Burlock 30 17 M 77 0-99 27:07.4 78 Alex Mavrovic 530 17 M 78 0-99 27:08.1 79 James Milton 109 16 M 79 0-99 27:08.7 80 Geoff Chambers-Bedard 104 18 M 80 0-99 27:08.7 81 Blair Morgan 253 17 M 81 0-99 27:09.0 82 David Meloche 507 19 M 82 0-99 27:09.6 83 Austen Forbes 81 17 M 83 0-99 27:10.1 84 Chris Moyer 52 16 M 84 0-99 27:10.3 85 Charles-Édouard Litwin 560 17 M 85 0-99 27:10.5 86 Nicolas Morin 38 17 M 86 0-99 27:10.9 87 Adam Doxtator 276 15 M 87 0-99 27:12.4 88 Duke Lloyd 84 18 M 88 0-99 27:15.5 89 Shawn Master 302 16 M 89 0-99 27:15.7 90 Matthew Galea 15 17 M 90 0-99 27:17.2 91 Daniel Waters 335 19 M 91 0-99 27:17.3 92 Taryn Heidecker 366 16 M 92 0-99 27:18.4 93 Lee Wesselius 3 16 M 93 0-99 27:18.4 94 Dylan Bates 237 17 M 94 0-99 27:19.5 95 Matthew Krey 503 18 M 95 0-99 27:19.7 96 Steven Greco 347 15 M 96 0-99 27:20.2 97 Jeremy Hick 151 17 M 97 0-99 27:20.9 98 Ivan Meiszinger 23 17 M 98 0-99 27:21.6 99 Jake Woloshyn 484 19 M 99 0-99 27:22.0 100 Riley Johnston 114 17 M 100 0-99 27:24.8 101 Nicholas Wood 516 17 M 101 0-99 27:27.6 102 Kyle McKellar 251 17 M 102 0-99 27:28.1 103 Olivier Béland 559 17 M 103 0-99 27:29.1 104 Brent Scheibelhut 405 16 M 104 0-99 27:30.0 105 Jeremy Coughler 43 15 M 105 0-99 27:32.7 106 John Wynands 8 18 M 106 0-99 27:33.7 107 Nick Pimental 169 19 M 107 0-99 27:33.8 108 Graham Hansel 173 15 M 108 0-99 27:35.6 109 Nicholas Reay 404 17 M 109 0-99 27:36.0 110 Patrick Deane 2 16 M 110 0-99 27:39.3 142 Hunter Andrin 242 17 M 142 0-99 28:21.2 143 Trevor Janssen 203 17 M 143 0-99 28:24.7 144 Chris Angelatos 380 16 M 144 0-99 28:25.7 145 Gregory Lariviere 95 18 M 145 0-99 28:29.6 146 Ian Turnbull 142 17 M 146 0-99 28:31.2 147 Sean Patterson 403 17 M 147 0-99 28:32.1 148 Matthys Wenning 517 15 M 148 0-99 28:36.3 149 Gregory D'eon 32 16 M 149 0-99 28:39.5 150 Connor Bolton 265 16 M 150 0-99 28:44.3 151 Jacob Cameron 26 17 M 151 0-99 28:44.8 152 Sameem Javeed 133 15 M 152 0-99 28:48.9 153 Reid Balezantis 363 16 M 153 0-99 28:52.7 154 Sebastian Diebel 370 17 M 154 0-99 28:55.9 155 Kevin Tree 524 17 M 155 0-99 28:57.1 156 Ty Lebannister 116 16 M 156 0-99 29:00.0 157 Luke Charbonneau 341 16 M 157 0-99 29:01.3 158 Thomas Wunsch 442 16 M 158 0-99 29:01.9 159 Gerasimos Angelatos 243 18 M 159 0-99 29:02.2 160 Taylor Forbes 82 17 M 160 0-99 29:03.5 161 Adrian Christ 436 16 M 161 0-99 29:04.1 162 Peter Quosai 325 15 M 162 0-99 29:04.1 163 Alan Hetherington 390 15 M 163 0-99 29:09.3 164 Scott McMullin 75 17 M 164 0-99 29:12.4 165 Matthew Wieser 57 15 M 165 0-99 29:13.2 166 Derek Hambly 83 17 M 166 0-99 29:16.8 167 Kiefer Uuksulainen 177 17 M 167 0-99 29:20.9 168 Will Russell 326 15 M 168 0-99 29:21.8 169 Scott Mills 118 15 M 169 0-99 29:26.8 170 Connor Pfile 156 16 M 170 0-99 29:30.6 171 Connor Doherty 287 17 M 171 0-99 29:32.5 172 Alex Delle Monache 200 15 M 172 0-99 29:36.5 173 Kurt Hauser 365 17 M 173 0-99 29:38.0 174 Taylor Lamarche 416 18 M 174 0-99 29:43.2 175 Mark Brenyo 92 18 M 175 0-99 29:44.3 176 Michael Niven 374 15 M 176 0-99 29:48.3 177 Grant Wignall 212 16 M 177 0-99 29:49.2 178 Matthew Paladino 400 18 M 178 0-99 29:49.8 179 Luke Steer 120 17 M 179 0-99 29:53.5 180 Patrick Daley 273 15 M 180 0-99 29:57.6 181 Chad Patterson 402 17 M 181 0-99 30:00.2 182 Jesse McCabe 70 17 M 182 0-99 30:02.8 183 Spencer Wyatt 520 16 M 183 0-99 30:05.5 184 David Cashin 112 17 M 184 0-99 30:19.6 185 Zack Jones 47 16 M 185 0-99 30:26.8 186 Taylor Laekemann 291 16 M 186 0-99 30:43.6 187 Jonathan Fuller 437 19 M 187 0-99 30:54.5 188 Carmen Continisio 199 15 M 188 0-99 31:09.5 189 Paul Raymond 418 17 M 189 0-99 31:20.5 190 Chris Caddy 1 16 M 190 0-99 31:30.4 191 Sean Goddard 202 17 M 191 0-99 31:37.6 192 Garrett Lindquist 557 16 M 192 0-99 32:59.7 193 Troy Kasper 352 14 M 193 0-99 33:50.0
Senior Women
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time 1 Kate Harrison 239 21 F 1 0-99 23:43.5 2 Dayna Pidhoresky 552 24 F 2 0-99 24:04.3 3 Kate Van Buskirk 171 23 F 3 0-99 24:11.1 4 Dana Buchanan 313 26 F 4 0-99 24:17.3 5 Natasha Wodak 264 28 F 5 0-99 24:27.2 6 Kate Vaughan 215 26 F 6 0-99 24:27.7 7 Geneviève Lalonde 218 19 F 7 0-99 24:35.8 8 Sarah-Anne Brault 445 20 F 8 0-99 24:41.2 9 Victoria Fratczak 452 20 F 9 0-99 24:46.0 10 Lucy Smith 262 43 F 10 0-99 24:54.4 11 Hilary Stellingwerff 329 29 F 11 0-99 24:56.3 12 Lanni Marchant 154 26 F 12 0-99 25:00.0 13 Courtney Laurie 319 22 F 13 0-99 25:13.7 14 Suzanne Binne-Huse 444 36 F 14 0-99 25:22.8 15 Melissa Ross 453 27 F 15 0-99 25:38.6 16 Shari Boyle 24 37 F 16 0-99 25:42.5 17 Leslie Sexton 553 23 F 17 0-99 25:48.0 18 Jodi Sanguin 440 21 F 18 0-99 25:52.4 19 Sara Giovannetti 64 20 F 19 0-99 25:53.2 20 Jessica Sedlock 261 22 F 20 0-99 25:57.8 21 Mélanie Myrand 545 20 F 21 0-99 26:00.0 22 Rebecca Stallwood 587 22 F 22 0-99 26:01.0 23 Lydia Willemse 337 24 F 23 0-99 26:02.0 24 Maria *Dalzot 463 22 F 24 0-99 26:06.6 25 Avril Ogrodnick 546 20 F 25 0-99 26:10.0 26 Jodi Souter 272 22 F 26 0-99 26:15.7 27 Erin Burrett 258 29 F 27 0-99 26:17.6 28 Rebecca Hallam 348 21 F 28 0-99 26:18.5 29 Ashley Comstock 342 24 F 29 0-99 26:21.2 30 Andrea Seccafien 327 20 F 30 0-99 26:22.9 31 Erin Maclean 450 26 F 31 0-99 26:28.0 32 Jane Cullis 468 25 F 32 0-99 26:30.3 33 Valérie Côté 271 20 F 33 0-99 26:34.9 34 Rebecca Pieterson 139 20 F 34 0-99 26:37.5 35 Gabrielle Foran 150 19 F 35 0-99 26:50.0 36 Jennifer Eberman 469 36 F 36 0-99 26:52.4 37 Meghan Lynch 476 25 F 37 0-99 26:54.9 38 Rachel Hannah 349 24 F 38 0-99 26:58.6 39 Catherine Watkins 492 39 F 39 0-99 27:02.2 40 Rachel Sinasac 406 24 F 40 0-99 27:11.7 41 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue 462 22 F 41 0-99 27:14.9 42 Rebecca Patten 401 36 F 42 0-99 27:18.3 43 Stephanie Aldea 443 20 F 43 0-99 27:25.4 44 Bronwen Douglas 125 23 F 44 0-99 27:45.8 45 Monica Lau 397 24 F 45 0-99 27:47.3 46 Andrea Smith 360 27 F 46 0-99 27:53.4 47 Ruth Weaver 482 28 F 47 0-99 28:04.5 48 Kaitlin Coopman 521 26 F 48 0-99 28:14.5 49 Brenna Walsh 539 20 F 49 0-99 28:27.2 50 Stephaney Fay 387 23 F 50 0-99 28:41.3 51 Amélie Marcil-Roy 548 20 F 51 0-99 28:53.1 52 Erika Houde-Pearce 131 19 F 52 0-99 29:00.3 53 Olivia Cimo 384 20 F 53 0-99 31:23.9
Senior Men
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time 1 Cameron Levins 28 21 M 1 0-99 29:25.7 2 Robin Watson 336 27 M 2 0-99 29:49.0 3 Reid Coolsaet 315 31 M 3 0-99 30:04.7 4 Kelly Wiebe 460 21 M 4 0-99 30:10.0 5 Kip *Kangogo 286 31 M 5 0-99 30:22.7 6 Alex Genest 528 20 M 6 0-99 30:35.4 7 Barry Britt 306 20 M 7 0-99 30:44.5 8 Yves Sikubwabo 234 17 M 8 0-99 30:44.8 9 Derek Snider 328 25 M 9 0-99 30:50.0 10 Matthew Hughes 393 21 M 10 0-99 31:10.7 11 Matthew Pieterson 491 28 M 11 0-99 31:14.1 12 Matthew Clout 451 29 M 12 0-99 31:17.1 13 Mathew Walters 213 21 M 13 0-99 31:20.2 14 Dagim *Yeshitela 379 27 M 14 0-99 31:25.4 15 Joseph Campanelli 465 26 M 15 0-99 31:25.7 16 Matthew Brunsting 312 23 M 16 0-99 31:27.6 17 Adam Hortian 392 26 M 17 0-99 31:32.9 18 Joël Bourgeois 216 39 M 18 0-99 31:40.0 19 Iain Fyfe 458 22 M 19 0-99 31:40.1 20 James G. Finlayson 259 38 M 20 0-99 31:43.9 21 Ryan Huff 132 22 M 21 0-99 31:46.6 22 Saheed Khan 394 26 M 22 0-99 31:47.7 23 Robert Kitz 475 25 M 23 0-99 31:49.8 24 Logan Burke 447 25 M 24 0-99 31:52.9 25 Michael Gill 247 33 M 25 0-99 31:55.0 26 Stéphane Colle 535 20 M 26 0-99 31:55.9 27 Lee McCarron 322 22 M 27 0-99 31:56.8 28 Brent Smith 140 23 M 28 0-99 32:00.3 29 John Mason 551 23 M 29 0-99 32:00.4 30 Kris Swanson 263 29 M 30 0-99 32:04.3 31 Cody Murray 323 23 M 31 0-99 32:08.7 32 Tommy Lecours 285 22 M 32 0-99 32:15.9 33 Paul Chafe 467 28 M 33 0-99 32:17.9 34 Kerry Kazuta 270 25 M 34 0-99 32:18.7 35 Tim Konoval 318 26 M 35 0-99 32:21.0 36 Maya Aden 223 26 M 36 0-99 32:23.9 37 Mark Vollmer 334 30 M 37 0-99 32:27.2 38 Nicholas Walters 214 21 M 38 0-99 32:29.2 39 Andrew Aguanno 457 21 M 39 0-99 32:49.0 40 Danny Kassap 449 28 M 40 0-99 32:53.5 41 Trevor Caldwell 464 31 M 41 0-99 32:54.4 42 Ryan Noel-Hodge 538 20 M 42 0-99 32:56.2 43 Derek Nakluski 399 28 M 43 0-99 33:01.4 44 Patrick Marion 229 26 M 44 0-99 33:01.6 45 Adrian Lambert 58 25 M 45 0-99 33:02.0 46 Ryan Brockerville 446 21 M 46 0-99 33:03.3 47 Dylan G. Gant 260 24 M 47 0-99 33:09.4 48 Nathan De Witt 124 25 M 48 0-99 33:11.8 49 Christian Mercier 252 36 M 49 0-99 33:14.6 50 Steven McEligott 537 20 M 50 0-99 33:17.1 51 Sébastien Monette 37 20 M 51 0-99 33:20.0 52 Sami Jibril 165 21 M 52 0-99 33:23.9 53 Shawn Davis 182 22 M 53 0-99 33:24.4 54 Benjamin Brzezynski 172 21 M 54 0-99 33:25.1 55 Mario Iozzo 190 34 M 55 0-99 33:25.8 56 Selam Yohannes 485 33 M 56 0-99 33:26.7 57 Maxime Paquette 324 26 M 57 0-99 33:29.5 58 Dominic Michaud 10 25 M 58 0-99 33:34.9 59 Cleve Thorson 332 29 M 59 0-99 33:39.8 60 Antun Rudo Pavelic 480 20 M 60 0-99 33:41.2 61 Nathan Wanuch 69 20 M 61 0-99 33:43.4 62 Grant A. Handrigan 448 28 M 62 0-99 33:45.4 63 Trevor Walmsley 257 22 M 63 0-99 33:47.9 64 Patrick Mottard 39 25 M 64 0-99 33:49.8 65 Matt Suda 141 24 M 65 0-99 33:51.0 66 Russell Christie 225 24 M 66 0-99 33:55.7 67 Patrick Mackinnon 293 20 M 67 0-99 34:00.4 68 Darryl Bank 381 27 M 68 0-99 34:03.5 69 Kevin Montgomery 522 23 M 69 0-99 34:10.4 70 Mark A. Brophy 147 28 M 70 0-99 34:15.2 71 Christopher Pietrangelo 67 20 M 71 0-99 34:32.6 72 Abdelkader Dib 13 21 M 72 0-99 34:49.4 73 Marc-André Raiche 101 20 M 73 0-99 34:51.0 74 Dallas Raudebaugh 59 29 M 74 0-99 34:55.0 75 Kevin Smith 408 29 M 75 0-99 35:00.7 76 Phillip Robson 494 21 M 76 0-99 35:03.3 77 Tim Hain 126 29 M 77 0-99 35:19.6 78 Philippe Soucy 12 22 M 78 0-99 35:32.1 79 Jeremy Walsh 143 20 M 79 0-99 35:45.6 80 Eric Leishman 371 20 M 80 0-99 35:56.0 81 John Lofranco 536 20 M 81 0-99 36:03.9 82 Jordan Scott 176 20 M 82 0-99 37:00.0 83 Adam G. Snow 161 28 M 83 0-99 37:02.1 84 Adam Lalonde 174 28 M 84 0-99 38:54.7
