History for 2016 Jan 29th to Jan 30th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Washington Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - Washington Indoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 06:38 PM
2016 UW Invitational - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 2 Times Advance to Preliminary Round
Meet Record: M 7.31 2014 Geronne Black, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 7.15 2015 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 627 Rowe, Whitney Seattle Spee 7.53Q
2 958 Stavig, Sarah Washington S 7.79q
3 668 Kabia, Valda Simon Fraser 7.81q
4 38 Smith, Rosie Alaska Ancho 8.06
5 166 Byers, Alayah Cal St. Full 8.08
6 384 Carney, Madison Long Beach S 8.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 439 Vann, Alanna Montana 7.85Q
2 393 Knox, Whitney Long Beach S 7.85
3 461 Porter, Alyssa Nevada 7.90
4 944 DeHart, Holly Washington S 7.93
5 883 Li, Angela Washington 8.26
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 387 Davis, Courtne Long Beach S 7.67Q
2 948 Gaffney, Regyn Washington S 7.77q
3 155 Joe-Smith, Daijah Cal Poly 7.84
4 640 Lichter, Madison Seattle U. 8.01
5 256 Raines, Samantha Eastern Wash 8.04
6 758 Jones, Tyra UC Irvine 8.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 559 Bunch, Jazmen San Diego St 7.61Q
2 603 Houk, Becca Seattle Paci 7.91
3 175 Lewis, Jade Cal St. Full 7.95
4 291 Mattson, Jestena Fresno State 8.01
5 193 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los 8.04
6 317 Black, Raion Hawaii 8.31
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 495 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon State 7.84Q
2 942 Darden, Danielle Washington S 7.84
3 385 Chambers, Ashleigh Long Beach S 7.90
4 354 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 8.01
5 247 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 8.07
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 724 Rodriguez, Carol TMBAC 7.63Q
2 181 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 7.83q 7.825
3 389 Goosby, Kristina Long Beach S 7.90
4 889 Person, Danica Washington 8.02
5 156 LiDrazzah, Ralaina Cal Poly 8.03
6 509 Mootz, Ahsha Oregon State 8.25
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 263 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 7.58Q
2 754 Crutchfield, Taisy UC Irvine 7.73q
3 157 Love, A'Jah Cal Poly 7.89
4 197 Thompson, Megan Cal St. Los 8.07
5 1023 Ivancic, Rachel Western Wash 8.08
6 753 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 8.13
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 29 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Ancho 7.72Q
2 896 Wade, Necy Washington 7.83 7.828
3 721 Buchanan, Brea TMBAC 7.88
4 467 Wilson, Tegan Nevada 8.07
5 1024 Ivancic, Veronica Western Wash 8.09
6 295 Sumler, Kiah Fresno State 8.10
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 765 William-Mensah, Pe UC Irvine 7.49Q
2 564 Glenn, Simone San Diego St 7.62q
3 165 Butler, Kieana Cal St. Full 7.99
4 596 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 8.06
5 177 Myles, Keshawna Cal St. Full 8.08
6 636 Gonzales, Alessand Seattle U. 8.09
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 466 White, Makeya Nevada 7.79Q
2 12 Odesjo, Amanda Academy of Art 7.88
3 154 Escalante, Jessica Cal Poly 7.99
4 167 Chiodo, Anastasia Cal St. Full 8.15
5 198 Williams, Kiyana Cal St. Los 8.43
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 7.31 2014 Geronne Black, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 7.15 2015 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 765 William-Mensah, Pe UC Irvine 7.55q
2 564 Glenn, Simone San Diego St 7.65q 7.641
3 559 Bunch, Jazmen San Diego St 7.66
4 723 Howell, Magnolia TMBAC 7.67
5 958 Stavig, Sarah Washington S 7.77
6 181 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 7.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 567 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St 7.50q
2 890 Peterson, Sierra Washington 7.56q
3 263 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 7.64q
4 724 Rodriguez, Carol TMBAC 7.68
5 495 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon State 7.75
6 466 White, Makeya Nevada 7.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 627 Rowe, Whitney Seattle Spee 7.56q
2 387 Davis, Courtne Long Beach S 7.63q
3 948 Gaffney, Regyn Washington S 7.78
4 527 Settle, Genna Portland Sta 7.85
5 439 Vann, Alanna Montana 7.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 722 Crawford, Ginnie TMBAC 7.62q
2 290 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 7.65 7.649
3 29 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Ancho 7.75
4 754 Crutchfield, Taisy UC Irvine 7.76
5 455 Knox, Kashae Nevada 7.81
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 7.31 2014 Geronne Black, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 7.15 2015 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 567 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St 7.42
2 627 Rowe, Whitney Seattle Spee 7.42
3 890 Peterson, Sierra Washington 7.58
Section 2 Finals
1 722 Crawford, Ginnie TMBAC 7.57
2 263 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 7.59
3 387 Davis, Courtne Long Beach S 7.62
4 564 Glenn, Simone San Diego St 7.62
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.72 2002 Michelle Davis, UNLV
Dempsey Rec: R 23.44 2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 154 Escalante, Jessica Cal Poly 25.72
2 323 Horan, Kendall Hawaii 26.74
3 193 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los 26.95
4 645 Smith, Fiona Seattle U. 27.03
5 405 Snapper, Kristen Long Beach S 27.62
Section 2
1 166 Byers, Alayah Cal St. Full 25.88
2 351 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 26.41
3 1001 Boles, Maggie Western Oreg 26.82
4 343 Carter, Nicole Idaho 27.25
Section 3
1 393 Knox, Whitney Long Beach S 25.83
2 399 O'Dwyer, Natalie Long Beach S 26.64
3 1036 Reynolds, Gracia Western Wash 26.68
4 883 Li, Angela Washington 26.91
Section 4
1 453 Graves, Brittany Nevada 26.41
2 467 Wilson, Tegan Nevada 26.50
3 753 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 26.53
4 1023 Ivancic, Rachel Western Wash 26.76
5 198 Williams, Kiyana Cal St. Los 27.26
Section 5
1 1038 Smith, Savannah Western Wash 26.00
2 1027 Konrad, Cheyenne Western Wash 26.12
3 640 Lichter, Madison Seattle U. 26.80
4 1034 Paige, Raigan Western Wash 26.92
5 404 Smith, Delaney Long Beach S 28.80
Section 6
1 948 Gaffney, Regyn Washington S 25.63
2 391 Harris, Hollie Long Beach S 26.31
3 1003 Patrick, Laura Western Oreg 26.62
4 1024 Ivancic, Veronica Western Wash 26.80
5 678 West, Bryce Simon Fraser 26.90
Section 7
1 602 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Paci 25.89
2 10 Haven, Dierra Academy of Art 26.80
Section 8
1 528 Vinjamuri, Rachel Portland Sta 25.59
2 38 Smith, Rosie Alaska Ancho 26.00
3 224 Sullivan, Megan Eastern Oreg 26.30
4 165 Butler, Kieana Cal St. Full 26.52
5 384 Carney, Madison Long Beach S 26.77
Section 9
1 181 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 25.32
2 156 LiDrazzah, Ralaina Cal Poly 25.93
3 197 Thompson, Megan Cal St. Los 26.26
4 596 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 26.28
5 295 Sumler, Kiah Fresno State 26.99
Section 10
1 947 Ekelem, Christiana Washington S 25.02
2 614 Tims, Jalen Seattle Paci 25.89
3 439 Vann, Alanna Montana 26.29
4 636 Gonzales, Alessand Seattle U. 26.46
5 189 Fernandes, T'Icis Cal St. Los 27.57
Section 11
1 958 Stavig, Sarah Washington S 25.84
2 944 DeHart, Holly Washington S 26.03
3 354 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 26.72
4 112 Amadu, Friddaus BYU 26.96
Section 12
1 386 Cooks, Riley Long Beach S 25.04
2 668 Kabia, Valda Simon Fraser 25.05
3 167 Chiodo, Anastasia Cal St. Full 25.72
4 13 Scott, Mistic Academy of Art 26.13
5 317 Black, Raion Hawaii 27.25
Section 13
1 466 White, Makeya Nevada 25.29
2 11 Moody, Keanna Academy of Art 25.36
3 175 Lewis, Jade Cal St. Full 25.71
4 566 Hatcher, Lakin San Diego St 25.94
5 889 Person, Danica Washington 26.62
Section 14
1 1108 Ambus, Jahzelle Seattle Paci 25.25
2 389 Goosby, Kristina Long Beach S 26.02
3 882 Lester, Carly Washington 26.02
4 7 Grace, Jasmine Academy of Art 26.09
5 385 Chambers, Ashleigh Long Beach S 26.40
Section 15
1 387 Davis, Courtne Long Beach S 25.33
2 603 Houk, Becca Seattle Paci 25.91
3 247 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 25.97
Section 16
1 29 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Ancho 24.67
2 552 Reaser, Allison San Diego El 24.98
3 568 Lea, Tyra San Diego St 25.19
4 896 Wade, Necy Washington 25.25
5 495 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon State 25.42
Section 17
1 567 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St 24.19
2 952 Keel, Dominique Washington S 24.47
3 890 Peterson, Sierra Washington 24.93
4 942 Darden, Danielle Washington S 24.98
5 527 Settle, Genna Portland Sta 25.04
Section 18
1 861 Bouyer, Kennadi Washington 24.37
2 559 Bunch, Jazmen San Diego St 25.09
3 525 Diggs, Whitney Portland Sta 25.44
4 157 Love, A'Jah Cal Poly 25.64
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Heats 1-9 @ 1:0512:55 p.m.
Heats 10 -11@ 3:30 p.m.
Meet Record: M 54.07 2013 Jordan Carlson, Washington
Dempsey Rec: R 52.03 2013 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 30 Bezanson, Hayley Alaska Ancho 59.57
2 760 Lizaola, Crystal UC Irvine 59.64
3 153 Carskaden, Anna Cal Poly 59.78
4 152 Carlson, Chloe Cal Poly 1:00.64
Section 2
1 391 Harris, Hollie Long Beach S 57.68
2 463 Tierney, Alexandra Nevada 57.95
3 759 Lee-McNeill, Kauly UC Irvine 57.96
4 397 Lorack, Taylor Long Beach S 1:00.09
5 643 Rusch, Amanda (Man Seattle U. 1:01.90
Section 3
1 1027 Konrad, Cheyenne Western Wash 58.83
2 224 Sullivan, Megan Eastern Oreg 59.00
3 247 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 59.74
4 150 Boggs, Nikole Cal Poly 59.94
5 601 Fine, Kiana Seattle Paci 1:00.40
Section 4
1 752 Buchanan, Simone UC Irvine 58.07
2 614 Tims, Jalen Seattle Paci 58.36
3 773 Apostol, Imani Unattached 59.13
4 160 Patino, Mallory Cal Poly 59.46
5 763 Syed, Saniya UC Irvine 1:00.57
Section 5
1 528 Vinjamuri, Rachel Portland Sta 57.15
2 670 Lisek, Monique Simon Fraser 58.31
3 602 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Paci 58.67
4 351 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 59.90
Section 6
1 174 Henderson, Zuri Cal St. Full 58.16
2 33 Cross, Mary Kathle Alaska Ancho 58.42
3 941 Cho, Stephanie Washington S 59.81
4 236 Day, Jannessa Eastern Wash 1:01.40
Section 7
1 949 Harper, Liz Washington S 56.77
2 516 Leek, Madison Portland 57.62
3 408 Wilson, Brianna Long Beach S 58.11
4 734 Shuttleworth, Rach Trinity West 1:00.01
-- 606 Lambert, Emma Seattle Paci DQ 4 steps
Section 8
1 563 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 56.65
2 666 Desch, Chantel Simon Fraser 57.12
3 251 Monson, Brooke Eastern Wash 58.03
4 828 Propp, Adrea URTC 58.22
Section 9
1 726 Thompson, Turquois TMBAC 55.11
2 568 Lea, Tyra San Diego St 56.26
3 859 Birkenfeld, Caroly Washington 56.97
4 525 Diggs, Whitney Portland Sta 57.21
5 13 Scott, Mistic Academy of Art 57.87
Section 10
1 952 Keel, Dominique Washington S 55.66
2 869 Ford, Alexis Washington 56.81
-- 1108 Ambus, Jahzelle Seattle Paci DQ Ran in lane 3
Section 11
1 11 Moody, Keanna Academy of Art 55.19
2 790 Woodruff, Gianna Unattached 55.89
3 947 Ekelem, Christiana Washington S 55.95
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Heats 1-5 @ 1:40 p.m.
Heats 6 & 7 @ 3:50 p.m.
Meet Record: M 2:03.29 2007 Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC
Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56 2011 Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 667 Dodd, Sophie Simon Fraser 2:16.84
2 855 Ackerley, Mikelle Washington 2:17.10
3 1006 Van De Grift, Suzi Western Oreg 2:18.27
4 1078 Howley, Julia Simon Fraser 2:19.72
5 757 Hall, Lauren UC Irvine 2:20.38
6 762 Shah, Aliya UC Irvine 2:20.74
7 761 Pullum, Hallie UC Irvine 2:20.89
8 316 Beaumont, Haley Hawaii 2:22.03
9 60 Moyer, Margie Arizona 2:22.29
Section 2
1 82 Deitsch, Ali Boise State 2:17.54
2 447 Adams, Lindsey Nevada 2:18.77
3 1042 Troupe, Shawna Western Wash 2:18.87
4 1079 Dobie, Reta Simon Fraser 2:20.34
5 612 Phan, Chynna Seattle Paci 2:20.47
6 464 Underwood, Anne Nevada 2:20.52
7 332 Setzer, Tristan Hawaii 2:22.80
8 937 Arlt, Betsy Washington S 2:23.70
9 504 Koepeck, Kala Oregon State 2:25.22
10 162 Rondoni, Nina Cal Poly 2:25.36
11 396 Lathos, Alexandra Long Beach S 2:32.15
Section 3
1 126 Packham, Kaylee BYU 2:14.57
2 36 Perez, Tamara Alaska Ancho 2:16.16
3 642 Poplawski, Alisa Seattle U. 2:16.92
4 892 Potter, Carson Washington 2:18.12
5 1000 Beeson, Bailey Western Oreg 2:18.17
6 507 McMorris, Gwyneth Oregon State 2:18.55
7 340 Balazs, Emma Idaho 2:19.70
8 54 Berman, Alex Arizona 2:23.51
9 875 Harris, Nicole Washington 2:23.95
10 9 Harbison, Kaelyn Academy of Art 2:24.50
Section 4
1 119 Ellsworth, Lauren BYU 2:10.64
2 84 Henderson, Sadi Boise State 2:12.12
3 959 Victor, Grace Washington S 2:13.31
4 676 Townsend, Addy Simon Fraser 2:14.48
5 829 Aafedt, Allison Utah 2:14.86
6 513 Tremblay, Maureen Oregon State 2:16.20
7 730 Harradine, Meg Trinity West 2:17.38
8 832 Faust, Caitie Utah 2:19.18
9 1107 Westerterp, Kateli Nevada 2:20.52
10 381 Anselmo, Brittany Long Beach S 2:21.24
Section 5
1 83 Fuller, Alexis Boise State 2:11.88
2 671 Mussatto, Alana Simon Fraser 2:14.77
3 35 Pahkala, Jessica Alaska Ancho 2:15.54
4 292 Paracholski, Meaga Fresno State 2:15.71
5 79 Sciarra, Alexandra Azusa Pacifi 2:15.97
6 510 Mount, Juliana Oregon State 2:16.62
7 229 Asper, Leanne Eastern Wash 2:17.26
8 578 Stahr, Emma San Francisc 2:18.43
9 352 Palmer, Marquita Idaho 2:20.79
Section 6
1 720 Leufroy, Ena The Janes 2:07.93
2 587 Nwaba, Barbara Santa Barbar 2:08.65
3 866 Derby, Hannah Washington 2:09.05
4 600 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Paci 2:09.38
5 473 Harris, Tamara New West Spa 2:09.98
6 565 Grove, Ellison San Diego St 2:11.04
7 116 Brooks, Madelyn BYU 2:11.36
Section 7
1 108 Piliusina, Natalia Brooks Beast 2:04.71
2 106 Malasarte, Megan Brooks Beast 2:06.51
3 117 Collinsworth, Shea BYU 2:06.70
4 850 Wiebe, Devan Vancouver Ol 2:07.14
5 780 Francois, Rachel Unattached 2:07.72
6 831 Eisenbeiss, Ali Utah 2:08.46
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Heats 1 & 2 @ 11:55 am
Heats 3 & 4 @ 3:15 p.m.
Meet Record: M 4:33.46 2010 Jessica Pixler, SPU
Dempsey Rec: R 4:27.86 2015 Shannon Rowbury, Nike Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 839 Wassum, Sadie Utah 5:00.87
2 78 Harrell, Lauren Azusa Pacifi 5:01.09
3 715 Teliha, Ali St. Mary's ( 5:01.76
4 328 Mulvey, Louise Hawaii 5:01.91
5 938 Bortfeld, Devon Washington S 5:03.04
6 56 Ferron, Kayla Arizona 5:04.35
7 860 Bosserman, Josephi Washington 5:05.19
8 468 Wood, Meagan Nevada 5:06.46
9 662 Bassett, Miryam Simon Fraser 5:09.10
10 576 Phill, Daryl San Francisc 5:09.45
11 612 Phan, Chynna Seattle Paci 5:13.29
12 57 Gaffney, McKenna Arizona 5:15.65
13 703 Nickerson, Angie Southern Uta 5:17.07
14 192 Melendez, Ariel Cal St. Los 5:18.92
15 55 Estavillo, Taryn Arizona 5:21.93
16 402 Salazar, Janet Long Beach S 5:36.20
Section 2
1 149 Smith, Makenna Cal Coast Tr 4:43.77
2 128 Rush, Kristi BYU 4:44.78
3 335 Blood, Nicole High Perform 4:50.17
4 129 Shubin, Lauren BYU 4:50.90
5 250 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Wash 4:52.35
6 1 Garcia-Munoz, Dian Abilene Chri 4:52.98
7 488 Lawrence, Collier Oiselle 4:53.22
8 239 Gil-Echevarria, Pa Eastern Wash 4:55.44
9 953 Linton, CharLee Washington S 4:56.70
10 124 Morley, Maria BYU 4:59.93
11 1005 Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oreg 5:00.58
12 663 Bassett, Rebecca Simon Fraser 5:01.68
13 184 Ungerman, Sierra Cal St. Full 5:05.24
14 518 Rawlings, Taryn Portland 5:10.00
15 955 Pynn, Jenaya Washington S 5:14.67
16 182 Taylor, Emily Cal St. Full 5:22.87
Section 3
1 998 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 4:37.47
2 833 Feeny, Sarah Utah 4:38.57
3 786 MacPherson, Sarah Unattached 4:40.27
4 748 McInnis, Shauna U. of Victor 4:46.26
5 58 Green, Claire Arizona 4:48.33
6 212 O'Connor, Haley Club Northwe 4:51.35
7 493 Anderson, Morgan Oregon State 4:52.97
8 784 LaBeaud, Natasha Unattached 4:53.43
9 131 Warner, Ashleigh BYU 4:53.93
10 449 Devitt-Payne, Cait Nevada 4:56.66
11 874 Hamlin, Emily Washington 4:58.93
Section 4
1 474 Efraimson, Alexa Nike 4:34.35
2 491 Cheever, Jamie Oiselle/Club 4:35.92
3 849 Smith, Jessica Valley Royal 4:37.84
4 885 Meyers, Maddie Washington 4:38.59
5 871 Fulton, Eleanor Washington 4:39.07
6 490 Wallace, Lauren Oiselle 4:40.14
7 884 Maxwell, Anna Washington 4:40.41
8 718 Gall, Geena Team Run Eug 4:40.91
9 107 Fields, Hannah Brooks Beast 4:42.13
10 847 Butterworth, Linds Valley Royal 4:42.83
11 470 Bell, Rolanda New Balance 4:43.23
12 886 Mires, Baylee Washington 4:43.91
13 880 Knight, Katie Washington 4:49.34
14 848 Crofts, Helen Valley Royal 5:00.00
-- 887 Neale, Amy-Eloise Washington DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Heat 1 @ 2:15 p.m.
Heats 2 & 3 @ 4:25 p.m.