Canadian National Cross Country Championships 2010 November 27, 2010 Results By e Management Systems, Inc. Final Team Results Junior Women Provincial Teams Team - Team Ontario Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 32
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 181 Victoria Coates F 1 1 17:42.0 17:42.0 2 317 Emily Driedger F 5 6 17:58.9 35:41.0 3 78 Natalie Kannenberg F 9 15 18:33.1 54:14.1 4 159 Jaclyn White F 17 32 18:45.2 1:12:59.3 5 483 Elizabeth Whelan F 18 50 18:45.4 1:31:44.8 6 227 Emma Galbraith F 24 74 19:01.8 1:50:46.6
Team - Team Alberta Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 50
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 429 Ciara Kary F 2 2 17:48.8 17:48.8 2 76 Fiona Benson F 7 9 18:22.6 36:11.4 3 435 Claire Sumner F 12 21 18:41.2 54:52.6 4 434 Ellen Pennock F 29 50 19:05.2 1:13:57.9
Team - Equipe Quebec Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 99
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 532 Caroline Pfister F 3 3 17:49.6 17:49.6 2 542 Annie Leblanc F 4 7 17:57.4 35:47.1 3 565 Joannie Roy F 28 35 19:04.7 54:51.8 4 541 Caroline Tse F 64 99 19:38.8 1:14:30.7 5 36 Kim Masson-Cunnigham F 112 211 20:28.0 1:34:58.7 6 544 Allison Barwick F 116 327 20:29.5 1:55:28.2
Team - Team BC Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 147
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 490 Shauna K. McInnis F 30 30 19:06.2 19:06.2 2 488 Kate Dixon F 33 63 19:10.2 38:16.4 3 456 Maggie Woodward F 40 103 19:17.3 57:33.8 4 455 Ashley Windsor F 44 147 19:22.3 1:16:56.1 5 489 Maureen F. McCulligh F 50 197 19:28.3 1:36:24.4 6 487 Katelyn Currie F 100 297 20:14.4 1:56:38.9
Team - Team Saskatchewan Finish Position - 5 Team Score (places): 171
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 280 Gabrielle Edwards F 22 22 18:53.5 18:53.5 2 364 Leia Fedyk F 38 60 19:16.2 38:09.8 3 72 Danielle Thiel F 55 115 19:34.3 57:44.1 4 281 Rachael Edwards F 56 171 19:34.3 1:17:18.5 5 283 Joanne Traves F 63 234 19:37.7 1:36:56.2
Team - Team Alberta B Finish Position - 6 Team Score (places): 195
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 29 Maria Bernard F 10 10 18:37.1 18:37.1 2 17 Gloria Kanuka F 49 59 19:27.7 38:04.8 3 27 Evelyn Anderson F 62 121 19:37.7 57:42.5 4 14 Adrianne Erdman F 74 195 19:50.1 1:17:32.6 5 433 Elizabeth O'connell F 76 271 19:52.0 1:37:24.7 6 426 Maria Fox F 81 352 19:54.9 1:57:19.6
Team - Team Alberta C Finish Position - 7 Team Score (places): 461
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 432 Shannon McAvoy F 65 65 19:41.3 19:41.3 2 425 Kathleen Duke F 124 189 20:34.9 40:16.2 3 428 Rebecca Gould F 128 317 20:41.6 1:00:57.9 4 423 Ellen Chappell F 144 461 21:03.0 1:22:01.0 5 431 Courtney Long F 148 609 21:13.8 1:43:14.8 6 424 Ariana Dirk F 152 761 21:36.5 2:04:51.4
Team - Team Prairie Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 60 Nicole Soderberg F 35 35 19:13.3 19:13.3
Final Team Results
Junior Men Provincial Teams Team - Team Ontario Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 15
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 375 Ross Proudfoot M 1 1 24:27.7 24:27.7 2 185 Robert Denault M 3 4 24:40.1 49:07.8 3 501 Paul Janikowski M 5 9 24:46.2 1:13:54.1 4 502 Andrew Kowalsky M 6 15 24:47.2 1:38:41.3 5 48 Xavier King M 7 22 24:55.2 2:03:36.5 6 365 Kurt Hauser M 173 195 29:38.0 2:33:14.6
Team - Team BC Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 125
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 420 Lucas Bruchet M 2 2 24:37.1 24:37.1 2 422 Justin Kent M 27 29 25:57.0 50:34.1 3 555 Blair Johnston M 40 69 26:22.9 1:16:57.1 4 102 Evan A. Hall M 56 125 26:44.7 1:43:41.8 5 221 Deon J. Clifford M 61 186 26:49.8 2:10:31.6 6 220 Jake Bruchet M 122 308 27:52.4 2:38:24.0
Team - Equipe Quebec Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 126
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 11 Benjamin Raymond M 9 9 25:06.4 25:06.4 2 525 Emmanuel Boisvert M 13 22 25:23.0 50:29.4 3 527 Nicolas Deshaies M 42 64 26:26.3 1:16:55.7 4 562 Marc-Antoine Rouleau M 62 126 26:50.4 1:43:46.2 5 531 Guillaume Ménard M 67 193 26:58.1 2:10:44.3 6 530 Alex Mavrovic M 78 271 27:08.1 2:37:52.5
Team - Team Saskatchewan Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 293
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 459 Matthew Johnson M 15 15 25:27.6 25:27.6 2 71 Adam Strueby M 38 53 26:20.7 51:48.4 3 366 Taryn Heidecker M 92 145 27:18.4 1:19:06.8 4 517 Matthys Wenning M 148 293 28:36.3 1:47:43.1
Team - Team Alberta Finish Position - 5 Team Score (places): 318
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 Gareth Hadfield M 20 20 25:35.1 25:35.1 2 19 Merhaui Tume M 76 96 27:06.0 52:41.1 3 15 Matthew Galea M 90 186 27:17.2 1:19:58.4 4 284 Derrick Evans M 132 318 28:05.0 1:48:03.4
Team - Team New Brunswick Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 219 Jérémie Pellerin M 44 44 26:28.0 26:28.0 2 307 Matthew McNeil M 70 114 26:59.6 53:27.6 3 3 Lee Wesselius M 93 207 27:18.4 1:20:46.1
Final Team Results
Senior Women Provincial Teams Team - Team Ontario Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 30
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 171 Kate Van Buskirk F 3 3 24:11.1 24:11.1 2 313 Dana Buchanan F 4 7 24:17.3 48:28.5 3 329 Hilary Stellingwerff F 11 18 24:56.3 1:13:24.9 4 154 Lanni Marchant F 12 30 25:00.0 1:38:25.0 5 319 Courtney Laurie F 13 43 25:13.7 2:03:38.7 6 553 Leslie Sexton F 17 60 25:48.0 2:29:26.7
Team - Team BC Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 57
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 264 Natasha Wodak F 5 5 24:27.2 24:27.2 2 262 Lucy Smith F 10 15 24:54.4 49:21.7 3 453 Melissa Ross F 15 30 25:38.6 1:15:00.3 4 258 Erin Burrett F 27 57 26:17.6 1:41:17.9 5 492 Catherine Watkins F 39 96 27:02.2 2:08:20.1
Team - Equipe Quebec Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 146
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 545 Mélanie Myrand F 21 21 26:00.0 26:00.0 2 546 Avril Ogrodnick F 25 46 26:10.0 52:10.0 3 539 Brenna Walsh F 49 95 28:27.2 1:20:37.3 4 548 Amélie Marcil-Roy F 51 146 28:53.1 1:49:30.5
Team - Team Prairie Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 24 Shari Boyle F 16 16 25:42.5 25:42.5 2 440 Jodi Sanguin F 18 34 25:52.4 51:34.9 3 272 Jodi Souter F 26 60 26:15.7 1:17:50.7
Team - Team Alberta Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 125 Bronwen Douglas F 44 44 27:45.8 27:45.8
Final Team Results
Senior Men Provincial Teams Team - Team Ontario Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 23
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 336 Robin Watson M 2 2 29:49.0 29:49.0 2 315 Reid Coolsaet M 3 5 30:04.7 59:53.7 3 234 Yves Sikubwabo M 8 13 30:44.8 1:30:38.6 4 393 Matthew Hughes M 10 23 31:10.7 2:01:49.3 5 379 Dagim *Yeshitela M 14 37 31:25.4 2:33:14.8
Team - Team Prairie Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 52
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 460 Kelly Wiebe M 4 4 30:10.0 30:10.0 2 286 Kip *Kangogo M 5 9 30:22.7 1:00:32.7 3 458 Iain Fyfe M 19 28 31:40.1 1:32:12.9 4 447 Logan Burke M 24 52 31:52.9 2:04:05.8 5 13 Abdelkader Dib M 72 124 34:49.4 2:38:55.2 6 59 Dallas Raudebaugh M 74 198 34:55.0 3:13:50.2
Team - Team BC Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 73
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 491 Matthew Pieterson M 11 11 31:14.1 31:14.1 2 451 Matthew Clout M 12 23 31:17.1 1:02:31.3 3 259 James G. Finlayson M 20 43 31:43.9 1:34:15.2 4 263 Kris Swanson M 30 73 32:04.3 2:06:19.6 5 270 Kerry Kazuta M 34 107 32:18.7 2:38:38.3 6 260 Dylan G. Gant M 47 154 33:09.4 3:11:47.7
Team - Equipe Quebec Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 124
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 528 Alex Genest M 6 6 30:35.4 30:35.4 2 535 Stéphane Colle M 26 32 31:55.9 1:02:31.3 3 538 Ryan Noel-Hodge M 42 74 32:56.2 1:35:27.5 4 537 Steven McEligott M 50 124 33:17.1 2:08:44.7 5 37 Sébastien Monette M 51 175 33:20.0 2:42:04.7
Canadian National Cross Country Championships 2010 November 27, 2010 Results By e Management Systems, Inc. Final Team Results Junior Women all teams Team - University of Calgary Ath Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 54
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 429 Ciara Kary F 2 2 17:48.8 17:48.8 2 430 Grace Kary F 11 13 18:39.5 36:28.3 3 435 Claire Sumner F 12 25 18:41.2 55:09.5 4 434 Ellen Pennock F 29 54 19:05.2 1:14:14.8 5 432 Shannon McAvoy F 65 119 19:41.3 1:33:56.1 6 433 Elizabeth O'connell F 76 195 19:52.0 1:53:48.2 7 426 Maria Fox F 81 276 19:54.9 2:13:43.1 8 425 Kathleen Duke F 123 399 20:34.9 2:34:18.0 9 428 Rebecca Gould F 127 526 20:41.6 2:54:59.7 10 427 Victoria Frost F 142 668 20:57.7 3:15:57.4 11 423 Ellen Chappell F 143 811 21:03.0 3:37:00.5 12 431 Courtney Long F 147 958 21:13.8 3:58:14.3 13 424 Ariana Dirk F 151 1109 21:36.5 4:19:50.9
Team - Niagara Olympic Club Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 70