Meet Record: M 8:47.91 2012 Sally Kipyego, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91 2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 294 Schwanz, Annemarie Fresno State 9:39.36
2 462 Root, Erika Nevada 9:49.79
3 201 Eggleston, Dani Central Wash 9:49.85
4 836 Sarmiento, Becky Utah 9:59.41
5 945 Dittmann, Katherin Washington S 10:00.55
6 355 Raudenbush, Halie Idaho 10:04.02
7 86 Lopez, Kyra Boise State 10:04.16
8 838 Todd, Jocelyn Utah 10:05.24
9 830 Crook, Shaylen Utah 10:07.77
10 570 Ribeiro, Elaine San Diego St 10:08.70
11 203 Rogers, Megan Central Wash 10:08.98
12 347 Ginther, Ally Idaho 10:09.21
13 940 Brown, Josie Washington S 10:10.67
14 1002 Maurmann, Nicole Western Oreg 10:13.24
15 573 Towner, Cassidy San Diego St 10:15.21
16 572 Seynaeve, Lily San Diego St 10:19.36
17 320 Campos, Camille Hawaii 10:29.63
18 571 Roesgen, Rachel San Diego St 10:31.33
19 322 Foss, Caitlyn Hawaii 10:38.15
-- 677 Townsend, Dana Simon Fraser DNF
Section 2
1 457 Myers, Emily Nevada 9:29.67
2 120 Gee, Emma BYU 9:38.65
3 732 Martens, Mirelle Trinity West 9:38.88
4 577 Schulte, Tatjana San Francisc 9:40.11
5 834 McInturff, Hannah Utah 9:41.09
6 34 Kurgat, Caroline Alaska Ancho 9:41.34
7 728 Brooking, Lisa Trinity West 9:42.55
8 575 LaTraverse, Freder San Francisc 9:47.72
9 89 Tostenson, Gracie Boise State 9:47.97
10 999 Whetten, Hailey Weber State 9:50.04
11 774 Austin, Caroline Unattached 9:51.64
12 835 Rietz, Nikki Utah 9:52.71
13 837 Stringfellow, Kate Utah 9:53.48
14 852 Walkow, Samantha Vancouver Th 10:04.75
15 62 Zerrenner, Addi Arizona 10:10.69
16 879 Hodge, Grace Washington 10:11.93
17 544 Garcia, Amanda Sacramento S 10:24.20
-- 191 Hernandez, Clarisa Cal St. Los DNF
Section 3
1 489 Lawrence, Mel Oiselle 9:14.13
2 149 Smith, Makenna Cal Coast Tr 9:16.59
3 111 Schultz, Amber Brooks ID El 9:17.59
4 789 Smith, Kelsey Unattached 9:18.57
5 851 Digby, Erica Vancouver Th 9:20.83
6 517 Luijten, Anne Portland 9:24.32
7 213 Ricardi, Jane Club Northwe 9:24.66
8 199 Gray, Sydney California 9:24.94
9 541 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento S 9:28.27
10 574 Burkard, Elena San Francisc 9:29.44
11 200 Santisteban, Kelse California 9:30.26
12 2 Hackett, Alexandri Abilene Chri 9:33.83
13 997 Child, Ellie Weber State 9:33.95
14 297 Mills, Shelby Gonzaga 9:35.91
15 868 Flanagan, Kaylee Washington 9:37.85
16 784 LaBeaud, Natasha Unattached 9:38.03
17 702 Hawks, Ashley Southern Uta 9:40.95
18 349 Gomez, Kinsey Idaho 10:21.08
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 15:20.05 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 469 Conley, Kim New Balance 15:09.31M
2 87 Ostrander, Allie Boise State 15:21.85
3 338 Van Alstine, Amy Hoka Naz Eli 15:45.34
4 471 Cridebring, Alycia New Balance 15:53.66
5 85 Hukka, Minttu Boise State 16:09.36
6 2 Hackett, Alexandri Abilene Chri 16:10.65
7 337 Kanuho, Rochelle Hoka Naz Eli 16:11.22
8 88 Peloquin, Brenna Boise State 16:11.90
9 32 Chelimo, Joyce Alaska Ancho 16:22.93
10 472 Mitchell, Rachel New Balance 16:24.32
11 118 Connolly, Natalie BYU 16:30.85
12 953 Linton, CharLee Washington S 16:35.48
13 484 Howard, Marisa Oiselle 16:36.90
14 876 Harris, Sydney Washington 16:38.75
15 335 Blood, Nicole High Perform 16:40.18
16 257 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Wash 16:41.75
17 214 steen, katelyn Club Northwe 16:50.90
18 548 Porter, Shannon Saint Martin 16:57.09
19 130 Silva, Yesenia BYU 17:03.16
20 611 Patti, Anna Seattle Paci 17:04.71
21 123 Jensen, Alice BYU 17:06.22
-- 788 Potratz-Lee, Alex Unattached DNF
-- 486 Grace, Kate Oiselle DNF
Section 2
1 132 Young, Laura BYU 17:03.13
2 938 Bortfeld, Devon Washington S 17:03.64
3 254 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Wash 17:04.32
4 115 Birk, Erica BYU 17:05.48
5 946 Dwyer, Emily Washington S 17:10.32
6 298 Thurston, Jordan Gonzaga 17:12.86
7 963 Willson, Morgan Washington S 17:17.22
8 113 Barrow, Jennica BYU 17:28.37
9 609 Macdonald, Sarah Seattle Paci 17:32.22
10 232 Chavez, Mayra Eastern Wash 17:35.57
11 1019 Grant, Brittany Western Wash 17:36.90
12 321 Cross, Alli Hawaii 17:40.18
13 647 Stein, Olivia Seattle U. 17:44.85
14 644 Smith, Elena Seattle U. 17:45.64
15 954 Pavey, Steffie Washington S 18:04.33
16 597 Calvert, Hannah Seattle Paci 18:07.48
17 5 Christenson, McKae Academy of Art 18:10.27
18 1025 Jalbert, Maddy Western Wash 18:11.52
19 1039 Stelling, Lilliann Western Wash 18:26.42
20 334 Beccia, Ariel High Perform 18:34.79
21 634 Frederick, Lindsay Seattle U. 18:38.78
22 630 Bliesner, Sarah Seattle U. 18:40.21
23 1041 Taferre, Sara Western Wash 18:46.12
24 665 Cho, Erina Simon Fraser 19:12.77
25 632 de Laveaga, Taylor Seattle U. 19:12.78
26 1028 Marikis, Sofia Western Wash 19:21.25
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 380 Carter, Kori Jordan Brand 8.47q
2 733 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 8.80
3 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 8.91
4 939 Brooks-Johnson, Al Washington S 8.95
5 458 Olusola, Mofiyinfo Nevada 8.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 476 Harper, Dawn Nike 8.16q
2 777 Cox, Melia Unattached 8.48q
3 755 George, Megan UC Irvine 8.67
4 877 Hill, Morganne Washington 8.92
5 840 Blad, Maria Utah Valley 8.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 515 Edwards, Karlee Ottawa Lions 8.48q
2 1106 Brabham-Lawrence, San Diego St 8.48q
3 587 Nwaba, Barbara Santa Barbar 8.53q
4 949 Harper, Liz Washington S 8.58q 8.571
5 721 Buchanan, Brea TMBAC 8.72
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 552 Reaser, Allison San Diego El 8.58q 8.571
2 563 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 8.58 8.580
3 38 Smith, Rosie Alaska Ancho 8.66
4 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 8.98
5 524 Anderson, Akayla Portland Sta 9.17
Women 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next Best Time Will Advance to Preliminary Round
Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 949 Harper, Liz Washington S 8.58Q
2 758 Jones, Tyra UC Irvine 9.11
3 386 Cooks, Riley Long Beach S 9.12
4 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 9.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 755 George, Megan UC Irvine 8.72Q
2 939 Brooks-Johnson, Al Washington S 9.03q
3 244 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 9.54
4 190 Hamilton, Damaris Cal St. Los 9.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 733 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 8.81Q
2 956 Quinn, ShaRaya Washington S 9.04
3 173 Hardge, Tyler Cal St. Full 9.06
4 6 Clark, Kiara Academy of Art 9.40
5 229 Asper, Leanne Eastern Wash 9.46
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 38 Smith, Rosie Alaska Ancho 8.67Q
2 563 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 8.73q
3 936 Anderson, Jordan Washington S 9.11
4 957 Schauble, Lindsey Washington S 9.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 380 Carter, Kori Jordan Brand 8.60Q
2 877 Hill, Morganne Washington 8.98q
3 753 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 9.05
4 31 Blalock, Alexia Alaska Ancho 9.48
5 1022 Hunt, Mckenna Western Wash 9.57
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 458 Olusola, Mofiyinfo Nevada 8.83Q
2 430 Anskaitis, Nicole Montana 9.20
3 242 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 9.36
4 178 Owens, India Cal St. Full 9.97
5 404 Smith, Delaney Long Beach S 10.31
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 8.90Q
2 437 Sulser, Morgan Montana 9.14
3 331 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii 9.34
4 405 Snapper, Kristen Long Beach S 10.02
5 183 Thompson, Brionna Cal St. Full 10.72
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 840 Blad, Maria Utah Valley 8.96Q
2 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 9.01q
3 333 Vazquez, Feliciann Hawaii 9.28
4 287 Craver, Kyndol Fresno State 9.36
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 476 Harper, Dawn Nike 8.14
2 515 Edwards, Karlee Ottawa Lions 8.43
3 777 Cox, Melia Unattached 8.43
Section 2 Finals
1 1106 Brabham-Lawrence, San Diego St 8.43
2 949 Harper, Liz Washington S 8.53
3 552 Reaser, Allison San Diego El 8.59
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:38.68 2011 Oregon
Dencer, Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe
Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.58 2015 USC, USC
Ellis, Iuel, Jones, Stepter
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Utah 'A' 3:55.69
1) 831 Eisenbeiss, Ali 2) 829 Aafedt, Allison
3) 832 Faust, Caitie 4)
2 Western Oregon 'A' 3:59.30
1) 1003 Patrick, Laura 2) 1006 Van De Grift, Suzie
3) 1080 Rose, Megan 4) 1081 Woods, Olivia
3 Seattle U. 'A' 4:01.26
1) 1109 Wachter, Abby 2) 645 Smith, Fiona
3) 633 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie) 4) 646 Sparkman, Maia
4 Washington 'C' 4:01.52
1) 883 Li, Angela 2) 855 Ackerley, Mikelle
3) 892 Potter, Carson 4) 875 Harris, Nicole
Section 2
1 Washington 'B' 3:50.21
1) 896 Wade, Necy 2) 866 Derby, Hannah
3) 859 Birkenfeld, Carolyn 4) 882 Lester, Carly
2 Western Washington 'A' 3:58.93
1) 1038 Smith, Savannah 2) 1040 Svastisalee, Deja
3) 1034 Paige, Raigan 4) 1027 Konrad, Cheyenne
3 Idaho 'A' 4:00.01
1) 341 Bass, Kaleala 2) 348 Goetz, Victoria
3) 340 Balazs, Emma 4) 361 Walton, Wednesday
4 Nevada 'B' 4:07.55
1) 1107 Westerterp, Katelin 2) 461 Porter, Alyssa
3) 449 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin 4) 454 Hield, Kadeisha
Section 3
1 San Diego St. 'A' 3:48.47
1) 566 Hatcher, Lakin 2) 563 Gipson, Madison
3) 556 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 4) 568 Lea, Tyra
2 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:50.71
1) 668 Kabia, Valda 2) 671 Mussatto, Alana
3) 670 Lisek, Monique 4) 666 Desch, Chantel
3 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:51.85
1) 614 Tims, Jalen 2) 1108 Ambus, Jahzelle
3) 603 Houk, Becca 4) 600 Decker, Lynelle
4 Nevada 'A' 4:05.76
1) 463 Tierney, Alexandra 2) 460 Pennington, Dezirae
3) 466 White, Makeya 4) 458 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa
Section 4
1 Washington 'A' 3:47.75
1) 857 Armstead, Krista 2) 877 Hill, Morganne
3) 869 Ford, Alexis 4) 890 Peterson, Sierra
2 Byu 'A' 3:49.24
1) 126 Packham, Kaylee 2) 119 Ellsworth, Lauren
3) 117 Collinsworth, Shea 4)
3 Academy of Art 'A' 3:51.64
1) 13 Scott, Mistic 2) 11 Moody, Keanna
3) 8 Graham, Schae 4) 6 Clark, Kiara
4 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:55.93
1) 391 Harris, Hollie 2) 387 Davis, Courtne
3) 408 Wilson, Brianna 4) 399 O'Dwyer, Natalie
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:02.15 2011 Oregon
Hasay, Okodogbe, Roesler, Kosinski
Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01 2012 Washington, Washington
Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 San Diego St. 'A' 12:06.14
1) 571 Roesgen, Rachel 2) 556 Barrow, Lisa-Anne
3) 565 Grove, Ellison 4) 570 Ribeiro, Elaine
2 Idaho 'A' 12:07.81
1) 350 Hagen, Erin 2) 348 Goetz, Victoria
3) 360 Story, Krista 4) 359 Condie, Andrea
3 Western Washington 'A' 12:15.15
1) 1030 Melville, Tracy 2) 1036 Reynolds, Gracia
3) 1026 Klotz-Brooks, Kali 4) 1101 Guenther, Taylor
4 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 12:16.73
1) 184 Ungerman, Sierra 2) 178 Owens, India
3) 168 Cortez, Stephanie 4) 182 Taylor, Emily
5 Seattle Pacific 'A' 12:26.20
1) 605 Kettel, Hailey 2) 601 Fine, Kiana
3) 613 Rawlins, Jessica 4) 598 Charleson, Mary
6 Hawaii 'A' 12:26.74
1) 316 Beaumont, Haley 2) 319 Brown, Robyn
3) 332 Setzer, Tristan 4) 320 Campos, Camille
7 UC Irvine 'A' 12:37.74
1) 757 Hall, Lauren 2) 752 Buchanan, Simone
3) 761 Pullum, Hallie 4) 756 Gonzalez, Marisa
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 12:49.90
1) 192 Melendez, Ariel 2) 194 Roncalli, Caroline
3) 196 Taylor, Ericka 4) 191 Hernandez, Clarisa
9 Academy of Art 'A' 12:51.95
1) 4 Brown, Ashley 2) 6 Clark, Kiara
3) 8 Graham, Schae 4) 9 Harbison, Kaelyn
Section 2
1 Washington 'A' 11:04.14
1) 871 Fulton, Eleanor 2) 857 Armstead, Krista
3) 886 Mires, Baylee 4) 885 Meyers, Maddie
2 Washington 'B' 11:26.25
1) 884 Maxwell, Anna 2) 866 Derby, Hannah
3) 887 Neale, Amy-Eloise 4) 880 Knight, Katie
3 Utah 'A' 11:37.99
1) 833 Feeny, Sarah 2) 832 Faust, Caitie
3) 839 Wassum, Sadie 4) 834 McInturff, Hannah
4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 11:54.89
1) 35 Pahkala, Jessica 2) 33 Cross, Mary Kathleen
3) 36 Perez, Tamara 4) 34 Kurgat, Caroline
5 Simon Fraser 'A' 11:56.47
1) 676 Townsend, Addy 2) 666 Desch, Chantel
3) 671 Mussatto, Alana 4) 663 Bassett, Rebecca
6 Eastern Washington 'A' 12:00.03
1) 239 Gil-Echevarria, Paula 2) 262 Sherman, Johanna
3) 258 Ribeiro, Chelsea 4) 250 Mahoney, Katie
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-01.25 2005 Sharon Day, Cal Poly
Dempsey Rec: R 6-04 2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 291 Mattson, Jestena Fresno State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 438 Taylor, Maddie Montana J1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 867 Douglass, Mayson Washington J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O O XO XXX
3 1043 Wright, Katelyn Western Wash 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 386 Cooks, Riley Long Beach S J1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 675 Stewart, Mackenzie Simon Fraser 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 674 Petz, Amy Simon Fraser J1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 552 Reaser, Allison San Diego El 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O XXP X
9 505 Lautenbach, Jessic Oregon State 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
9 240 Grunst, Kaitlyn Eastern Wash 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
11 599 Crawford, Jade Seattle Paci 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O XXX
11 672 Neville-Rutherford Simon Fraser J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
11 230 Bellomy, Brooklyn Eastern Wash J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP XO XXX
11 264 Weeks, Michelle Eastern Wash J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP XXO XXX
15 637 Gotro, Jamie Seattle U. J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
15 405 Snapper, Kristen Long Beach S J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
15 404 Smith, Delaney Long Beach S 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
15 246 Koon, Selina Eastern Wash J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
Flight 2
1 607 Lehnert, Geneva Seattle Paci J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XXO XXX
1 164 Taylor, Danielle Cal Poly 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O O XXX
1 492 Almen, Sara Oregon State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 1033 Osadchey, Miranda Western Wash 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XXX
4 733 Ross, Hazel Trinity West J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XO XXX
4 893 Quick, Elizabeth Washington J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XO XXX
4 409 Yancy, Aundrea Long Beach S J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XXO XXX
4 448 Carter, Leah Nevada J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XXO XXX
4 456 Minter, Kinsey Nevada J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 503 Jackson, Allison Oregon State J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
11 615 Ward, Naphtali Seattle Paci J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
11 500 Hilger, Amy Oregon State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
14 318 Brown, Briahn Hawaii 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight #1; Friday @ 5:30 p.m.