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 207 Michelle Molodynia F 13 13 18:41.4 18:41.4 2 209 Karley Rempel F 16 29 18:44.8 37:26.2 3 210 Megan Rempel F 20 49 18:49.1 56:15.3 4 198 Deanna Brasz F 21 70 18:50.1 1:15:05.5 5 205 Laura Korsmit F 67 137 19:44.1 1:34:49.6 6 206 Alannah Macdonald F 144 281 21:04.4 1:55:54.1 7 204 Sarah Kleemola F 153 434 21:50.2 2:17:44.3
Team - University of Toronto Tra Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 85
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 466 Melissa Caruso F 14 14 18:41.5 18:41.5 2 483 Elizabeth Whelan F 18 32 18:45.4 37:26.9 3 479 Madeline McDonald F 19 51 18:45.7 56:12.7 4 472 Colleen Hennessy F 34 85 19:12.1 1:15:24.8 5 473 Kelly Hennessy F 36 121 19:15.3 1:34:40.1 6 477 Paulina Maher F 52 173 19:29.8 1:54:10.0 7 470 Samantha Edwards F 77 250 19:52.1 2:14:02.2 8 478 Charlotte Marcotte-Toale F 92 342 20:06.6 2:34:08.8 9 471 Sarah Emilio F 94 436 20:08.5 2:54:17.4 10 474 Shannon Kennedy F 111 547 20:23.2 3:14:40.7
Team - Newmarket Huskies Track C Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 139
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 181 Victoria Coates F 1 1 17:42.0 17:42.0 2 192 Kaitlyn Oliver F 39 40 19:16.8 36:58.9 3 188 Caileigh Glenn F 46 86 19:23.7 56:22.6 4 189 Natalia Hawthorn F 53 139 19:32.2 1:15:54.9 5 195 Kirsten Stewart F 54 193 19:33.7 1:35:28.6 6 196 Meghan Tait F 70 263 19:46.2 1:55:14.8
Team - Ottawa Lions Track and Fi Finish Position - 5 Team Score (places): 190
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 227 Emma Galbraith F 24 24 19:01.8 19:01.8 2 231 Julia Nikonorova F 32 56 19:08.4 38:10.2 3 232 Emma Norman F 66 122 19:41.8 57:52.0 4 236 Kathryn Tuck F 68 190 19:45.3 1:17:37.3 5 233 Erin O'higgins F 96 286 20:11.5 1:37:48.8 6 230 Clara Moore F 113 399 20:28.4 1:58:17.2 7 224 Ruth Burrows F 117 516 20:29.7 2:18:47.0
Team - University of Victoria Finish Position - 6 Team Score (places): 213
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 490 Shauna K. McInnis F 30 30 19:06.2 19:06.2 2 488 Kate Dixon F 33 63 19:10.2 38:16.4 3 489 Maureen F. McCulligh F 50 113 19:28.3 57:44.7 4 487 Katelyn Currie F 100 213 20:14.4 1:17:59.2
Team - South Simcoe Dufferin T&F Finish Position - 7 Team Score (places): 217
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 355 Kristie Lesage F 15 15 18:44.0 18:44.0 2 359 Rebecca Rae F 58 73 19:34.4 38:18.5 3 338 Maddy Armstrong F 69 142 19:45.9 58:04.5 4 362 Meaghan Wessel F 75 217 19:51.5 1:17:56.0 5 346 Alexandra Gallagher F 106 323 20:18.9 1:38:14.9 6 340 Christina Bokma F 126 449 20:40.1 1:58:55.0 7 356 Natalie McCormick F 133 582 20:50.7 2:19:45.8 8 353 Megan Kuikman F 149 731 21:16.5 2:41:02.4 9 339 Emily Blacklaws F 150 881 21:33.1 3:02:35.6 10 351 Tannis Jackson F 155 1036 21:55.9 3:24:31.6
Team - Windsor Legion Track & Fi Finish Position - 8 Team Score (places): 237
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 498 Frances Bernard F 41 41 19:19.6 19:19.6 2 505 Meaghan Marton F 45 86 19:22.8 38:42.4 3 509 Alexandra Moore F 73 159 19:49.4 58:31.9 4 495 Zeinab Baydoun F 78 237 19:52.3 1:18:24.3 5 504 Olivia Little F 91 328 20:05.7 1:38:30.0 6 499 Ashley Bracci F 109 437 20:21.4 1:58:51.4
Team - Durham Dragons Athletics Finish Position - 9 Team Score (places): 248
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 55 Rebecca Wendt F 26 26 19:04.0 19:04.0 2 42 Katey Codyre F 61 87 19:36.4 38:40.5 3 54 Victoria Samyn F 71 158 19:46.5 58:27.1 4 50 Siobhan Klie F 90 248 20:05.1 1:18:32.2
Team - Sarnia Athletics Southwes Finish Position - 10 Team Score (places): 286
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 297 Katie Fleischer F 27 27 19:04.3 19:04.3 2 296 Chantal Bourassa F 59 86 19:35.6 38:39.9 3 303 Michelle Reddy F 82 168 19:55.6 58:35.5 4 301 Darian Limb F 118 286 20:30.1 1:19:05.7
Team - Riversdale Athlectics Clu Finish Position - 11 Team Score (places): 293
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 280 Gabrielle Edwards F 22 22 18:53.5 18:53.5 2 281 Rachael Edwards F 56 78 19:34.3 38:27.9 3 283 Joanne Traves F 63 141 19:37.7 58:05.6 4 282 Rachael Groat F 152 293 21:49.0 1:19:54.7
Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - 12 Team Score (places): 301
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 317 Emily Driedger F 5 5 17:58.9 17:58.9 2 311 Sara Bowman F 80 85 19:54.4 37:53.3 3 320 Maggie Macdonald F 97 182 20:11.9 58:05.2 4 333 Jordyn Visscher F 119 301 20:31.4 1:18:36.6 5 330 Dalia Taqualia F 121 422 20:32.9 1:39:09.6 6 321 Lynsey Martin F 128 550 20:42.4 1:59:52.0 7 331 Dina Taqualia F 137 687 20:53.5 2:20:45.6
Team - London Runner Distance Cl Finish Position - 13 Team Score (places): 382
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 137 Samantha McGuinness F 87 87 20:02.6 20:02.6 2 135 Emily Kruger F 93 180 20:07.0 40:09.7 3 134 Kaitlyn Komarnicky F 99 279 20:13.9 1:00:23.7 4 144 Madeline Yungblut F 103 382 20:16.6 1:20:40.3
Team - London Western Track & Fi Finish Position - 14 Team Score (places): 414
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 159 Jaclyn White F 17 17 18:45.2 18:45.2 2 145 Kirsten Allen F 131 148 20:45.6 39:30.8 3 155 Katie Matthews F 132 280 20:47.4 1:00:18.3 4 160 Jessica White F 134 414 20:51.1 1:21:09.4 5 146 Tianna Beharriell F 148 562 21:13.8 1:42:23.3 6 157 Jessica Pileggi F 158 720 22:06.3 2:04:29.7
Team - Toronto Olympic Club Finish Position - 15 Team Score (places): 472
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 413 Ali Woolley F 95 95 20:10.7 20:10.7 2 407 Alison Smegal F 101 196 20:15.0 40:25.8 3 409 Emma Spelt F 120 316 20:32.8 1:00:58.6 4 412 Haily Williams F 156 472 21:58.0 1:22:56.7 5 411 Michelle Wesolowski F 159 631 22:28.6 1:45:25.3
Team - Les Coureurs de Bois Finish Position - 16 Team Score (places): 527
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 119 Kelsey Serviss F 88 88 20:03.3 20:03.3 2 113 Matilda Greenfield F 140 228 20:55.4 40:58.8 3 115 Madeleine Kelly F 145 373 21:07.1 1:02:05.9 4 121 Molly Steer F 154 527 21:53.9 1:23:59.9
Team - Hamilton Hammerheads Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 87 Cerise Thompson F 8 8 18:30.4 18:30.4 2 85 Chelsea Mackinnon F 47 55 19:24.9 37:55.4 3 88 Karen Thompson F 135 190 20:51.7 58:47.2
Team - Kalenjins Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 98 Samantha Chenard-Roussea F 48 48 19:27.6 19:27.6 2 99 Gabrielle Lebel F 51 99 19:29.7 38:57.4 3 100 Chloé Nadeau F 129 228 20:42.6 59:40.0
Team - Lakehead Athletics Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 107 Megan Yuan F 25 25 19:03.4 19:03.4 2 106 Michelle Krezonoski F 60 85 19:35.7 38:39.2 3 105 Kim Krezonoski F 89 174 20:04.3 58:43.6
Team - Physi-Kult Kingston Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 246 Cleo Boyd F 43 43 19:21.7 19:21.7 2 250 Leah McGraw F 157 200 22:01.2 41:22.9 3 256 Lauren Taylor F 163 363 26:43.5 1:08:06.4
Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 17 Gloria Kanuka F 49 49 19:27.7 19:27.7 2 14 Adrianne Erdman F 74 123 19:50.1 39:17.8
Team - Etobicoke Track & Field C Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 68 Alix Tier F 85 85 20:01.3 20:01.3 2 62 Amelie De Fenoyl F 107 192 20:19.4 40:20.8
Team - Excel Athletica Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 72 Danielle Thiel F 55 55 19:34.3 19:34.3 2 73 Jesse Van Eaton F 105 160 20:18.3 39:52.6
Team - Guelph Track & Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 78 Natalie Kannenberg F 9 9 18:33.1 18:33.1 2 79 Caileigh Smith F 124 133 20:36.7 39:09.8
Team - Mississauga Track Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 167 Stephanie Nevison F 84 84 19:58.9 19:58.9 2 170 Amanda Sheppard F 114 198 20:28.4 40:27.4
Team - Runners' Edge Track Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 288 Brittany Hambleton F 86 86 20:02.0 20:02.0 2 292 Nicole Lawless F 130 216 20:44.4 40:46.4
Team - Saskatoon TF Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 364 Leia Fedyk F 38 38 19:16.2 19:16.2 2 367 Courtney Sjodin F 122 160 20:33.8 39:50.1
Team - Track North Athletic Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 376 Emma Tallman F 23 23 18:56.4 18:56.4 2 372 Emily Marcolini F 108 131 20:20.5 39:16.9
Team - Unattached (UNA) Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 456 Maggie Woodward F 40 40 19:17.3 19:17.3 2 455 Ashley Windsor F 44 84 19:22.3 38:39.6
Team - YHZ Track and Field Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 513 Sara Lausch F 110 110 20:22.7 20:22.7 2 514 Sophie Watts F 115 225 20:29.0 40:51.7
Team - Québec Endurance Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 564 Sarah-Michèle Brochu F 72 72 19:47.0 19:47.0 2 563 Vicky Tremblay F 141 213 20:57.0 40:44.0
Team - Lanaudière-Olympique Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 542 Annie Leblanc F 4 4 17:57.4 17:57.4 2 558 Ariane Bouchard F 125 129 20:38.6 38:36.1
Team - Tri City Track Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 569 Sarah Wilson F 31 31 19:07.4 19:07.4 2 567 Kristen Flanagan F 42 73 19:20.2 38:27.7
Team - Bill Crothers Track and F Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 4 Tiffany Cheung F 79 79 19:53.8 19:53.8
Team - Brantford Track & Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 9 Jaclyn Rollins F 6 6 18:02.5 18:02.5
Team - Cambridge Harriers Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 22 Taylor Martin F 146 146 21:08.9 21:08.9
Team - Central Nova Legion Legen Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 25 Tristan Langley F 104 104 20:17.7 20:17.7
Team - Calgary Spartans Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 27 Evelyn Anderson F 62 62 19:37.7 19:37.7
Team - Calgary Warriors Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 29 Maria Bernard F 10 10 18:37.1 18:37.1
Team - Dartmouth Athletics Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 31 Kali Caulier F 160 160 22:40.3 22:40.3
Team - Vaudreuil-Dorion Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 35 Vicky Masson Cunningham F 161 161 22:45.1 22:45.1
Team - Edmonton Thunder Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 60 Nicole Soderberg F 35 35 19:13.3 19:13.3
Team - GPRC Wolves Athletics Clu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 76 Fiona Benson F 7 7 18:22.6 18:22.6
Team - Peterborough Legion Track Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 267 Kayte Kowal F 138 138 20:53.9 20:53.9
Team - Quinte Legion Track & Fie Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 274 Stephaney Daley F 139 139 20:54.7 20:54.7
Team - Saugeen Track & Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 304 Lizz Hodgson F 98 98 20:12.5 20:12.5
Team - Saint John Track Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 305 Grace Annear F 57 57 19:34.3 19:34.3
Team - UNATTACHED ALBERTA Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 441 Brooke Willson F 136 136 20:53.2 20:53.2
Team - YORKTON LEGION TRACK Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 518 Avery Westberg F 83 83 19:57.9 19:57.9
Team - York University Track Clu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 519 Darya *Chenskikh F 162 162 23:28.1 23:28.1
Team - Sherbrooke Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 532 Caroline Pfister F 3 3 17:49.6 17:49.6
Team - Fleur de Lys Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 534 Alizée Brien F 102 102 20:16.4 20:16.4
Team - Heritage Huskies Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 541 Caroline Tse F 64 64 19:38.8 19:38.8
Team - Lavironde Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 543 Marguerite Plante-DubéF 37 37 19:15.3 19:15.3
Team - McGill Olympic Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 544 Allison Barwick F 116 116 20:29.5 20:29.5
Team - Vaudreuil-Dorion Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 36 Kim Masson-Cunnigham F 112 112 20:28.0 20:28.0
Team - Rouge et Or Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 565 Joannie Roy F 28 28 19:04.7 19:04.7
Final Team Results
Junior Men all teams Team - Windsor Legion Track & Fi Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 48
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 501 Paul Janikowski M 5 5 24:46.2 24:46.2 2 502 Andrew Kowalsky M 6 11 24:47.2 49:33.4 3 510 Daniel Piticariu M 8 19 25:05.2 1:14:38.6 4 500 Nick Falk M 29 48 26:04.8 1:40:43.5 5 496 Corey Bellemore M 32 80 26:10.1 2:06:53.6 6 512 Daryl Smith M 34 114 26:17.8 2:33:11.4 7 508 Reid Mitchell M 52 166 26:37.1 2:59:48.5 8 507 David Meloche M 81 247 27:09.6 3:26:58.1 9 503 Matthew Krey M 94 341 27:19.7 3:54:17.8 10 497 Justin Bellemore M 136 477 28:09.8 4:22:27.6
Team - Durham Dragons Athletics Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 60
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 48 Xavier King M 7 7 24:55.2 24:55.2 2 46 Stephen Hosier M 11 18 25:19.1 50:14.3 3 41 Jay Boychuk M 19 37 25:34.8 1:15:49.2 4 40 Jordan Bierema M 23 60 25:41.7 1:41:31.0 5 49 Brandon Kirkup M 49 109 26:32.4 2:08:03.5 6 45 Evan Esselink M 68 177 26:59.3 2:35:02.8 7 52 Chris Moyer M 83 260 27:10.3 3:02:13.1 8 43 Jeremy Coughler M 104 364 27:32.7 3:29:45.9 9 56 Andrew White M 117 481 27:47.5 3:57:33.4 10 53 Brendan Randall M 122 603 27:53.4 4:25:26.9 11 57 Matthew Wieser M 164 767 29:13.2 4:54:40.2 12 47 Zack Jones M 184 951 30:26.8 5:25:07.1
Team - Newmarket Huskies Track C Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 79
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 185 Robert Denault M 3 3 24:40.1 24:40.1 2 183 Andrew Degroot M 18 21 25:32.4 50:12.5 3 184 Alex Denault M 28 49 25:58.3 1:16:10.8 4 187 Alex Freemantle M 30 79 26:06.8 1:42:17.7 5 193 Marco Papania M 64 143 26:55.9 2:09:13.7 6 178 Michael Bourgeois M 70 213 27:00.3 2:36:14.0 7 191 Eric Macpherson M 72 285 27:03.2 3:03:17.3 8 194 Kyle Penney M 140 425 28:18.0 3:31:35.3
Team - Physi-Kult Kingston Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 94
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 245 Robert Asselstine M 14 14 25:24.8 25:24.8 2 248 Alexander Hinton M 24 38 25:43.9 51:08.7 3 240 Charly Allan M 25 63 25:53.3 1:17:02.1 4 244 Jeff Archer M 31 94 26:08.5 1:43:10.6 5 241 Evan Andrin M 50 144 26:33.5 2:09:44.1 6 253 Blair Morgan M 80 224 27:09.0 2:36:53.2 7 251 Kyle McKellar M 101 325 27:28.1 3:04:21.3 8 249 Cameron Levac M 128 453 28:02.8 3:32:24.2 9 242 Hunter Andrin M 141 594 28:21.2 4:00:45.4 10 243 Gerasimos Angelatos M 158 752 29:02.2 4:29:47.7 11 255 Brant Stachel M 193 945 2:08:48.4 6:38:36.1
Team - University of British Col Finish Position - 5 Team Score (places): 175
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 420 Lucas Bruchet M 2 2 24:37.1 24:37.1 2 422 Justin Kent M 27 29 25:57.0 50:34.1 3 421 Tim Huebsch M 36 65 26:19.7 1:16:53.9 4 454 Nick Thomas M 110 175 27:39.7 1:44:33.6
Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - 6 Team Score (places): 198
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 316 Ian Donald M 12 12 25:21.8 25:21.8 2 314 Connor Clerke M 22 34 25:40.6 51:02.5 3 308 Drew Anderson M 74 108 27:05.4 1:18:08.0 4 335 Daniel Waters M 90 198 27:17.3 1:45:25.3 5 309 Matthew Bannon M 130 328 28:03.6 2:13:28.9 6 325 Peter Quosai M 161 489 29:04.1 2:42:33.1 7 326 Will Russell M 167 656 29:21.8 3:11:55.0
Team - Mississauga Track Finish Position - 7 Team Score (places): 249
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 166 Robert McCann M 56 56 26:45.7 26:45.7 2 163 Christopher Dulhanty M 59 115 26:49.0 53:34.8 3 168 Philippe Parrot-Migas M 63 178 26:55.1 1:20:30.0 4 162 Kevin Azocar M 71 249 27:01.0 1:47:31.0 5 169 Nick Pimental M 106 355 27:33.8 2:15:04.8
Team - South Simcoe Dufferin T&F Finish Position - 8 Team Score (places): 291
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 358 Michael Pesce M 26 26 25:54.2 25:54.2 2 344 Matthew Druken M 33 59 26:12.2 52:06.4 3 347 Steven Greco M 95 154 27:20.2 1:19:26.7 4 361 Jordan Usher M 137 291 28:12.0 1:47:38.7 5 341 Luke Charbonneau M 156 447 29:01.3 2:16:40.1 6 352 Troy Kasper M 192 639 33:50.0 2:50:30.1
Team - Toronto Olympic Club Finish Position - 9 Team Score (places): 303
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 410 Matthew Stephenson M 35 35 26:19.4 26:19.4 2 396 Eric Labelle M 57 92 26:46.1 53:05.6 3 405 Brent Scheibelhut M 103 195 27:30.0 1:20:35.6 4 404 Nicholas Reay M 108 303 27:36.0 1:48:11.6 5 389 Ethan Henry M 111 414 27:40.6 2:15:52.2 6 383 Joshua Budman M 118 532 27:47.6 2:43:39.9 7 391 Scott Hill M 120 652 27:51.5 3:11:31.4 8 380 Chris Angelatos M 143 795 28:25.7 3:39:57.2 9 403 Sean Patterson M 146 941 28:32.1 4:08:29.3 10 390 Alan Hetherington M 162 1103 29:09.3 4:37:38.7 11 400 Matthew Paladino M 177 1280 29:49.8 5:07:28.6 12 402 Chad Patterson M 180 1460 30:00.2 5:37:28.8
Team - Sarnia Athletics Southwes Finish Position - 10 Team Score (places): 324
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 299 Matthew Hall M 46 46 26:30.2 26:30.2 2 298 Patrick Galler M 58 104 26:47.4 53:17.7 3 302 Shawn Master M 88 192 27:15.7 1:20:33.4 4 300 Tyler Hewlett M 132 324 28:05.6 1:48:39.0
Team - Hamilton Hammerheads Finish Position - 11 Team Score (places): 395
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 90 Rui Xu M 67 67 26:58.9 26:58.9 2 81 Austen Forbes M 82 149 27:10.1 54:09.1 3 84 Duke Lloyd M 87 236 27:15.5 1:21:24.6 4 82 Taylor Forbes M 159 395 29:03.5 1:50:28.2 5 83 Derek Hambly M 165 560 29:16.8 2:19:45.0
Team - Track North Athletic Club Finish Position - 12 Team Score (places): 408
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 375 Ross Proudfoot M 1 1 24:27.7 24:27.7 2 368 Joseph Burke M 116 117 27:45.8 52:13.6 3 373 Justin McNamara M 138 255 28:13.5 1:20:27.2 4 370 Sebastian Diebel M 153 408 28:55.9 1:49:23.1 5 374 Michael Niven M 175 583 29:48.3 2:19:11.5
Team - London Western Track & Fi Finish Position - 13 Team Score (places): 434
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 153 Nathaniel Lamb M 44 44 26:30.0 26:30.0 2 151 Jeremy Hick M 96 140 27:20.9 53:51.0 3 158 Matthew Travaglini M 125 265 28:00.4 1:21:51.4 4 156 Connor Pfile M 169 434 29:30.6 1:51:22.0
Team - Niagara Olympic Club Finish Position - 14 Team Score (places): 463
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 197 Ibrahim Ahmed M 38 38 26:22.7 26:22.7 2 211 Troy Smith M 112 150 27:41.5 54:04.3 3 203 Trevor Janssen M 142 292 28:24.7 1:22:29.0 4 200 Alex Delle Monache M 171 463 29:36.5 1:52:05.5 5 212 Grant Wignall M 176 639 29:49.2 2:21:54.7 6 199 Carmen Continisio M 187 826 31:09.5 2:53:04.2 7 202 Sean Goddard M 190 1016 31:37.6 3:24:41.8
Team - London Runner Distance Cl Finish Position - 15 Team Score (places): 471
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 129 Aaron Hendrikx M 42 42 26:27.5 26:27.5 2 136 David Marquez M 133 175 28:06.6 54:34.2 3 142 Ian Turnbull M 145 320 28:31.2 1:23:05.5 4 133 Sameem Javeed M 151 471 28:48.9 1:51:54.4