Flight #2, Saturday @ 3:30 p.m.
Meet Record: M 14-05.50 2007 Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC
Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 330 Ruiz, Tiziana Hawaii 3.82m 12-06.25
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 872 Goodkin, Jessica Washington 3.67m 12-00.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P O O O XXX
2 878 Ho, Candace Washington 3.67m 12-00.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P XO XO O XO XXX
2 326 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.67m 12-00.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 395 Lambert, Jodi Long Beach S 3.67m 12-00.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P XO O XO XXX
6 394 Krueger, Kennedy Long Beach S 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P P O XO XXX
6 512 Sidor, Annie Oregon State 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P O O XO XXX
6 253 Musgrove, Loryn Eastern Wash 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P O O XO XXO XXX
6 1035 Paradee, Anna Western Wash 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
O XXO XO O XO XXX
6 778 Dayton, Annika Unattached 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P O O O XXX
6 775 Bertuccelli, Leah Unattached 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P P XO O XXX
6 234 Clark, Erin Eastern Wash 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P P XO XO XXX
6 499 Haun, Helen Ann Oregon State 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P P P O O XXX
6 604 Kahns, Michaella Seattle Paci 3.52m 11-06.50
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
P O O O O XXX
15 382 Bartsch, Lauren Long Beach S 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P XXO XXO XXX
15 392 Henslee, Jessica Long Beach S 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P XO O O XXX
15 497 Field, Gillette Oregon State 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P O XXO XXX
15 388 Fong, Lea Long Beach S 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P O O XO XXX
15 265 Weitz, Macey Eastern Wash 3.37m 11-00.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P O O XXX
20 881 Krussow, Madi Washington 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
P O XO XXX
20 606 Lambert, Emma Seattle Paci 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O O XO XXX
20 245 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
P P XO XXX
20 362 Watkins, Cecilia Idaho 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
XO O XO XXX
24 616 Webster, Madi Seattle Paci 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.07
XO XXX
24 1021 Huey, Leah Western Wash 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.07
O XXX
24 358 Smith, Julia Idaho 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.07
O XXX
-- 169 Eastwood, Sydney Cal St. Full NH
2.92 3.07 3.22
P P XXX
-- 185 Williamson, Bryn Cal St. Full NH
2.92 3.07 3.22
P P XXX
-- 1018 Annable, Morgan Western Wash NH
2.92
XXX
-- 398 Lynch, Katie Long Beach S NH
2.92 3.07
P XXX
-- 434 Jacka, Carrie Montana NH
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
P P P XXX
Flight 2
1 888 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 4.32m 14-02.00
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.32 4.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
2 891 Planell Cruz, Diam Washington 4.27m 14-00.00
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.32
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
3 210 Brown, Kristen Chula Vista 4.12m 13-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 893 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 4.12m 13-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
5 560 Draxler, Bonnie San Diego St 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 223 Fagen, Talitha Eastern Oreg 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XO XXX
6 897 Zinsli, Kaitlin Washington 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O XXO XO XXX
6 557 Berry, Marissa San Diego St 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO O XXX
9 255 Prouty, Elizabeth Eastern Wash 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO O XXX
9 176 McMillen, Alysee Cal St. Full 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
9 233 Clark, Anandae Eastern Wash 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XXX
12 729 Evans, Maddy Trinity West 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
12 731 Li, Emma Trinity West 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
12 735 Webber, Kirsten Trinity West 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
-- 202 Emmert, McKenna Central Wash NH
3.52
XXX
-- 256 Raines, Samantha Eastern Wash NH
3.52
XXX
-- 870 Franzen, Tori Washington NH
3.52
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20-10.50 2008 Arantxa King, Stanford
Dempsey Rec: R 21-06 2013 Grace Upshaw, Brittney Reese, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 779 Evans, Sammy Unattached 5.80m 19-00.50
5.40m 5.38m 5.63m 5.57m 5.74m 5.80m
2 454 Hield, Kadeisha Nevada 5.41m 17-09.00
4.91m 5.41m 4.65m
3 386 Cooks, Riley Long Beach S 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m
4 957 Schauble, Lindsey Washington S 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 4.99m 5.13m
5 193 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m FOUL FOUL
6 261 Schlosser, Jenna Eastern Wash 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m FOUL
7 345 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.79m 4.81m
8 646 Sparkman, Maia Seattle U. 4.88m 16-00.25
4.77m 4.88m 4.76m
9 194 Roncalli, Caroline Cal St. Los 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL 4.87m FOUL
10 1029 McMullin, Jasmine Western Wash 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
11 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.65m 4.40m
12 405 Snapper, Kristen Long Beach S 4.54m 14-10.75
4.54m FOUL FOUL
13 404 Smith, Delaney Long Beach S 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m 4.42m FOUL
14 509 Mootz, Ahsha Oregon State 4.46m 14-07.75
4.46m FOUL FOUL
-- 189 Fernandes, T'Icis Cal St. Los FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 183 Thompson, Brionna Cal St. Full FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 856 Adler, Kate Washington 5.59m 18-04.25
5.44m 5.50m 5.51m 5.54m 5.42m 5.59m
2 951 Hogan, McKenna Washington S 5.49m 18-00.25
5.40m 5.46m 5.22m 5.48m FOUL 5.49m
3 529 Williams, Brandi Portland Sta 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 4.10m 5.33m
4 670 Lisek, Monique Simon Fraser 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m 5.05m 4.96m
5 244 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 5.02m 16-05.75
4.66m FOUL 5.02m
6 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 4.99m 16-04.50
4.77m 4.77m 4.99m
6 170 Gaston, Onyx Cal St. Full 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m FOUL
8 669 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 4.97m 16-03.75
FOUL 4.85m 4.97m
9 333 Vazquez, Feliciann Hawaii 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.79m 4.66m
10 962 White, Essence Washington S 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m 4.80m
10 172 Hamann, Laura Cal St. Full 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.77m FOUL
12 400 Puerner, Nikki Long Beach S 4.76m 15-07.50
4.51m 4.76m 4.65m
13 1032 Munoz, Malea Western Wash 4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL 4.63m 4.34m
Flight 3
1 587 Nwaba, Barbara Santa Barbar 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m 5.77m 5.66m PASS PASS PASS
2 506 McKenzie, Jasmin Oregon State 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m FOUL 5.51m 5.45m 5.44m FOUL
3 556 Barrow, Lisa-Anne San Diego St 5.67m 18-07.25
5.67m 5.55m 5.38m FOUL 5.54m FOUL
4 501 Howard, Lucinda Oregon State 5.66m 18-07.00
5.32m 5.43m 5.45m 5.47m 5.51m 5.66m
5 163 Scott, Mishe' Cal Poly 5.51m 18-01.00
5.37m 5.51m 5.32m 5.35m 4.22m PASS
6 949 Harper, Liz Washington S 5.49m 18-00.25
4.47m 5.47m 5.49m PASS PASS PASS
7 596 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 5.37m 17-07.50
5.17m FOUL 5.37m
8 939 Brooks-Johnson, Al Washington S 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 5.01m 5.04m
9 514 Turney, Michele Oregon State 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 5.20m 4.22m
10 733 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m
11 3 Anderson, Sabrina Academy of Art 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 4.68m 5.02m
12 12 Odesjo, Amanda Academy of Art 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m FOUL 4.90m
13 151 Budei, Kalesi Cal Poly 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.91m 4.81m
14 14 Young-Werner, Rian Academy of Art 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m FOUL FOUL
-- 331 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 44-11.75 2008 Erica McLain, Stanford
Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25 2005 Erica McLain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 159 Nielsen, Kendal Cal Poly 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.77m 11.87m PASS PASS PASS
2 158 McCuaig, Juliana Cal Poly 11.14m 36-06.75
10.90m FOUL 11.14m
3 633 Fleming, Kathryn ( Seattle U. 11.11m 36-05.50
10.92m 11.11m 10.99m
4 502 Imperial, Bethany Oregon State 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.84m FOUL
5 194 Roncalli, Caroline Cal St. Los 10.73m 35-02.50
10.65m 10.39m 10.73m
6 252 Murphy, Megan Eastern Wash 10.72m 35-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.72m
7 172 Hamann, Laura Cal St. Full 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m FOUL 10.39m
8 190 Hamilton, Damaris Cal St. Los 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m FOUL
9 1004 Pitts, Kathryn Western Oreg 10.36m 34-00.00
FOUL 10.36m FOUL
-- 631 Dasalla-Good, Cass Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 345 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 638 Harris, Chloe Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 729 Evans, Maddy Trinity West FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 356 Richardson, Reed Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 1029 McMullin, Jasmine Western Wash 11.80m 38-08.75
11.21m 11.80m 10.89m 11.60m 11.77m 11.70m
2 519 Vacek, Courtney Portland 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m 11.56m 11.42m
3 863 Burr, Savannah Washington 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL 10.77m 11.58m
4 787 Pickett, Jasmine Unattached 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m FOUL FOUL
5 231 Butler, Dominique Eastern Wash 11.42m 37-05.75
11.35m 11.36m 11.42m
6 151 Budei, Kalesi Cal Poly 11.28m 37-00.25
10.83m 11.28m 10.57m
7 664 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.19m
8 501 Howard, Lucinda Oregon State 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL 11.09m FOUL
9 170 Gaston, Onyx Cal St. Full 10.99m 36-00.75
10.78m 10.70m 10.99m
10 635 Gibbs, Mariah Seattle U. 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.95m 10.77m
11 31 Blalock, Alexia Alaska Ancho 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL 10.86m 10.57m
12 400 Puerner, Nikki Long Beach S 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.36m 10.66m
13 460 Pennington, Dezira Nevada 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL FOUL 10.57m
14 261 Schlosser, Jenna Eastern Wash 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 781 Guebelle, Andrea Unattached 13.25m 43-05.75
13.12m 13.25m 12.11m PASS PASS PASS
2 935 Alsop, Greer Washington S 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL 12.48m 12.67m 11.90m 12.51m 11.80m
3 779 Evans, Sammy Unattached 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 12.53m 12.63m 12.11m 12.39m 12.52m
4 943 Davis, Kiana Washington S 12.49m 40-11.75
11.66m 11.81m 12.00m 12.08m 12.33m 12.49m
5 772 Alvarez, Candice Unattached 12.33m 40-05.50
12.12m 12.30m 12.03m FOUL 12.33m FOUL
6 553 Ainsworth, Je'Neal San Diego St 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL FOUL 11.56m 11.69m
7 961 Warren, Kayla Washington S 12.01m 39-05.00
11.65m 12.01m 11.57m 11.60m 11.96m 11.57m
8 14 Young-Werner, Rian Academy of Art 11.36m 37-03.25
11.11m 11.36m 11.33m
9 526 Richey, Ta'Mara Portland Sta 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 11.27m FOUL
10 346 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.94m 10.95m
-- 514 Turney, Michele Oregon State FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 60-08.75 2014 Tia Brooks, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 60-08.75 2014 Tia Brooks, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 407 Vlitz, Brianna Long Beach S 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 12.82m 13.67m 10.39m FOUL 14.09m
2 1031 Mortensen, Megan Western Wash 12.69m 41-07.75
12.65m 12.60m 12.69m
3 386 Cooks, Riley Long Beach S 12.12m 39-09.25
10.02m 12.12m 11.02m
4 342 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 11.97m 39-03.25
11.30m 11.97m 11.72m
5 183 Thompson, Brionna Cal St. Full 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 10.63m
6 390 Greenberg, Alanah Long Beach S 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.05m FOUL
7 552 Reaser, Allison San Diego El 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL 11.58m 11.65m
8 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 10.78m 35-04.50
10.32m 10.57m 10.78m
9 1037 Roberts, Sophia Western Wash 10.62m 34-10.25
10.20m 10.62m 9.95m
10 405 Snapper, Kristen Long Beach S 9.19m 30-02.00
8.37m 9.19m 8.51m
11 404 Smith, Delaney Long Beach S 8.61m 28-03.00
7.84m 8.29m 8.61m
-- 939 Brooks-Johnson, Al Washington S ND
ND ND ND
Flight 2
1 406 Vergara, Fatima Long Beach S 13.67m 44-10.25
12.88m 12.80m 13.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 238 Forcier, Kelsie Eastern Wash 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL
3 562 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.15m FOUL
4 327 Mendoza, Sabrina Hawaii 13.32m 43-08.50
12.95m 13.32m 10.82m
5 122 Hawkins, Cherilyn BYU 13.13m 43-01.00
11.54m 12.46m 13.13m
6 217 MacDonald, Christi Concordia (O 12.98m 42-07.00
12.34m 12.98m FOUL
7 401 Rotter, Jessica Long Beach S 12.66m 41-06.50
12.36m 12.63m 12.66m
8 259 Robinson, D'Onna Eastern Wash 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m FOUL FOUL
9 237 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 12.37m 40-07.00
11.55m 12.37m FOUL
10 216 Linenko, Katrina Concordia (O 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m FOUL
11 610 Markham, Sammi Seattle Paci 12.01m 39-05.00
12.01m 11.81m 10.82m
12 296 Torres, Yazmin Fresno State 11.78m 38-07.75
FOUL 11.13m 11.78m
13 950 Harvey, Jada Washington S 11.33m 37-02.25
9.77m FOUL 11.33m
Flight 3
1 219 Warren, McKenzie Concordia (O 16.85m 55-03.50
16.56m 16.85m FOUL 16.74m FOUL FOUL
2 329 Porlier-Langlois, Hawaii 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m 15.38m FOUL FOUL 14.96m PASS
3 59 Hawker, Amarissa Arizona 14.58m 47-10.00
13.44m 13.89m 14.58m 13.94m FOUL 13.97m
4 587 Nwaba, Barbara Santa Barbar 14.27m 46-10.00
13.83m 13.37m 14.27m FOUL FOUL PASS
5 324 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL FOUL 14.14m FOUL FOUL 13.72m
6 451 French, Brandi Nevada 13.97m 45-10.00
13.62m FOUL 13.32m 13.97m 13.58m 13.76m
7 235 Coleman, Kaytlyn Eastern Wash 13.86m 45-05.75
13.66m 13.86m FOUL 13.84m 13.28m 13.57m
8 450 Dubois, Anna Nevada 13.40m 43-11.75
13.12m 13.40m FOUL
9 433 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 13.28m 43-07.00
12.59m 12.68m 13.28m
10 289 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 13.14m FOUL
11 260 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 12.76m 41-10.50
12.33m 12.58m 12.76m
-- 554 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 71-01.50 2009 Loree Smith, NYAC
Dempsey Rec: R 73-06 2015 Ida Storm, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 324 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 15.70m 51-06.25
15.44m 15.03m 15.70m
2 407 Vlitz, Brianna Long Beach S 15.50m 50-10.25
13.78m 14.11m 15.50m
3 511 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 14.61m 13.98m
4 237 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 14.00m 45-11.25
13.60m 14.00m 13.24m
5 293 Parisis, Katianna Fresno State 13.98m 45-10.50
13.10m 13.98m FOUL
6 433 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 13.82m 13.64m
7 249 Loop, Piper Eastern Wash 13.81m 45-03.75
11.83m 13.01m 13.81m
8 450 Dubois, Anna Nevada 13.65m 44-09.50
13.24m 13.65m 13.43m
9 327 Mendoza, Sabrina Hawaii 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL FOUL
10 1031 Mortensen, Megan Western Wash 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m 12.42m 12.39m
11 243 Keefe, Marissa Eastern Wash 12.44m 40-09.75
12.24m FOUL 12.44m
12 296 Torres, Yazmin Fresno State 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m FOUL FOUL
13 1037 Roberts, Sophia Western Wash 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.86m
Flight 2
1 342 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 16.82m 55-02.25
15.73m 16.47m 16.53m 16.07m 16.33m 16.82m
2 494 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL FOUL 16.44m 15.91m FOUL FOUL
3 217 MacDonald, Christi Concordia (O 15.80m 51-10.00
15.56m 15.80m FOUL
4 562 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 15.48m 50-09.50
15.06m 14.79m 15.48m
5 873 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL FOUL 15.41m
6 895 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 15.33m 50-03.50
15.06m 15.33m 14.50m
7 259 Robinson, D'Onna Eastern Wash 14.86m 48-09.00
14.72m FOUL 14.86m
8 125 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m 14.73m FOUL
9 329 Porlier-Langlois, Hawaii 14.59m 47-10.50
14.59m FOUL FOUL
10 383 Bruggeman, Chaylen Long Beach S 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m FOUL 13.54m
11 286 Coleman, Kylie Fresno State 14.54m 47-08.50
14.38m 14.27m 14.54m
12 751 Bauer-Jackson, Daz UC Irvine 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 13.19m 14.20m
13 288 Grewal, Manpreet Fresno State 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m FOUL
14 459 Park, Tara Nevada 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 13.32m FOUL
Flight 3
1 235 Coleman, Kaytlyn Eastern Wash 18.50m 60-08.50
17.04m 18.44m FOUL 17.58m 17.59m 18.50m
2 238 Forcier, Kelsie Eastern Wash 18.33m 60-01.75
18.33m 17.23m FOUL 17.88m FOUL 17.71m
3 403 Shelton, Marina Long Beach S 18.28m 59-11.75
18.13m 17.87m 18.25m 18.24m 18.28m FOUL
4 406 Vergara, Fatima Long Beach S 17.83m 58-06.00
17.10m 16.82m 17.67m 17.83m FOUL FOUL
5 432 Feilzer, Hana Montana 16.59m 54-05.25
FOUL FOUL 16.41m 16.59m FOUL FOUL
6 864 Chibuogwu, Onyie Washington 16.50m 54-01.75
FOUL 16.50m FOUL 15.82m FOUL 16.30m
7 960 Wardsworth, Katie Washington S 16.46m 54-00.00
15.29m 16.46m 15.57m 15.75m FOUL FOUL
8 344 Cooper, Lauren Idaho 16.17m 53-00.75
15.32m 16.17m 15.94m
9 219 Warren, McKenzie Concordia (O 15.93m 52-03.25
15.59m FOUL 15.93m
10 289 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 15.67m 51-05.00
FOUL 15.67m FOUL
11 218 Mattos, Jessica Concordia (O 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m 15.27m FOUL
12 865 Coleman, Bev Washington 15.15m 49-08.50
14.78m 15.15m FOUL
13 248 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 14.02m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 785 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 2:15.11 891
2 586 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 2:17.76 854
3 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 2:20.07 823
4 588 Schwartz, Lindsay Santa Barbar 2:20.26 820
5 61 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 2:22.75 787
6 585 Hawkins, Chari Santa Barbar 2:25.19 754
7 28 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 2:28.40 713
Section 2
1 894 Smith, C.J. Washington 2:17.32 860
2 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 2:23.04 783
3 542 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento S 2:25.23 754
4 608 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 2:27.81 721
5 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 2:28.22 715
6 498 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 2:28.38 713
7 543 Del Hoyo, Emilia Sacramento S 2:28.45 712
8 589 Skipper, Sarah Santa Barbar 2:28.56 711
9 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los 2:28.89 707
10 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 2:29.05 705
11 545 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S 2:30.51 686
12 569 McNown, Jelena San Diego St 2:41.69 554
Section 3
1 161 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 2:25.61 749
2 341 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 2:27.07 730
3 862 Budinich, Ericka Washington 2:33.56 649
4 858 Baron, Ciana Washington 2:33.87 645
5 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 2:34.27 640
6 508 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 2:34.89 633
7 315 Andre, Courtney Hawaii 2:35.15 630
8 241 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Wash 2:35.20 629
9 431 Connors, Lakyn Montana 2:35.77 622
10 314 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 2:53.70 426
11 171 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 3:01.93 347
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 585 Hawkins, Chari Santa Barbar 8.41 1037
2 588 Schwartz, Lindsay Santa Barbar 8.57 1002
3 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 8.88 935
4 543 Del Hoyo, Emilia Sacramento S 8.94 922
5 61 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 8.95 920
Section 2
1 586 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 8.55 1006
2 446 Hall, Lindsey Mountain Wes 8.62 991
3 608 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 8.96 918
4 894 Smith, C.J. Washington 9.22 865
5 315 Andre, Courtney Hawaii 9.45 818
Section 3
1 28 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 9.23 862
2 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 9.41 826
3 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 9.44 820
4 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los 9.48 812
5 858 Baron, Ciana Washington 10.19 677
Section 4
1 589 Skipper, Sarah Santa Barbar 9.07 895
2 569 McNown, Jelena San Diego St 9.33 842
3 431 Connors, Lakyn Montana 9.44 820
4 171 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 9.65 779
5 314 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 9.67 775
Section 5
1 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 8.88 935
2 542 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento S 9.15 879
3 545 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S 9.27 854
4 241 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Wash 9.66 777
Section 6
1 161 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 9.43 822
2 253 Musgrove, Loryn Eastern Wash 9.66 777
3 508 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 10.11 692
4 862 Budinich, Ericka Washington 10.16 682
Section 7
1 785 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 8.48 1021
2 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 8.82 948
3 498 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 8.91 929
4 341 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 10.29 659
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 585 Hawkins, Chari Santa Barbar 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO O XXX
2 28 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
3 586 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
3 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 589 Skipper, Sarah Santa Barbar 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 588 Schwartz, Lindsay Santa Barbar 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 545 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
8 446 Hall, Lindsey Mountain Wes 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 542 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento S 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
8 498 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XO XO XO XO XXO XXX
11 785 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP XO XO XO O XXX
13 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O O O XXX
13 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O O XXO XXX
13 431 Connors, Lakyn Montana 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
13 61 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XO XXX
17 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO XXX
Flight 2
1 569 McNown, Jelena San Diego St 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O XO O XXX
2 543 Del Hoyo, Emilia Sacramento S 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
3 314 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O O O XXO XXX
4 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
4 241 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Wash 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 161 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
7 608 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 171 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 894 Smith, C.J. Washington 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 508 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 341 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O PPP XO PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 858 Baron, Ciana Washington 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX XXX
13 315 Andre, Courtney Hawaii 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O XO XXO XXX
14 862 Budinich, Ericka Washington 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
-- 253 Musgrove, Loryn Eastern Wash NH
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 543 Del Hoyo, Emilia Sacramento S 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.33m 5.53m FOUL
2 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 5.37m 17-07.50 663
5.37m FOUL 5.24m
2 28 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 5.37m 17-07.50 663