Team - Runners' Edge Track Club Finish Position - 16 Team Score (places): 532
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 294 Anthony Romaniw M 48 48 26:31.8 26:31.8 2 290 Christopher Hutton M 129 177 28:03.4 54:35.2 3 287 Connor Doherty M 170 347 29:32.5 1:24:07.8 4 291 Taylor Laekemann M 185 532 30:43.6 1:54:51.5
Team - Les Coureurs de Bois Finish Position - 17 Team Score (places): 545
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 114 Riley Johnston M 99 99 27:24.8 27:24.8 2 117 Stuart Macpherson M 123 222 27:56.8 55:21.7 3 116 Ty Lebannister M 155 377 29:00.0 1:24:21.7 4 118 Scott Mills M 168 545 29:26.8 1:53:48.5 5 120 Luke Steer M 178 723 29:53.5 2:23:42.1 6 112 David Cashin M 183 906 30:19.6 2:54:01.8
Team - UNATTACHED ALBERTA Finish Position - 18 Team Score (places): 571
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 439 Kieran McDonald M 119 119 27:50.7 27:50.7 2 438 Roman Justinen M 135 254 28:09.2 56:00.0 3 442 Thomas Wunsch M 157 411 29:01.9 1:25:02.0 4 436 Adrian Christ M 160 571 29:04.1 1:54:06.1 5 437 Jonathan Fuller M 186 757 30:54.5 2:25:00.7
Team - Hamilton Olympic Club Finish Position - 19 Team Score (places): 583
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 94 Paul Kolb M 126 126 28:01.0 28:01.0 2 96 Adam Rowles M 139 265 28:14.0 56:15.0 3 95 Gregory Lariviere M 144 409 28:29.6 1:24:44.7 4 92 Mark Brenyo M 174 583 29:44.3 1:54:29.0
Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 Gareth Hadfield M 20 20 25:35.1 25:35.1 2 19 Merhaui Tume M 75 95 27:06.0 52:41.1 3 15 Matthew Galea M 89 184 27:17.2 1:19:58.4
Team - Laurel Creek TFC Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 108 Daniel Debus M 73 73 27:04.2 27:04.2 2 109 James Milton M 78 151 27:08.7 54:12.9 3 111 Austin Trapp M 113 264 27:44.2 1:21:57.2
Team - Ocean Athletics Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 222 Jack Williams M 40 40 26:25.8 26:25.8 2 221 Deon J. Clifford M 60 100 26:49.8 53:15.6 3 220 Jake Bruchet M 121 221 27:52.4 1:21:08.0
Team - Quinte Legion Track & Fie Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 278 Kaelan Parker M 65 65 26:56.9 26:56.9 2 276 Adam Doxtator M 86 151 27:12.4 54:09.4 3 273 Patrick Daley M 179 330 29:57.6 1:24:07.1
Team - Saskatoon TF Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 366 Taryn Heidecker M 91 91 27:18.4 27:18.4 2 363 Reid Balezantis M 152 243 28:52.7 56:11.2 3 365 Kurt Hauser M 172 415 29:38.0 1:25:49.2
Team - Timmins Porcupine TFC Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 414 Jeremie Bourget M 10 10 25:11.6 25:11.6 2 416 Taylor Lamarche M 173 183 29:43.2 54:54.8 3 418 Paul Raymond M 188 371 31:20.5 1:26:15.3
Team - AGSI Flyers Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2 Patrick Deane M 109 109 27:39.3 27:39.3 2 1 Chris Caddy M 189 298 31:30.4 59:09.7
Team - Brockville Legion Track & Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 5 Liam Delaney M 45 45 26:30.0 26:30.0 2 8 John Wynands M 105 150 27:33.7 54:03.8
Team - Dartmouth Athletics Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 30 David Burlock M 76 76 27:07.4 27:07.4 2 32 Gregory D'eon M 148 224 28:39.5 55:46.9
Team - Excel Athletica Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 71 Adam Strueby M 37 37 26:20.7 26:20.7 2 70 Jesse McCabe M 181 218 30:02.8 56:23.6
Team - Fast Tracks Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 74 Ian Alexander Forbes M 114 114 27:44.5 27:44.5 2 75 Scott McMullin M 163 277 29:12.4 56:57.0
Team - Lakehead Athletics Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 103 Dominique Aulagnon M 51 51 26:36.7 26:36.7 2 104 Geoff Chambers-Bedard M 79 130 27:08.7 53:45.4
Team - NORTH BAY LEGION Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 173 Graham Hansel M 107 107 27:35.6 27:35.6 2 177 Kiefer Uuksulainen M 166 273 29:20.9 56:56.6
Team - Phoenix Athletics Associa Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 238 Connor Darlington M 4 4 24:42.4 24:42.4 2 237 Dylan Bates M 93 97 27:19.5 52:02.0
Team - YHZ Track and Field Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 515 Jacob Wing M 62 62 26:51.8 26:51.8 2 516 Nicholas Wood M 100 162 27:27.6 54:19.5
Team - York University Track Clu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 524 Kevin Tree M 154 154 28:57.1 28:57.1 2 520 Spencer Wyatt M 182 336 30:05.5 59:02.6
Team - Phenix Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 527 Nicolas Deshaies M 41 41 26:26.3 26:26.3 2 559 Olivier Béland M 102 143 27:29.1 53:55.4
Team - Sherbrooke Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 531 Guillaume Ménard M 66 66 26:58.1 26:58.1 2 530 Alex Mavrovic M 77 143 27:08.1 54:06.3
Team - Vaudreuil-Dorion Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 562 Marc-Antoine Rouleau M 61 61 26:50.4 26:50.4 2 38 Nicolas Morin M 85 146 27:10.9 54:01.4
Team - Tri City Track Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 566 Ben Flanagan M 17 17 25:31.4 25:31.4 2 568 McKay Wilson M 47 64 26:30.8 52:02.3
Team - Athlétisme Sud-est/South Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 3 Lee Wesselius M 92 92 27:18.4 27:18.4
Team - cadl Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 11 Benjamin Raymond M 9 9 25:06.4 25:06.4
Team - Coquitlam Cheetahs Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 20 Lawrence Viola M 54 54 26:42.6 26:42.6
Team - Cambridge Harriers Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 23 Ivan Meiszinger M 97 97 27:21.6 27:21.6
Team - Cornwall Legion Cougars Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 26 Jacob Cameron M 150 150 28:44.8 28:44.8
Team - Disassociated Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 33 Kyle Grieve M 21 21 25:40.0 25:40.0
Team - Etobicoke Track & Field C Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 61 Jake Carroll M 134 134 28:06.8 28:06.8
Team - Kamloops Track & Field Cl Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 102 Evan A. Hall M 55 55 26:44.7 26:44.7
Team - O2 Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 219 Jérémie Pellerin M 43 43 26:28.0 26:28.0
Team - Ottawa Lions Track and Fi Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 226 Kieran Day M 53 53 26:40.0 26:40.0
Team - Peterborough Legion Track Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 265 Connor Bolton M 149 149 28:44.3 28:44.3
Team - Red Deer Titans Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 284 Derrick Evans M 131 131 28:05.0 28:05.0
Team - SJTC Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 307 Matthew McNeil M 69 69 26:59.6 26:59.6
Team - University of Regina Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 459 Matthew Johnson M 15 15 25:27.6 25:27.6
Team - University of Toronto Tra Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 484 Jake Woloshyn M 98 98 27:22.0 27:22.0
Team - WEST TORONTO TRACK & FIEL Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 493 Jason Poland M 127 127 28:02.7 28:02.7
Team - YORKTON LEGION TRACK Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 517 Matthys Wenning M 147 147 28:36.3 28:36.3
Team - Québec Endurance Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 525 Emmanuel Boisvert M 13 13 25:23.0 25:23.0
Team - St-Laurent Select Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 561 David Picard M 115 115 27:44.6 27:44.6
Team - Fleur de Lys Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 560 Charles-Édouard LitwinM 84 84 27:10.5 27:10.5
Team - UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 555 Blair Johnston M 39 39 26:22.9 26:22.9
Team - UNATTACHED-MANITOBA Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 557 Garrett Lindquist M 191 191 32:59.7 32:59.7
Team - Bytown Storm Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 570 Tristan Woodfine M 16 16 25:28.5 25:28.5
Final Team Results
Senior Women all teams Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 50
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 313 Dana Buchanan F 4 4 24:17.3 24:17.3 2 329 Hilary Stellingwerff F 11 15 24:56.3 49:13.7 3 319 Courtney Laurie F 13 28 25:13.7 1:14:27.4 4 337 Lydia Willemse F 22 50 26:02.0 1:40:29.4 5 327 Andrea Seccafien F 29 79 26:22.9 2:06:52.4
Team - Prairie Inn Harriers Raci Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 61
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 264 Natasha Wodak F 5 5 24:27.2 24:27.2 2 262 Lucy Smith F 10 15 24:54.4 49:21.7 3 261 Jessica Sedlock F 20 35 25:57.8 1:15:19.5 4 258 Erin Burrett F 26 61 26:17.6 1:41:37.1
Team - Unattached Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 94
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 445 Sarah-Anne Brault F 8 8 24:41.2 24:41.2 2 444 Suzanne Binne-Huse F 14 22 25:22.8 50:04.0 3 450 Erin Maclean F 30 52 26:28.0 1:16:32.0 4 443 Stephanie Aldea F 42 94 27:25.4 1:43:57.5
Team - South Simcoe Dufferin T&F Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 137
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 348 Rebecca Hallam F 27 27 26:18.5 26:18.5 2 342 Ashley Comstock F 28 55 26:21.2 52:39.7 3 349 Rachel Hannah F 37 92 26:58.6 1:19:38.4 4 360 Andrea Smith F 45 137 27:53.4 1:47:31.8
Team - University of Toronto Tra Finish Position - 5 Team Score (places): 148
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 468 Jane Cullis F 31 31 26:30.3 26:30.3 2 469 Jennifer Eberman F 35 66 26:52.4 53:22.7 3 476 Meghan Lynch F 36 102 26:54.9 1:20:17.7 4 482 Ruth Weaver F 46 148 28:04.5 1:48:22.2
Team - Toronto Olympic Club Finish Position - 6 Team Score (places): 173
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 406 Rachel Sinasac F 39 39 27:11.7 27:11.7 2 401 Rebecca Patten F 41 80 27:18.3 54:30.1 3 397 Monica Lau F 44 124 27:47.3 1:22:17.4 4 387 Stephaney Fay F 49 173 28:41.3 1:50:58.8 5 384 Olivia Cimo F 52 225 31:23.9 2:22:22.7
Team - London Runner Distance Cl Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 139 Rebecca Pieterson F 33 33 26:37.5 26:37.5 2 125 Bronwen Douglas F 43 76 27:45.8 54:23.3 3 131 Erika Houde-Pearce F 51 127 29:00.3 1:23:23.6
Team - London Western Track & Fi Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 154 Lanni Marchant F 12 12 25:00.0 25:00.0 2 150 Gabrielle Foran F 34 46 26:50.0 51:50.1
Team - Unattached (UNA) Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 452 Victoria Fratczak F 9 9 24:46.0 24:46.0 2 453 Melissa Ross F 15 24 25:38.6 50:24.6
Team - McGill Olympic Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 545 Mélanie Myrand F 21 21 26:00.0 26:00.0 2 546 Avril Ogrodnick F 24 45 26:10.0 52:10.0
Team - UNATTACHED ATHLETES - ONT Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 552 Dayna Pidhoresky F 2 2 24:04.3 24:04.3 2 553 Leslie Sexton F 17 19 25:48.0 49:52.4
Team - Calgary International Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 24 Shari Boyle F 16 16 25:42.5 25:42.5
Team - Etobicoke Track & Field C Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 64 Sara Giovannetti F 19 19 25:53.2 25:53.2
Team - Mississauga Track Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 171 Kate Van Buskirk F 3 3 24:11.1 24:11.1
Team - Nautilus Running Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 215 Kate Vaughan F 6 6 24:27.7 24:27.7
Team - O2 Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 218 Geneviève Lalonde F 7 7 24:35.8 24:35.8
Team - Ottawa Lions Track and Fi Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 587 Rebecca Stallwood F 53 53 9:26:01.0 9:26:01.0
Team - Phoenix Athletics Associa Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 239 Kate Harrison F 1 1 23:43.5 23:43.5
Team - Quebec Endurance Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 271 Valérie Côté F 32 32 26:34.9 26:34.9
Team - Queen City Striders Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 272 Jodi Souter F 25 25 26:15.7 26:15.7
Team - UNATTACHED ALBERTA Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 440 Jodi Sanguin F 18 18 25:52.4 25:52.4
Team - Upper Waterloo Track CLub Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 462 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue F 40 40 27:14.9 27:14.9
Team - Team USA Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 463 Maria *Dalzot F 23 23 26:06.6 26:06.6
Team - Vancouver Falcons Athleti Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 492 Catherine Watkins F 38 38 27:02.2 27:02.2
Team - York University Track Clu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 521 Kaitlin Coopman F 47 47 28:14.5 28:14.5
Team - Fleur de Lys Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 539 Brenna Walsh F 48 48 28:27.2 28:27.2
Team - Vainqueurs Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 548 Amélie Marcil-Roy F 50 50 28:53.1 28:53.1
Final Team Results
Senior Men all teams Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - 1 Team Score (places): 30
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 336 Robin Watson M 2 2 29:49.0 29:49.0 2 315 Reid Coolsaet M 3 5 30:04.7 59:53.7 3 328 Derek Snider M 9 14 30:50.0 1:30:43.8 4 312 Matthew Brunsting M 16 30 31:27.6 2:02:11.4 5 322 Lee McCarron M 27 57 31:56.8 2:34:08.2 6 323 Cody Murray M 31 88 32:08.7 3:06:17.0 7 334 Mark Vollmer M 37 125 32:27.2 3:38:44.3 8 324 Maxime Paquette M 56 181 33:29.5 4:12:13.8 9 332 Cleve Thorson M 58 239 33:39.8 4:45:53.7
Team - Toronto Olympic Club Finish Position - 2 Team Score (places): 63
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 393 Matthew Hughes M 10 10 31:10.7 31:10.7 2 379 Dagim *Yeshitela M 14 24 31:25.4 1:02:36.2 3 392 Adam Hortian M 17 41 31:32.9 1:34:09.1 4 394 Saheed Khan M 22 63 31:47.7 2:05:56.9 5 399 Derek Nakluski M 43 106 33:01.4 2:38:58.3 6 381 Darryl Bank M 67 173 34:03.5 3:13:01.9 7 408 Kevin Smith M 74 247 35:00.7 3:48:02.7
Team - University of Toronto Tra Finish Position - 3 Team Score (places): 112
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 465 Joseph Campanelli M 15 15 31:25.7 31:25.7 2 475 Robert Kitz M 23 38 31:49.8 1:03:15.5 3 467 Paul Chafe M 33 71 32:17.9 1:35:33.5 4 464 Trevor Caldwell M 41 112 32:54.4 2:08:27.9 5 485 Selam Yohannes M 55 167 33:26.7 2:41:54.6 6 480 Antun Rudo Pavelic M 59 226 33:41.2 3:15:35.9
Team - London Runner Distance Cl Finish Position - 4 Team Score (places): 160
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 132 Ryan Huff M 21 21 31:46.6 31:46.6 2 140 Brent Smith M 28 49 32:00.3 1:03:47.0 3 124 Nathan De Witt M 47 96 33:11.8 1:36:58.8 4 141 Matt Suda M 64 160 33:51.0 2:10:49.8 5 126 Tim Hain M 76 236 35:19.6 2:46:09.4 6 143 Jeremy Walsh M 78 314 35:45.6 3:21:55.1
Team - Unattached Finish Position - 5 Team Score (places): 170
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 447 Logan Burke M 24 24 31:52.9 31:52.9 2 449 Danny Kassap M 40 64 32:53.5 1:04:46.4 3 446 Ryan Brockerville M 45 109 33:03.3 1:37:49.8 4 448 Grant A. Handrigan M 61 170 33:45.4 2:11:35.2
Team - NORTH BAY LEGION Finish Position - 6 Team Score (places): 185
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 213 Mathew Walters M 13 13 31:20.2 31:20.2 2 214 Nicholas Walters M 38 51 32:29.2 1:03:49.4 3 172 Benjamin Brzezynski M 53 104 33:25.1 1:37:14.6 4 176 Jordan Scott M 81 185 37:00.0 2:14:14.6 5 174 Adam Lalonde M 83 268 38:54.7 2:53:09.3
Team - Ottawa Lions Track and Fi Finish Position - 7 Team Score (places): 193
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 234 Yves Sikubwabo M 8 8 30:44.8 30:44.8 2 223 Maya Aden M 36 44 32:23.9 1:03:08.8 3 225 Russell Christie M 65 109 33:55.7 1:37:04.5 4 229 Patrick Marion M 84 193 43:02.5 2:20:07.0
Team - Fleur de Lys Finish Position - 8 Team Score (places): 197
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 535 Stéphane Colle M 26 26 31:55.9 31:55.9 2 538 Ryan Noel-Hodge M 42 68 32:56.2 1:04:52.1 3 537 Steven McEligott M 49 117 33:17.1 1:38:09.2 4 536 John Lofranco M 80 197 36:03.9 2:14:13.2
Team - Physi-Kult Kingston Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 247 Michael Gill M 25 25 31:55.0 31:55.0 2 252 Christian Mercier M 48 73 33:14.6 1:05:09.6 3 257 Trevor Walmsley M 62 135 33:47.9 1:38:57.5
Team - Prairie Inn Harriers Raci Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 259 James G. Finlayson M 20 20 31:43.9 31:43.9 2 263 Kris Swanson M 30 50 32:04.3 1:03:48.3 3 260 Dylan G. Gant M 46 96 33:09.4 1:36:57.7
Team - cadl Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 10 Dominic Michaud M 57 57 33:34.9 33:34.9 2 12 Philippe Soucy M 77 134 35:32.1 1:09:07.0
Team - Edmonton Thunder Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 58 Adrian Lambert M 44 44 33:02.0 33:02.0 2 59 Dallas Raudebaugh M 73 117 34:55.0 1:07:57.1
Team - Etobicoke Track & Field C Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 69 Nathan Wanuch M 60 60 33:43.4 33:43.4 2 67 Christopher Pietrangelo M 70 130 34:32.6 1:08:16.0
Team - Newmarket Huskies Track C Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 182 Shawn Davis M 52 52 33:24.4 33:24.4 2 190 Mario Iozzo M 54 106 33:25.8 1:06:50.2
Team - Unattached (UNA) Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 451 Matthew Clout M 12 12 31:17.1 31:17.1 2 318 Tim Konoval M 35 47 32:21.0 1:03:38.1
Team - University of Regina Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 460 Kelly Wiebe M 4 4 30:10.0 30:10.0 2 458 Iain Fyfe M 19 23 31:40.1 1:01:50.1
Team - Vaudreuil-Dorion Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 37 Sébastien Monette M 50 50 33:20.0 33:20.0 2 39 Patrick Mottard M 63 113 33:49.8 1:07:09.9
Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 13 Abdelkader Dib M 71 71 34:49.4 34:49.4
Team - Comox Valley Cougars Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 28 Cameron Levins M 1 1 29:25.7 29:25.7
Team - Kalenjins Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 101 Marc-André Raiche M 72 72 34:51.0 34:51.0
Team - London Western Track & Fi Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 147 Mark A. Brophy M 69 69 34:15.2 34:15.2
Team - Mercury Athletics Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 161 Adam G. Snow M 82 82 37:02.1 37:02.1
Team - Mississauga Track Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 165 Sami Jibril M 51 51 33:23.9 33:23.9
Team - O2 Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 216 Joël Bourgeois M 18 18 31:40.0 31:40.0
Team - Point Grey Track & Field Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 270 Kerry Kazuta M 34 34 32:18.7 32:18.7
Team - Running Room Athletic Clu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 286 Kip *Kangogo M 5 5 30:22.7 30:22.7
Team - Runners' Edge Track Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 293 Patrick Mackinnon M 66 66 34:00.4 34:00.4
Team - SJTC Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 306 Barry Britt M 7 7 30:44.5 30:44.5
Team - Track North Athletic Club Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 371 Eric Leishman M 79 79 35:56.0 35:56.0