5.30m 5.37m 5.35m
4 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 5.32m FOUL
4 542 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento S 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 5.10m 5.22m
6 241 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Wash 5.17m 16-11.50 606
5.06m 5.17m 5.10m
7 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 5.11m 16-09.25 589
5.06m 4.72m 5.11m
7 545 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S 5.11m 16-09.25 589
4.97m 5.05m 5.11m
9 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los 5.02m 16-05.75 565
4.89m 4.76m 5.02m
10 314 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.97m FOUL FOUL
11 341 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 4.92m 16-01.75 538
FOUL 4.65m 4.92m
12 431 Connors, Lakyn Montana 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.04m 4.63m 4.75m
13 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.57m 4.50m 4.66m
14 253 Musgrove, Loryn Eastern Wash 4.65m 15-03.25 466
FOUL 4.65m FOUL
15 171 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 4.64m 15-02.75 464
4.38m FOUL 4.64m
-- 315 Andre, Courtney Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 586 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 5.90m 19-04.25 819
5.82m 5.90m 5.73m
2 61 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 5.84m 19-02.00 801
5.28m 5.84m 5.69m
3 588 Schwartz, Lindsay Santa Barbar 5.81m 19-00.75 792
FOUL 5.74m 5.81m
4 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 5.60m 18-04.50 729
5.44m 5.60m 4.92m
5 569 McNown, Jelena San Diego St 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.29m 5.52m FOUL
6 498 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.39m 5.48m 5.34m
7 785 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 5.46m 17-11.00 688
5.35m 5.38m 5.46m
8 585 Hawkins, Chari Santa Barbar 5.43m 17-09.75 680
FOUL 5.30m 5.43m
9 608 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 5.40m 17-08.75 671
5.40m 5.00m 4.85m
10 161 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 5.34m 17-06.25 654
FOUL 5.34m 5.19m
11 508 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 5.27m 17-03.50 634
5.16m 5.26m 5.27m
12 446 Hall, Lindsey Mountain Wes 5.25m 17-02.75 628
FOUL 4.44m 5.25m
13 894 Smith, C.J. Washington 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.17m 5.14m 5.21m
14 589 Skipper, Sarah Santa Barbar 5.17m 16-11.50 606
FOUL 5.04m 5.17m
15 862 Budinich, Ericka Washington 4.99m 16-04.50 557
FOUL 4.99m 4.89m
16 858 Baron, Ciana Washington 4.44m 14-07.00 413
FOUL 4.44m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 28 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 11.26m 36-11.50 612
11.08m 10.73m 11.26m
2 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los 11.09m 36-04.75 601
10.60m 11.09m 10.57m
3 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 11.08m 36-04.25 600
11.01m 11.06m 11.08m
4 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 11.03m 36-02.25 597
10.76m 10.96m 11.03m
5 431 Connors, Lakyn Montana 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.42m 9.94m 10.60m
6 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 10.48m 34-04.75 561
9.99m 10.48m 10.31m
7 545 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.87m 9.89m 9.85m
8 171 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 9.87m 32-04.75 521
8.82m 9.52m 9.87m
9 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.37m 9.39m 9.27m
10 542 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento S 9.34m 30-07.75 486
8.72m 9.34m 8.60m
11 543 Del Hoyo, Emilia Sacramento S 9.30m 30-06.25 484
8.75m 9.30m 9.23m
12 314 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 9.22m 30-03.00 479
FOUL 9.22m 8.70m
13 341 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 9.18m 30-01.50 476
7.50m 9.18m 8.94m
14 315 Andre, Courtney Hawaii 8.96m 29-04.75 462
8.32m 8.96m 8.73m
15 241 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Wash 8.06m 26-05.50 403
7.51m 7.20m 8.06m
16 253 Musgrove, Loryn Eastern Wash 7.32m 24-00.25 356
7.32m PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 585 Hawkins, Chari Santa Barbar 11.73m 38-06.00 643
11.17m 11.73m FOUL
2 588 Schwartz, Lindsay Santa Barbar 11.69m 38-04.25 641
11.66m 11.69m 11.05m
3 446 Hall, Lindsey Mountain Wes 11.62m 38-01.50 636
FOUL 11.62m 11.15m
4 785 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 11.30m 37-01.00 615
FOUL 11.04m 11.30m
5 586 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 11.28m 37-00.25 614
11.17m 10.66m 11.28m
6 61 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.87m 10.40m 10.37m
7 589 Skipper, Sarah Santa Barbar 10.66m 34-11.75 573
9.63m 10.66m 9.77m
8 894 Smith, C.J. Washington 10.65m 34-11.25 572
9.13m FOUL 10.65m
9 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 10.56m 34-07.75 566
10.56m 9.32m 10.55m
10 862 Budinich, Ericka Washington 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.79m 9.53m 10.12m
11 498 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 9.52m 31-03.00 498
8.84m 9.52m 9.13m
12 608 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 9.07m 29-09.25 469
6.94m 9.07m 8.68m
13 508 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 8.79m 28-10.25 451
8.20m 8.36m 8.79m
14 161 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 8.60m 28-02.75 438
FOUL 7.90m 8.60m
15 569 McNown, Jelena San Diego St 8.47m 27-09.50 430
7.99m 7.66m 8.47m
16 858 Baron, Ciana Washington 8.17m 26-09.75 410
8.17m 7.82m 7.80m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4507 2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Dempsey Rec: R 4507 2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 586 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 4148
2 588 Schwartz, Lindsay Santa Barbar 4073
3 585 Hawkins, Chari Santa Barbar 4042
4 785 Leslie, Breanna Unattached 3962
5 465 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 3873
6 61 Thompson, Alyssa Arizona 3807
7 28 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 3741
8 561 Ellis, Kassidy San Diego St 3682
9 498 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 3617
10 589 Skipper, Sarah Santa Barbar 3603
11 543 Del Hoyo, Emilia Sacramento S 3574
12 542 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento S 3559
13 436 Stroot, Nicole Montana 3522
14 894 Smith, C.J. Washington 3491
15 545 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S 3469
16 435 McLeod, Erika Montana 3397
17 608 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 3389
18 195 Rosshagen, Rakel Cal St. Los 3363
19 569 McNown, Jelena San Diego St 3315
20 161 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 3307
21 641 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 3247
22 431 Connors, Lakyn Montana 3215
23 241 Hamm, Kendra Eastern Wash 3093
24 508 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 2954
25 314 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 2943
26 341 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 2915
27 862 Budinich, Ericka Washington 2874
28 171 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 2721
29 858 Baron, Ciana Washington 2657
30 315 Andre, Courtney Hawaii 2391
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 6.53 2015 Joe Morris, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 6.50 2015 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 921 Satterwhite, Quade Washington 6.87q
2 205 McKinney, Kent Central Wash 6.95q
3 629 Webb, Myles Seattle Spee 6.99
4 990 Smith, Zach Washington S 7.03
5 271 Garcia, Jose Eastern Wash 7.07
6 745 Linde, James Trinity West 7.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 805 Johnson, Richard Unattached 6.93q
2 52 Thomas, Cody Alaska Ancho 6.98q
3 916 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.98q
4 225 Cumberbatch, Jebar Eastern Oreg 7.02
5 442 Marrero, Dionee Montana 7.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 799 Donigian, Alex Unattached 6.79q
2 925 Spano, Jacopo Washington 6.97q
3 628 Andrade, Jordin Seattle Spee 7.07
4 440 Bobo, Dominique Montana 7.09
5 23 Mattox, Craig Academy of Art 7.13
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 15 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of Art 6.75q
2 24 McNally, Alexander Academy of Art 7.00
3 927 Strong, Lucas Washington 7.01
4 981 Littles, Ray Washington S 7.06
5 104 Abosi, Stephen British Colu 7.08
Men 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 5 Times Advance to Preliminary Round
Meet Record: M 6.53 2015 Joe Morris, Unlimited Speed
Dempsey Rec: R 6.50 2015 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 925 Spano, Jacopo Washington 6.91Q
2 23 Mattox, Craig Academy of Art 7.05q
3 442 Marrero, Dionee Montana 7.10q
4 421 McCloskey, Dylan Long Beach S 7.17
5 904 Croson, Ryan Washington 7.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 805 Johnson, Richard Unattached 6.97Q
2 24 McNally, Alexander Academy of Art 7.06q
3 1065 Moran, Matt Western Wash 7.26
-- 1009 Dobson, Kaleb Western Oreg FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 745 Linde, James Trinity West 7.03Q
2 1055 Knox, Stedman Western Wash 7.15
3 187 Joshi, Aneesh Cal St. Full 7.16
4 550 Swayne, Latrelle Saint Martin 7.23
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 799 Donigian, Alex Unattached 6.78Q
2 628 Andrade, Jordin Seattle Spee 7.08q
3 271 Garcia, Jose Eastern Wash 7.10q
4 900 Brown, Andrew Washington 7.17
5 277 Ross, Cameron Eastern Wash 7.31
6 684 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 7.32
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 990 Smith, Zach Washington S 7.02Q
2 981 Littles, Ray Washington S 7.11q
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 225 Cumberbatch, Jebar Eastern Oreg 7.09Q
2 42 Gray, Darrion Alaska Ancho 7.17
3 17 Britton, Marlon Academy of Art 7.18
4 912 Kozel, Andrew Washington 7.40
5 417 Elam, AJ Long Beach S 7.45
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 629 Webb, Myles Seattle Spee 7.09Q
2 1067 Powe, Tre'Von Western Wash 7.21
3 736 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity West 7.22
4 934 Young, Christian Washington 7.32
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 52 Thomas, Cody Alaska Ancho 7.05Q
2 1016 Warner, Cody Western Oreg 7.06q
3 440 Bobo, Dominique Montana 7.10q
4 976 Green, Jonnie Washington S 7.13
5 914 Lucas, Jordan Washington 7.15
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 6.53 2015 Joe Morris, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 6.50 2015 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 15 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of Art 6.65
2 799 Donigian, Alex Unattached 6.77
3 921 Satterwhite, Quade Washington 6.86
4 805 Johnson, Richard Unattached 6.90
Section 2 Finals
1 916 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.96
2 205 McKinney, Kent Central Wash 7.01
3 52 Thomas, Cody Alaska Ancho 7.04
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.12 2011 Rubin Williams, Heritage TC
Dempsey Rec: R 20.84 2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 412 Briggs, Kemonie Long Beach S 22.17
2 442 Marrero, Dionee Montana 22.49
Section 2
1 976 Green, Jonnie Washington S 22.30
2 1062 McArthur, Ryan Western Wash 22.96
3 1059 Lovercamp, Reid Western Wash 22.98
4 417 Elam, AJ Long Beach S 23.09
5 739 DeGroot, Andrew Trinity West 23.27
Section 3
1 444 Reneau, Sterling Montana 22.48
2 533 Schmidt, Spenser Portland Sta 22.76
3 1055 Knox, Stedman Western Wash 22.87
4 530 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 22.97
5 1054 Jones, Daniel Western Wash 23.13
Section 4
1 52 Thomas, Cody Alaska Ancho 22.08
2 17 Britton, Marlon Academy of Art 22.86
3 622 Lopez, Mario Seattle Paci 22.94
4 736 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity West 23.03
5 912 Kozel, Andrew Washington 23.07
Section 5
1 805 Johnson, Richard Unattached 22.25
2 990 Smith, Zach Washington S 22.34
3 411 Alexander, Willie Long Beach S 22.57
4 225 Cumberbatch, Jebar Eastern Oreg 22.61
5 826 Williams, Sean Unattached 23.41
Section 6
1 628 Andrade, Jordin Seattle Spee 21.86
2 24 McNally, Alexander Academy of Art 22.69
3 1082 Todd, Jordan Central Wash 24.10
Section 7
1 814 Ros, Taylor Unattached 22.25
2 421 McCloskey, Dylan Long Beach S 22.31
3 42 Gray, Darrion Alaska Ancho 22.41
4 914 Lucas, Jordan Washington 22.49
5 429 York-Mouton, Danie Long Beach S 22.78
Section 8
1 377 Villines, Jesse Idaho 22.36
2 916 Marshall, Travis Washington 22.37
3 423 Perez-Rogers, Mich Long Beach S 22.44
Section 9
1 15 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of Art 21.34
2 186 Gordon, Joshua Cal St. Full 21.81
3 742 George, Nathan Trinity West 21.99
4 363 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 22.14
Section 10
1 440 Bobo, Dominique Montana 21.70
2 967 Chambers, Terrance Washington S 21.78
3 745 Linde, James Trinity West 21.86
4 20 Edwards, Jordan Academy of Art 22.08
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Heats 1-7 @ 1:18 p.m.