Team - University of Windsor Alu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 457 Andrew Aguanno M 39 39 32:49.0 32:49.0
Team - University of Victoria Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 491 Matthew Pieterson M 11 11 31:14.1 31:14.1
Team - Windsor Legion Track & Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 494 Phillip Robson M 75 75 35:03.3 35:03.3
Team - York University Track Clu Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 522 Kevin Montgomery M 68 68 34:10.4 34:10.4
Team - Sherbrooke Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 528 Alex Genest M 6 6 30:35.4 30:35.4
Team - UNATTACHED ATHLETES - ONT Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 551 John Mason M 29 29 32:00.4 32:00.4
Team - Rouge et Or Finish Position - Inc. Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum. Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 285 Tommy Lecours M 32 32 32:15.9 32:15.9
Canadian Masters Cross Country Championships 2010 Masters XC Overall Finish List November 27, 2010 Results By e Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time 1 Richard Minichiello 640 42 M 1 40-44 26:24.1 2 Padraig McCluskey 712 41 M 2 40-44 26:36.4 3 Steve Boyd 786 47 M 1 45-49 26:49.1 4 Colin Dignum 711 44 M 3 40-44 26:52.4 5 Alex Coffin 814 42 M 4 40-44 27:00.5 6 Robert Renman 658 40 M 5 40-44 27:07.1 7 Craig Odermatt 714 40 M 6 40-44 27:11.5 8 Kevin O'connor 713 43 M 7 40-44 27:23.2 9 Warren Ringler 623 34 M 1 0-34 27:25.8 10 David Tepper 781 35 M 1 35-39 27:41.3 11 Michael Bianchi 666 31 M 2 0-34 27:46.0 12 Paul Kemp 748 41 M 8 40-44 27:48.8 13 Patrick Boily 739 30 M 3 0-34 27:55.1 14 Michael Chapman 649 33 M 4 0-34 27:57.5 15 Kyle Ferguson 728 31 M 5 0-34 28:04.9 16 Andrew Taylor 633 39 M 2 35-39 28:09.7 17 Geoff Peat 777 47 M 2 45-49 28:22.0 18 Chris Deighan 764 50 M 1 50-54 28:29.8 19 Scott Lalande 721 36 M 3 35-39 28:39.9 20 Shawn Muldrew 692 45 M 3 45-49 28:42.5 21 Andrew Hogg 720 36 M 4 35-39 28:47.9 22 Paul Felix 669 35 M 5 35-39 28:54.1 23 Kevin Farr 637 40 M 9 40-44 28:56.6 24 Sean Cross 650 40 M 10 40-44 28:58.0 25 Paul Trebilcock 673 45 M 4 45-49 29:01.7 26 Robert Miller 646 45 M 5 45-49 29:05.0 27 Michael Doyle 796 30 M 6 0-34 29:06.3 28 Chris Jocelyn 670 40 M 11 40-44 29:10.7 29 Jim Dyck 765 45 M 6 45-49 29:11.8 30 Patrick Mackenzie 603 46 M 7 45-49 29:21.3 31 Dave Kary 698 51 M 2 50-54 29:23.0 32 Tom Hesch 798 32 M 7 0-34 29:24.8 33 Sinclair Ian 581 40 M 12 40-44 29:26.5 34 Ron Balezantis 663 47 M 8 45-49 29:30.4 35 Simon Shearman 699 45 M 9 45-49 29:36.2 36 Andrew Jones 653 44 M 13 40-44 29:39.0 37 Michael Wood 610 42 M 14 40-44 29:45.0 38 Paul Reimer 622 55 M 1 55-59 29:46.1 39 Simon Rayner 785 46 M 10 45-49 29:50.3 40 Bob McGraw 639 52 M 3 50-54 29:51.3 41 Kevin Tearle 672 35 M 6 35-39 29:54.2 42 Richard McClelland 722 40 M 15 40-44 29:56.5 43 Chantal Warriner 783 31 F 1 0-34 29:57.7 44 Sara Nagy 773 37 F 1 35-39 29:57.7 45 Dave McMahon 604 46 M 11 45-49 29:58.9 46 Don Gallagher 726 49 M 12 45-49 29:58.9 47 Stephen Beasley 647 54 M 4 50-54 30:00.0 48 Michael Archibald 701 53 M 5 50-54 30:07.3 49 Jean-Francois Fillion 601 50 M 6 50-54 30:10.6 50 Jeff Lapierre 757 38 M 7 35-39 30:12.3 51 Ken Hawthorn 770 51 M 7 50-54 30:13.0 52 Allan Faulds 750 44 M 16 40-44 30:15.7 53 Bill Krezonoski 617 57 M 2 55-59 30:20.5 54 Richard Raaflaub 642 51 M 8 50-54 30:21.2 55 Rob Tolman 626 40 M 17 40-44 30:22.2 56 John Meijer 675 49 M 13 45-49 30:27.0 57 Robin Richard-Campeau 705 31 M 8 0-34 30:30.0 58 Michael Secker 695 59 M 3 55-59 30:34.7 59 Robert Campbell 791 50 M 9 50-54 30:38.8 60 Jim Burrows 648 49 M 14 45-49 30:43.1 61 Michael Chang 636 43 M 18 40-44 30:45.2 62 Art Kilgour 685 52 M 10 50-54 30:47.3 63 Scott Faulds 751 42 M 19 40-44 30:49.8 64 Steve Metzger 801 34 M 9 0-34 30:51.7 65 Tom Sawyer 761 49 M 15 45-49 30:54.6 66 Peter Drake 668 49 M 16 45-49 31:05.6 67 Bill Wheeler 724 56 M 4 55-59 31:06.6 68 Gerardo Reyes 808 35 M 8 35-39 31:08.4 69 Robert Holmes 691 56 M 5 55-59 31:09.2 70 Roger Moss 802 47 M 17 45-49 31:12.0 71 Jianping Xu 674 45 M 18 45-49 31:19.6 72 Jutta Merilainen 754 38 F 2 35-39 31:20.0 73 Dave Smith 737 49 M 19 45-49 31:22.6 74 Martin Desbiens 613 41 M 20 40-44 31:28.1 75 Matthew Ward 688 38 M 9 35-39 31:31.8 76 Teresa Nightingale 708 45 F 1 45-49 31:33.1 77 Darcie Montgomery 710 41 F 1 40-44 31:34.4 78 Tony Stokes 723 47 M 20 45-49 31:36.2 79 Clive Morgan 641 51 M 11 50-54 31:38.5 80 Michael Bown 667 39 M 10 35-39 31:38.6 81 Ross Munro 693 58 M 6 55-59 31:40.3 82 Marie Elliot 614 37 F 3 35-39 31:41.7 83 Paul Bannon 611 54 M 12 50-54 31:44.7 84 Jamie Forget 725 42 M 21 40-44 31:48.3 85 Boyd Kalnay 753 51 M 13 50-54 31:54.2 86 Janet Wynands 716 50 F 1 50-54 32:02.1 87 Bruce Grierson 767 49 M 21 45-49 32:05.0 88 David Paddock 704 52 M 14 50-54 32:05.9 89 Cliff Russell 694 57 M 7 55-59 32:07.9 90 George Aitkin 759 58 M 8 55-59 32:09.5 91 Steve Morley 681 43 M 22 40-44 32:10.9 92 Nicola Everton 662 45 F 2 45-49 32:15.9 93 Tom Callaghan 763 50 M 15 50-54 32:19.5 94 Christy Barber 612 42 F 2 40-44 32:22.8 95 Brad Mailloux 619 38 M 11 35-39 32:39.1 96 Jeffrey Orchard 657 45 M 22 45-49 32:41.4 97 Stefan Fekner 690 58 M 9 55-59 32:44.2 98 Bob Knuckey 772 62 M 1 60-64 32:52.6 99 Brent Armstrong 629 43 M 23 40-44 33:02.5 100 Claude Castilloux 741 52 M 16 50-54 33:03.9 101 Wayne Chee 743 56 M 10 55-59 33:12.8 102 Christine Ross 643 46 F 3 45-49 33:14.1 103 Denis Feeney 703 57 M 11 55-59 33:16.0 104 Lisa Brougham 630 40 F 3 40-44 33:21.4 105 Carrie Byer 762 31 F 2 0-34 33:25.0 106 David Pedliham 804 49 M 23 45-49 33:29.4 107 Michael Day 697 48 M 24 45-49 33:31.3 108 Fraser Hale 615 51 M 17 50-54 33:37.8 109 David Champion 702 52 M 18 50-54 33:38.9 110 Rhonda Clark 660 44 F 4 40-44 33:40.9 111 Greg Purkis 734 38 M 12 35-39 33:47.4 112 Jim Omeara 620 53 M 19 50-54 33:49.0 113 Stefan Randstrom 806 47 M 25 45-49 33:52.3 114 Dave Penney 758 54 M 20 50-54 33:52.9 115 Brian Lovshin 731 41 M 24 40-44 33:54.5 116 Brian Tartt 687 50 M 21 50-54 34:07.1 117 Heather Ostic 621 42 F 5 40-44 34:21.2 118 James Freemantle 766 52 M 22 50-54 34:25.2 119 Maureen De St Croix 709 57 F 1 55-59 34:27.4 120 Dave Emilio 812 43 M 25 40-44 34:32.9 121 Donna Dixon 661 48 F 4 45-49 34:39.1 122 Ed Wynands 715 56 M 12 55-59 34:41.7 123 Murray Hale 768 61 M 2 60-64 34:42.5 124 Richard Bailey 787 62 M 3 60-64 34:50.3 125 Annie Bunting 635 46 F 5 45-49 34:54.6 126 Tim Payne 776 60 M 4 60-64 34:56.0 127 Marcel Boudreau 740 52 M 23 50-54 34:58.4 128 Rick Royce 746 51 M 24 50-54 35:01.0 129 Jim Rawling 807 55 M 13 55-59 35:02.4 130 Tracy Snarr 779 46 F 6 45-49 35:28.7 131 Dawn Hamel 727 55 F 2 55-59 35:37.9 132 Heather O'hagan 774 49 F 7 45-49 35:47.0 133 Kathryn Sullivan 780 44 F 6 40-44 35:52.0 134 Lynn Bourque 790 46 F 8 45-49 36:06.4 135 Mike Bedley 788 63 M 5 60-64 36:08.3 136 Rob Hanks 797 47 M 26 45-49 36:14.4 137 Edward Kooistra 616 50 M 25 50-54 36:18.6 138 Lauren Kolodziejczak 654 30 F 3 0-34 36:18.9 139 Ginette Jones 771 44 F 7 40-44 36:23.2 140 Bob Moore 732 70 M 1 70-74 36:35.1 141 Scott Cameron 683 51 M 26 50-54 36:36.9 142 Delilah Topic 627 31 F 4 0-34 36:37.4 143 Julie Maisonneuve 742 41 F 8 40-44 36:46.4 144 Malcolm Mackenzie 686 53 M 27 50-54 36:51.2 145 Susan Yorke 609 43 F 9 40-44 37:05.2 146 Hugh Connolly 793 65 M 1 65-69 37:07.2 147 Lise Meloche 605 50 F 2 50-54 37:10.8 148 Sheryl Potter 778 43 F 10 40-44 37:13.2 149 Elizabeth Waywell 689 52 F 3 50-54 37:16.7 150 Brian Hillis 719 55 M 14 55-59 37:20.4 151 Cora Yin 634 35 F 4 35-39 37:24.0 152 Bert De Vries 794 64 M 6 60-64 37:31.9 153 Margaret Watson 628 47 F 9 45-49 37:41.8 154 Jim Cooke 682 63 M 7 60-64 37:56.0 155 Keijo Taivassalo 624 71 M 2 70-74 37:59.7 156 Glen Norcliffe 733 67 M 2 65-69 38:08.8 157 Ken Hamilton 769 60 M 8 60-64 38:14.6 158 Eric Rogers 736 47 M 27 45-49 38:26.8 159 Joyce Acton 696 50 F 4 50-54 38:32.8 160 Wendy Chen 792 42 F 11 40-44 38:35.0 161 Nick D'ascanio 651 70 M 3 70-74 38:38.3 162 Kathy Cameron 631 44 F 12 40-44 38:39.5 163 Vern Christensen 811 69 M 3 65-69 39:18.2 164 Nick Grayson 684 50 M 28 50-54 39:37.9 165 Gaëtan Breton 747 63 M 9 60-64 39:47.2 166 Chuck Edwards 718 65 M 4 65-69 40:04.5 167 Gregoire Bonhomme 789 41 M 26 40-44 40:20.4 168 Vivian Welch 608 40 F 13 40-44 40:27.8 169 Mike O'brien 707 56 M 15 55-59 40:45.3 170 Nathalie Dupuis-Desormeaux 600 43 F 14 40-44 40:57.9 171 Roger Tremblay 700 55 M 16 55-59 41:01.7 172 Julian Little 602 53 M 29 50-54 41:03.7 173 Annalisa Percy 717 43 F 15 40-44 41:48.4 174 Stevi Hanson 632 51 F 5 50-54 42:06.8 175 Nancy Wells 809 64 F 1 60-64 42:42.8 176 Adrienne Stewart 738 53 F 6 50-54 42:58.1 177 Rita Melville 656 60 F 2 60-64 43:17.3 178 Julia McDonald 655 62 F 3 60-64 43:21.6 179 John Lyng 799 60 M 10 60-64 43:37.6 180 Jennifer Penney 805 64 F 4 60-64 46:55.1 181 Stuart Pursey 607 60 M 11 60-64 46:55.1 182 Gerhard Krolow 756 75 M 1 75-79 47:35.0 183 Richard Graves 678 77 M 2 75-79 50:25.4 184 Joan Christensen 810 70 F 1 70-74 51:07.3 185 Jodi Ostroff 803 39 F 5 35-39 51:37.4 186 Ralph Lang 618 82 M 1 80-84 52:03.8 187 Brenda Cassel 760 61 F 5 60-64 54:21.8 188 Richard Darling 652 73 M 4 70-74 56:49.5 189 John Powell 680 66 M 5 65-69 1:01:07.4 190 Jeanne Doench 795 72 F 2 70-74 1:01:07.4 191 Hylke(hike) Van Der Wal 664 72 M 5 70-74 1:01:58.2 192 Cathy Tedford 625 57 F 3 55-59 1:03:52.4
Canadian Masters Cross Country Championships 2010 Masters XC Age Group Results November 27, 2010 Results By e Management Systems, Inc.