Heats 8-9 @ 3:45 p.m.
Meet Record: M 46.43 2007 Alex Harcourt, Washington
Dempsey Rec: R 46.03 2013 Mike Berry, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 412 Briggs, Kemonie Long Beach S 49.23
2 971 DeMaris, Will Washington S 50.51
3 744 Kits, Aiden Trinity West 51.19
4 267 Auna, Ammon Eastern Wash 52.62
5 681 Conrad, Ben Simon Fraser 53.92
Section 2
1 1012 Holmberg, AJ Western Oreg 50.43
2 266 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 51.65
3 679 Adhemar, Joshua Simon Fraser 52.20
4 686 Karamanian, Jacob Simon Fraser 53.47
Section 3
1 51 Taylor, Nicholas Alaska Ancho 49.24
2 523 Welch, Jack Portland 49.55
3 366 Gillispie, Kaizer Idaho 49.73
4 623 Moreton, Chris Seattle Paci 50.48
5 414 Colebrook, Ryan Long Beach S 51.15
Section 4
1 45 Lindsay, Liam Alaska Ancho 49.61
2 767 Cantle, John Unattached 50.19
3 1059 Lovercamp, Reid Western Wash 50.46
4 797 Delaney, Stephen Unattached 50.48
5 272 Jackson, Chez Eastern Wash 50.56
Section 5
1 530 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 49.44
2 444 Reneau, Sterling Montana 49.70
3 967 Chambers, Terrance Washington S 50.82
Section 6
1 1062 McArthur, Ryan Western Wash 49.80
2 282 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 49.84
3 105 Hanna, Jacob British Colu 49.87
4 26 Skovronski, Roman Academy of Art 49.98
5 739 DeGroot, Andrew Trinity West 50.51
Section 7
1 814 Ros, Taylor Unattached 47.54
2 652 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 48.31
3 699 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 49.10
4 40 Commandeur, Adam Alaska Ancho 49.30
Section 8
1 186 Gordon, Joshua Cal St. Full 48.05
2 964 Allen, CJ Washington S 48.14
3 742 George, Nathan Trinity West 48.50
-- 423 Perez-Rogers, Mich Long Beach S DNF
Section 9
1 363 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 47.22
2 20 Edwards, Jordan Academy of Art 48.00
3 925 Spano, Jacopo Washington 48.07
4 336 Thieleke, Korey High Perform 48.28
5 429 York-Mouton, Danie Long Beach S 49.30
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Heats 1-4 @ 2:00 p.m.
Heats 5-6 @ 4:15 p.m.
Meet Record: M 1:47.44 2015 Shaquille Walker, BYU
Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 310 Smith, Kinsly Gonzaga 1:54.51
2 522 Roux, Malcolm Portland 1:55.41
3 69 Kehris, Gustavs Arizona 1:55.69
4 47 Messina, Philip Alaska Ancho 1:57.10
5 1070 Spiller, Keaton Western Wash 1:57.44
6 18 Browne, Joshua Academy of Art 1:58.55
7 1017 Whitaker, Aaron Western Oreg 2:02.76
Section 2
1 1013 Naffziger, Sam Western Oreg 1:53.93
2 521 Mazelli, Trent Portland 1:54.39
3 746 Marshall, Adam Trinity West 1:55.47
4 1063 McCranie, Cody Western Wash 1:56.42
5 693 Smith, Lorenzo Simon Fraser 1:57.37
6 683 Freinhofer, Dylan Simon Fraser 1:57.94
Section 3
1 906 Fletcher, Mason Washington 1:54.61
2 96 Martinez, Fernando Boise State 1:55.84
3 714 Mallory, Anthony Sra Elite 1:55.95
4 101 Richardson, Tom Boise State 1:56.36
5 696 Vargas, Carlos Simon Fraser 1:56.43
6 41 Day, Joe Alaska Ancho 1:58.13
Section 4
1 988 Ryan, Paul Washington S 1:53.42
2 985 Muller, Reid Washington S 1:54.10
3 1008 Dempsey, Josh Western Oreg 1:54.33
4 706 Espino, George Southern Uta 1:54.34
5 279 Stahl, Logan Eastern Wash 1:54.74
6 766 Anderson, Jeshua Unattached 1:55.05
Section 5
1 139 Graham, David BYU 1:52.04
2 44 Kipchumba, Nathan Alaska Ancho 1:52.25
3 80 Mayhew, William Azusa Pacifi 1:52.39
4 145 Ross, Connor BYU 1:52.42
5 1010 Hanna, Josh Western Oreg 1:52.84
6 920 Prentice, Andrew Washington 1:53.43
7 708 Sandall, Eric Southern Uta 1:53.77
8 820 Swanson, Matt Unattached 1:58.34
Section 6
1 148 Walker, Shaquille BYU 1:46.97M
2 933 Yorks, Izaic Washington 1:47.89
3 825 Wieczorek, Mark Unattached 1:48.70
4 76 Manring, Lucas Austin TC 1:50.17
5 1015 Sultessa, Badane Western Oreg 1:50.23
6 135 Dickson, Marcus BYU 1:50.81
7 540 harris, geoff Running Room 1:55.01
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Heats 1 & 2 @ 12:10 p.m.
Heats 3 & 4 @ 3:30 p.m.
Meet Record: M 3:55.75 2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 312 Villarma, Mason Gonzaga 4:10.94
2 579 Aziz, Mohamed San Francisc 4:11.26
3 95 Lautenslager, Jeff Boise State 4:11.74
4 301 Garrard, Zac Gonzaga 4:13.83
5 992 Teigen, Chandler Washington S 4:15.91
6 520 Chavez-Killinger, Portland 4:17.97
7 21 Everett, Kris Academy of Art 4:18.82
8 658 Rodrigues, Louis Seattle U. 4:19.43
9 694 Tadesse, Ephraim Simon Fraser 4:20.83
10 651 Hebert, Jacques Seattle U. 4:20.93
11 980 Little, Kyler Washington S 4:21.33
12 973 Finney, Jake Washington S 4:23.98
13 924 Smith, Jacob Washington 4:41.28
Section 2
1 77 Niksic, Shane Austin Track 4:09.44
2 536 Lizier-Zmudzinski, Puget Sound 4:09.76
3 709 Szogi, Istvan Southern Uta 4:09.81
4 308 Pollard, Brandon Gonzaga 4:10.84
5 714 Mallory, Anthony Sra Elite 4:12.53
6 979 Levora, Sam Washington S 4:13.27
7 73 Willis, Samuel Arizona 4:13.59
8 64 Davila, Hunter Arizona 4:15.00
9 842 Lambert, Tyson Utah Valley 4:15.16
10 302 Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga 4:15.18
11 144 Nye, Brad BYU 4:15.78
12 46 Mendenhall, Michae Alaska Ancho 4:15.79
13 991 Tadesse, Nathan Washington S 4:18.23
14 479 Ferguson, Jonathan Northwest U. 4:20.18
Section 3
1 716 Hansen, Zach St. Mary's ( 4:07.06
2 137 Franco, Talem BYU 4:07.62
3 138 Fronk, Karson BYU 4:09.50
4 932 Williams, Keith Washington 4:12.11
5 844 Norris, Trac Utah Valley 4:12.36
6 705 Collins, Josh Southern Uta 4:13.27
7 690 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 4:13.53
8 796 Crobit, John Unattached 4:16.49
9 853 Espinoza, Josh Vanguard 4:18.63
10 81 Potts, Aaron Azusa Pacifi 4:23.07
Section 4
1 908 Gilbert, Colby Washington 3:59.84
2 109 Burkstrand, Travis Brooks Beast 4:01.25
3 919 Nelson, Blake Washington 4:02.69
4 313 Gorman, Daniel Halifast Ath 4:03.59
5 800 Eichlerberg, James Unattached 4:03.63
6 710 Tate, Mike Southern Uta 4:03.94
7 141 Horrocks, Chase BYU 4:04.61
8 712 Schmitz, Tommy Speed Factory 4:11.00
9 713 Winter, Chris Speed River 4:11.82
-- 1104 Huxham, Fred Washington DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Heat 1 @ 2:30 p.m.
Heats 2 & 3 @ 4:50 p.m.