Men: 0-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99 Women: 0-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99 Female 34 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Chantal Warriner 783 31 43 29:57.7 2 Carrie Byer 762 31 105 33:25.0 3 Lauren Kolodziejczak 654 30 138 36:18.9 4 Delilah Topic 627 31 142 36:37.4
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Sara Nagy 773 37 44 29:57.7 2 Jutta Merilainen 754 38 72 31:20.0 3 Marie Elliot 614 37 82 31:41.7 4 Cora Yin 634 35 151 37:24.0 5 Jodi Ostroff 803 39 185 51:37.4
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Darcie Montgomery 710 41 77 31:34.4 2 Christy Barber 612 42 94 32:22.8 3 Lisa Brougham 630 40 104 33:21.4 4 Rhonda Clark 660 44 110 33:40.9 5 Heather Ostic 621 42 117 34:21.2 6 Kathryn Sullivan 780 44 133 35:52.0 7 Ginette Jones 771 44 139 36:23.2 8 Julie Maisonneuve 742 41 143 36:46.4 9 Susan Yorke 609 43 145 37:05.2 10 Sheryl Potter 778 43 148 37:13.2 11 Wendy Chen 792 42 160 38:35.0 12 Kathy Cameron 631 44 162 38:39.5 13 Vivian Welch 608 40 168 40:27.8 14 Nathalie Dupuis-Desormeaux 600 43 170 40:57.9 15 Annalisa Percy 717 43 173 41:48.4
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Teresa Nightingale 708 45 76 31:33.1 2 Nicola Everton 662 45 92 32:15.9 3 Christine Ross 643 46 102 33:14.1 4 Donna Dixon 661 48 121 34:39.1 5 Annie Bunting 635 46 125 34:54.6 6 Tracy Snarr 779 46 130 35:28.7 7 Heather O'hagan 774 49 132 35:47.0 8 Lynn Bourque 790 46 134 36:06.4 9 Margaret Watson 628 47 153 37:41.8
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Janet Wynands 716 50 86 32:02.1 2 Lise Meloche 605 50 147 37:10.8 3 Elizabeth Waywell 689 52 149 37:16.7 4 Joyce Acton 696 50 159 38:32.8 5 Stevi Hanson 632 51 174 42:06.8 6 Adrienne Stewart 738 53 176 42:58.1
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Maureen De St Croix 709 57 119 34:27.4 2 Dawn Hamel 727 55 131 35:37.9 3 Cathy Tedford 625 57 192 1:03:52.4
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Nancy Wells 809 64 175 42:42.8 2 Rita Melville 656 60 177 43:17.3 3 Julia McDonald 655 62 178 43:21.6 4 Jennifer Penney 805 64 180 46:55.1 5 Brenda Cassel 760 61 187 54:21.8
Top
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Joan Christensen 810 70 184 51:07.3 2 Jeanne Doench 795 72 190 1:01:07.4
Top
Male 34 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Warren Ringler 623 34 9 27:25.8 2 Michael Bianchi 666 31 11 27:46.0 3 Patrick Boily 739 30 13 27:55.1 4 Michael Chapman 649 33 14 27:57.5 5 Kyle Ferguson 728 31 15 28:04.9 6 Michael Doyle 796 30 27 29:06.3 7 Tom Hesch 798 32 32 29:24.8 8 Robin Richard-Campeau 705 31 57 30:30.0 9 Steve Metzger 801 34 64 30:51.7
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 David Tepper 781 35 10 27:41.3 2 Andrew Taylor 633 39 16 28:09.7 3 Scott Lalande 721 36 19 28:39.9 4 Andrew Hogg 720 36 21 28:47.9 5 Paul Felix 669 35 22 28:54.1 6 Kevin Tearle 672 35 41 29:54.2 7 Jeff Lapierre 757 38 50 30:12.3 8 Gerardo Reyes 808 35 68 31:08.4 9 Matthew Ward 688 38 75 31:31.8 10 Michael Bown 667 39 80 31:38.6 11 Brad Mailloux 619 38 95 32:39.1 12 Greg Purkis 734 38 111 33:47.4
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Richard Minichiello 640 42 1 26:24.1 2 Padraig McCluskey 712 41 2 26:36.4 3 Colin Dignum 711 44 4 26:52.4 4 Alex Coffin 814 42 5 27:00.5 5 Robert Renman 658 40 6 27:07.1 6 Craig Odermatt 714 40 7 27:11.5 7 Kevin O'connor 713 43 8 27:23.2 8 Paul Kemp 748 41 12 27:48.8 9 Kevin Farr 637 40 23 28:56.6 10 Sean Cross 650 40 24 28:58.0 11 Chris Jocelyn 670 40 28 29:10.7 12 Sinclair Ian 581 40 33 29:26.5 13 Andrew Jones 653 44 36 29:39.0 14 Michael Wood 610 42 37 29:45.0 15 Richard McClelland 722 40 42 29:56.5 16 Allan Faulds 750 44 52 30:15.7 17 Rob Tolman 626 40 55 30:22.2 18 Michael Chang 636 43 61 30:45.2 19 Scott Faulds 751 42 63 30:49.8 20 Martin Desbiens 613 41 74 31:28.1 21 Jamie Forget 725 42 84 31:48.3 22 Steve Morley 681 43 91 32:10.9 23 Brent Armstrong 629 43 99 33:02.5 24 Brian Lovshin 731 41 115 33:54.5 25 Dave Emilio 812 43 120 34:32.9 26 Gregoire Bonhomme 789 41 167 40:20.4
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Steve Boyd 786 47 3 26:49.1 2 Geoff Peat 777 47 17 28:22.0 3 Shawn Muldrew 692 45 20 28:42.5 4 Paul Trebilcock 673 45 25 29:01.7 5 Robert Miller 646 45 26 29:05.0 6 Jim Dyck 765 45 29 29:11.8 7 Patrick Mackenzie 603 46 30 29:21.3 8 Ron Balezantis 663 47 34 29:30.4 9 Simon Shearman 699 45 35 29:36.2 10 Simon Rayner 785 46 39 29:50.3 11 Dave McMahon 604 46 45 29:58.9 12 Don Gallagher 726 49 46 29:58.9 13 John Meijer 675 49 56 30:27.0 14 Jim Burrows 648 49 60 30:43.1 15 Tom Sawyer 761 49 65 30:54.6 16 Peter Drake 668 49 66 31:05.6 17 Roger Moss 802 47 70 31:12.0 18 Jianping Xu 674 45 71 31:19.6 19 Dave Smith 737 49 73 31:22.6 20 Tony Stokes 723 47 78 31:36.2 21 Bruce Grierson 767 49 87 32:05.0 22 Jeffrey Orchard 657 45 96 32:41.4 23 David Pedliham 804 49 106 33:29.4 24 Michael Day 697 48 107 33:31.3 25 Stefan Randstrom 806 47 113 33:52.3 26 Rob Hanks 797 47 136 36:14.4 27 Eric Rogers 736 47 158 38:26.8
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Chris Deighan 764 50 18 28:29.8 2 Dave Kary 698 51 31 29:23.0 3 Bob McGraw 639 52 40 29:51.3 4 Stephen Beasley 647 54 47 30:00.0 5 Michael Archibald 701 53 48 30:07.3 6 Jean-Francois Fillion 601 50 49 30:10.6 7 Ken Hawthorn 770 51 51 30:13.0 8 Richard Raaflaub 642 51 54 30:21.2 9 Robert Campbell 791 50 59 30:38.8 10 Art Kilgour 685 52 62 30:47.3 11 Clive Morgan 641 51 79 31:38.5 12 Paul Bannon 611 54 83 31:44.7 13 Boyd Kalnay 753 51 85 31:54.2 14 David Paddock 704 52 88 32:05.9 15 Tom Callaghan 763 50 93 32:19.5 16 Claude Castilloux 741 52 100 33:03.9 17 Fraser Hale 615 51 108 33:37.8 18 David Champion 702 52 109 33:38.9 19 Jim Omeara 620 53 112 33:49.0 20 Dave Penney 758 54 114 33:52.9 21 Brian Tartt 687 50 116 34:07.1 22 James Freemantle 766 52 118 34:25.2 23 Marcel Boudreau 740 52 127 34:58.4 24 Rick Royce 746 51 128 35:01.0 25 Edward Kooistra 616 50 137 36:18.6 26 Scott Cameron 683 51 141 36:36.9 27 Malcolm Mackenzie 686 53 144 36:51.2 28 Nick Grayson 684 50 164 39:37.9 29 Julian Little 602 53 172 41:03.7
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Paul Reimer 622 55 38 29:46.1 2 Bill Krezonoski 617 57 53 30:20.5 3 Michael Secker 695 59 58 30:34.7 4 Bill Wheeler 724 56 67 31:06.6 5 Robert Holmes 691 56 69 31:09.2 6 Ross Munro 693 58 81 31:40.3 7 Cliff Russell 694 57 89 32:07.9 8 George Aitkin 759 58 90 32:09.5 9 Stefan Fekner 690 58 97 32:44.2 10 Wayne Chee 743 56 101 33:12.8 11 Denis Feeney 703 57 103 33:16.0 12 Ed Wynands 715 56 122 34:41.7 13 Jim Rawling 807 55 129 35:02.4 14 Brian Hillis 719 55 150 37:20.4 15 Mike O'brien 707 56 169 40:45.3 16 Roger Tremblay 700 55 171 41:01.7
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Bob Knuckey 772 62 98 32:52.6 2 Murray Hale 768 61 123 34:42.5 3 Richard Bailey 787 62 124 34:50.3 4 Tim Payne 776 60 126 34:56.0 5 Mike Bedley 788 63 135 36:08.3 6 Bert De Vries 794 64 152 37:31.9 7 Jim Cooke 682 63 154 37:56.0 8 Ken Hamilton 769 60 157 38:14.6 9 Gaëtan Breton 747 63 165 39:47.2 10 John Lyng 799 60 179 43:37.6 11 Stuart Pursey 607 60 181 46:55.1
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Hugh Connolly 793 65 146 37:07.2 2 Glen Norcliffe 733 67 156 38:08.8 3 Vern Christensen 811 69 163 39:18.2 4 Chuck Edwards 718 65 166 40:04.5 5 John Powell 680 66 189 1:01:07.4
Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Bob Moore 732 70 140 36:35.1 2 Keijo Taivassalo 624 71 155 37:59.7 3 Nick D'ascanio 651 70 161 38:38.3 4 Richard Darling 652 73 188 56:49.5 5 Hylke(hike) Van Der Wal 664 72 191 1:01:58.2
Top
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Gerhard Krolow 756 75 182 47:35.0 2 Richard Graves 678 77 183 50:25.4
Top
Male 80 to 84
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time 1 Ralph Lang 618 82 186 52:03.8
111 Nick Thomas 454 19 M 111 0-99 27:39.7 112 Ethan Henry 389 18 M 112 0-99 27:40.6 113 Troy Smith 211 15 M 113 0-99 27:41.5 114 Austin Trapp 111 18 M 114 0-99 27:44.2 115 Ian Alexander Forbes 74 18 M 115 0-99 27:44.5 116 David Picard 561 17 M 116 0-99 27:44.6 117 Joseph Burke 368 18 M 117 0-99 27:45.8 118 Andrew White 56 17 M 118 0-99 27:47.5 119 Joshua Budman 383 19 M 119 0-99 27:47.6 120 Kieran McDonald 439 16 M 120 0-99 27:50.7 121 Scott Hill 391 16 M 121 0-99 27:51.5 122 Jake Bruchet 220 17 M 122 0-99 27:52.4 123 Brendan Randall 53 17 M 123 0-99 27:53.4 124 Stuart Macpherson 117 16 M 124 0-99 27:56.8 125 Jonah Doucette 575 17 M 125 0-99 27:57.2 126 Matthew Travaglini 158 17 M 126 0-99 28:00.4 127 Paul Kolb 94 16 M 127 0-99 28:01.0 128 Jason Poland 493 17 M 128 0-99 28:02.7 129 Cameron Levac 249 17 M 129 0-99 28:02.8 130 Christopher Hutton 290 16 M 130 0-99 28:03.4 131 Matthew Bannon 309 15 M 131 0-99 28:03.6 132 Derrick Evans 284 14 M 132 0-99 28:05.0 133 Tyler Hewlett 300 18 M 133 0-99 28:05.6 134 David Marquez 136 17 M 134 0-99 28:06.6 135 Jake Carroll 61 14 M 135 0-99 28:06.8 136 Roman Justinen 438 16 M 136 0-99 28:09.2 137 Justin Bellemore 497 15 M 137 0-99 28:09.8 138 Jordan Usher 361 16 M 138 0-99 28:12.0 139 Justin McNamara 373 19 M 139 0-99 28:13.5 140 Adam Rowles 96 16 M 140 0-99 28:14.0 141 Kyle Penney 194 16 M 141 0-99 28:18.0
|