Meet Record: M 7:44.20 2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08 2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 92 Campbell, Riley Boise State 8:19.99
2 91 Back, Aaron Boise State 8:20.92
3 648 Arroyo, Gus Seattle U. 8:21.38
4 798 Diehr, Julius Unattached 8:23.82
5 843 Lynch, Jason Utah Valley 8:23.93
6 841 Brower, Chris Utah Valley 8:24.22
7 43 Kangogo, Edwin Alaska Ancho 8:25.52
8 993 Wadhwani, Nathan Washington S 8:30.58
9 373 Schultz, Drew Idaho 8:33.03
10 1007 Cornish, David Western Oreg 8:33.50
11 738 Colyn, Nick Trinity West 8:34.52
12 1011 Holloway, Zach Western Oreg 8:34.57
13 809 Mahony, Ben Unattached 8:35.57
14 70 Leary, Patrick Arizona 8:37.01
15 816 Snyder, Andy Unattached 8:40.27
16 682 de Dalmases, Mateo Simon Fraser 8:43.91
17 655 Overbay, Collin Seattle U. 9:04.48
Section 2
1 97 McAfee, Louis Boise State 8:10.62
2 93 DeHaven, Addison Boise State 8:11.05
3 305 Kopczynski, Scott Gonzaga 8:11.80
4 133 Briggs, Mitchell BYU 8:12.68
5 583 Shepherd, Edward San Francisc 8:14.20
6 719 Baar, Philipp Texas A&M-Cc 8:14.52
7 136 Fletcher, Aaron BYU 8:15.70
8 740 DeSchiffart, Joel Trinity West 8:16.01
9 99 Park, Rhys Boise State 8:16.31
10 996 Williams, Michael Washington S 8:19.08
11 749 Therrien, Cody U. of Victor 8:21.91
12 581 Leach, Matt San Francisc 8:23.62
13 907 Gardner, Andrew Washington 8:24.48
14 102 Uchikoshi, Yusuke Boise State 8:25.92
15 750 Weir, Ben U. of Victor 8:27.41
16 813 Polson, Trevor Unattached 8:29.21
17 737 Clifford, Deon Trinity West 8:30.62
18 743 Johnston, Blair Trinity West 8:37.05
19 299 Crichlow, Matthew Gonzaga 8:38.93
Section 3
1 94 Elliott, David Boise State 7:53.15
2 75 Bruchet, Luc Asics Canada 7:54.79
3 74 Philibert-Thibouto Asics Canada 7:55.23
4 110 Ulrey, Dorian Brooks Beast 7:56.11
5 300 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 7:59.00
6 539 Corrigan, Peter Running Room 7:59.82
7 140 Harper, Jonathan BYU 8:00.04
8 100 Rafla, Andrew Boise State 8:00.69
9 918 Nelson, Aaron Washington 8:01.02
10 995 Whelan, John Washington S 8:03.57
11 707 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta 8:05.58
12 339 Dohner, Ryan Hoka Naz Eli 8:06.60
13 143 Linkletter, Rory BYU 8:07.27
14 90 Armstrong, Elijah Boise State 8:09.37
15 580 Driscoll, Ryan San Francisc 8:10.44
16 215 Kent, Justin CoastalTC 8:13.24
17 584 Short, Alex San Francisc 8:15.55
18 810 McCabe, Michael Unattached 8:31.44
-- 1104 Huxham, Fred Washington DNF
-- 712 Schmitz, Tommy Speed Factory DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:42.08 2015 Jason Witt, BYU
Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2012 Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 49 Notz, Dominik Alaska Ancho 14:25.26
2 704 Ahmed, Ibrahim Southern Uta 14:26.52
3 39 Cheseto, Henry Alaska Ancho 14:26.63
4 843 Lynch, Jason Utah Valley 14:27.64
5 537 Shipley, Tyler Puget Sound 14:28.19
6 309 Quintana, Dillon Gonzaga 14:31.19
7 717 Leak, Gregory Tacoma City 14:32.05
8 979 Levora, Sam Washington S 14:34.04
9 989 Shaffer, Forrest Washington S 14:35.63
10 711 Wright, Matthew Southern Uta 14:36.16
11 303 Hamilton, Vince Gonzaga 14:37.11
12 795 Butler, Ian Unattached 14:37.79
13 50 Ramirez, Michel Alaska Ancho 14:42.02
14 650 Charbonneau, Joe Seattle U. 15:10.41
-- 707 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta DNF
Section 2
1 845 Petty, Logan Utah Valley 14:37.58
2 1049 Derline, Isaac Western Wash 14:39.22
3 311 Tarbath, Forest Gonzaga 14:51.85
4 306 Manley, Kellen Gonzaga 14:52.61
5 1073 Wise, Andrew Western Wash 14:53.38
6 659 Seidel, Matt Seattle U. 14:54.48
7 625 Wiley, Turner Seattle Paci 14:56.77
8 307 Pearce, Jack Gonzaga 14:57.38
9 304 Kaderabek, Max Gonzaga 15:01.94
10 98 McCormick, Keegan Boise State 15:04.08
11 661 Weaver, Chay Seattle U. 15:08.36
12 700 Wong, Brendan Simon Fraser 15:12.79
13 649 Boudouris, Eli Seattle U. 15:20.76
14 1051 Hayes, Dylan Western Wash 15:21.21
15 654 Olson, Collin Seattle U. 15:21.76
16 1050 Eustis, Sean Western Wash 15:26.50
17 653 Monk, Ben Seattle U. 15:28.07
18 692 Serviss, Samuel Simon Fraser 16:14.90
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 187 Joshi, Aneesh Cal St. Full 8.23q
2 445 Trollope, Taylor Montana 8.39
3 975 Grant, Christapher Washington S 8.48
4 227 Rosenau, Ryan Eastern Oreg 8.64
5 374 Stuffle, Zion Idaho 9.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1064 Milbrandt, Travis Western Wash 8.22q
2 922 Simpson, Eric Washington 8.26q
3 983 Markham, Ian Washington S 8.37
4 377 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.47
5 1067 Powe, Tre'Von Western Wash 8.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 931 Williams, Chris Washington 8.00q
2 727 Traore, Bano TMBAC 8.16q
3 17 Britton, Marlon Academy of Art 8.27q
4 797 Delaney, Stephen Unattached 8.34q
5 1009 Dobson, Kaleb Western Oreg 8.47
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 964 Allen, CJ Washington S 8.30q
2 416 Day, Herman Long Beach S 8.70
Men 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1009 Dobson, Kaleb Western Oreg 8.38Q
2 975 Grant, Christapher Washington S 8.58Q
3 1067 Powe, Tre'Von Western Wash 8.67q
4 413 Broadhead, Jonatha Long Beach S 9.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 922 Simpson, Eric Washington 8.31Q
2 227 Rosenau, Ryan Eastern Oreg 8.66Q
3 416 Day, Herman Long Beach S 8.72q
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 983 Markham, Ian Washington S 8.33Q
2 374 Stuffle, Zion Idaho 8.62Q
3 276 Pullin, Aaron Eastern Wash 8.81q
4 269 Craig, Kipton Eastern Wash 9.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 445 Trollope, Taylor Montana 8.43Q
2 797 Delaney, Stephen Unattached 8.45Q
3 377 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.49q
4 1072 Wilson, Jade Western Wash 10.17
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance to Two-Section Final
Meet Record: M 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 931 Williams, Chris Washington 7.91
2 187 Joshi, Aneesh Cal St. Full 8.10
3 1064 Milbrandt, Travis Western Wash 8.18
-- 727 Traore, Bano TMBAC DNF
Section 2 Finals
1 964 Allen, CJ Washington S 8.21
2 17 Britton, Marlon Academy of Art 8.23
3 922 Simpson, Eric Washington 8.35
4 797 Delaney, Stephen Unattached 8.35
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:07.77 2007 Baylor
Anderson, Iglehart-Summers, Mutai, Betters
Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98 2/2005 Oregon, Oregon
Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:19.85
1) 679 Adhemar, Joshua 2) 690 Proceviat, Cameron
3) 695 Tsygankov, Vladislav 4) 699 Webster, Joel
2 Western Washington 'A' 3:21.40
1) 1072 Wilson, Jade 2) 1062 McArthur, Ryan
3) 1059 Lovercamp, Reid 4) 1054 Jones, Daniel
3 Arizona 'A' 3:25.73
1) 67 Houston, Bryce 2) 73 Willis, Samuel
3) 70 Leary, Patrick 4) 64 Davila, Hunter
4 Washington 'C' 3:29.19
1) 912 Kozel, Andrew 2) 922 Simpson, Eric
3) 934 Young, Christian 4) 916 Marshall, Travis
-- Washington 'B' DNF
1) 927 Strong, Lucas 2) 914 Lucas, Jordan
3) 906 Fletcher, Mason 4) 929 Tipton, Kaid
Section 2
1 Academy of Art 'A' 3:13.65
1) 26 Skovronski, Roman 2) 20 Edwards, Jordan
3) 15 Ajomale, Mobolade 4) 24 McNally, Alexander
2 Washington 'A' 3:14.34
1) 921 Satterwhite, Quadelle 2) 900 Brown, Andrew
3) 904 Croson, Ryan 4) 920 Prentice, Andrew
3 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:14.70
1) 412 Briggs, Kemonie 2) 421 McCloskey, Dylan
3) 429 York-Mouton, Daniel 4) 414 Colebrook, Ryan
4 Idaho 'A' 3:17.33
1) 363 Ayesu-Attah, Ben 2) 366 Gillispie, Kaizer
3) 377 Villines, Jesse 4) 374 Stuffle, Zion
5 Byu 'A' 3:24.25
1) 145 Ross, Connor 2) 135 Dickson, Marcus
3) 141 Horrocks, Chase 4) 137 Franco, Talem
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:28.35 2009 Arkansas
McClary, Skidmore, Bilbrew, Ulrey
Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77 2010 OTC, Oregon Track Club
Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Western Oregon 'B' 10:08.37
1) 1010 Hanna, Josh 2) 1012 Holmberg, AJ
3) 1008 Dempsey, Josh 4) 1007 Cornish, David
2 Academy of Art 'A' 10:11.04
1) 21 Everett, Kris 2) 26 Skovronski, Roman
3) 18 Browne, Joshua 4) 22 Fontanarosa, Pierre
3 Alaska Anchorage 'B' 10:11.99
1) 47 Messina, Philip 2) 45 Lindsay, Liam
3) 51 Taylor, Nicholas 4) 43 Kangogo, Edwin
4 Eastern Washington 'A' 10:19.15
1) 285 Zachman, Steaven 2) 282 Upmeyer, Austin
3) 279 Stahl, Logan 4) 268 Brenton, Aaron
5 Western Washington 'A' 10:36.67
1) 1103 Brown, Dylan 2) 1048 Crowell, Ben
3) 1053 Irvine, Justin 4) 1047 Cossette, Liam
6 Northwest U. 'A' 10:38.17
1) 477 Cole, Kyle 2) 482 Lara, Rafael
3) 483 Willis, Dean 4) 479 Ferguson, Jonathan
7 Seattle Pacific 'A' 10:39.24
1) 618 Busald, Jacob 2) 624 Ramsey, Justin
3) 619 Graue, Brandon 4) 620 Halladay, Ben
Section 2
1 Washington 'A' 9:37.72
1) 908 Gilbert, Colby 2) 900 Brown, Andrew
3) 920 Prentice, Andrew 4) 933 Yorks, Izaic
2 Simon Fraser 'A' 9:52.97
1) 690 Proceviat, Cameron 2) 699 Webster, Joel
3) 696 Vargas, Carlos 4) 691 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine
3 Western Oregon 'A' 9:53.08
1) 1013 Naffziger, Sam 2) 1017 Whitaker, Aaron
3) 1015 Sultessa, Badane 4) 1014 Ribich, David
4 Washington St. 'A' 9:59.67
1) 988 Ryan, Paul 2) 981 Littles, Ray
3) 985 Muller, Reid 4) 991 Tadesse, Nathan
5 Washington 'B' 10:02.98
1) 919 Nelson, Blake 2) 904 Croson, Ryan
3) 926 Stevens, Johnathan 4) 907 Gardner, Andrew
6 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 10:16.13
1) 44 Kipchumba, Nathan 2) 40 Commandeur, Adam
3) 41 Day, Joe 4) 46 Mendenhall, Michael
7 Washington 'C' 10:16.80
1) 932 Williams, Keith 2) 929 Tipton, Kaid
3) 906 Fletcher, Mason 4) 905 Daigre, Derrick
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-04.50 2010 Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC
Dempsey Rec: R 7-07 2010 Jesse Williams, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 592 Kirkwood, Benjamin Santa Barbar 2.15m 7-00.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 188 Matthews, Edwin Cal St. Full 2.10m 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
3 535 Tufty, Rockwell Portland Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP O O PPP O XXX
3 549 Smith, Mikel Saint Martin 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 443 Quist, Matt Montana 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 652 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
7 792 Alderks, Derek Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 416 Day, Herman Long Beach S 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O O XXX
8 275 Morgan, Andrew Eastern Wash 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O XXX
8 369 Jevtic, Dusan Idaho 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O XXX
11 413 Broadhead, Jonatha Long Beach S J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O O XXX
12 1074 Yates, Kevin Western Wash J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XO XXX
13 284 Wallace, Forrest Eastern Wash J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XO XXX
-- 656 Peters, Cam Seattle U. NH
1.80
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight #1, Friday @ 5:30 p.m.
Flight #2, Saturday @ 3:30 p.m.
Meet Record: M 19-00.75 2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75 2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 422 Montgomery, Michae Long Beach S 5.06m 16-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
2 425 Rouse, Conner Long Beach S 4.91m 16-01.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 415 Cooper, Xander Long Beach S 4.91m 16-01.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 281 Still, Larry Eastern Wash 4.76m 15-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 426 Thenard, Paul Long Beach S 4.61m 15-01.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 428 Wert, Dustin Long Beach S 4.61m 15-01.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 741 Dunford, Nathan Trinity West 4.61m 15-01.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP XO O O XXX
8 1057 Kordas, Gordon Western Wash 4.46m 14-07.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP O O XXX
8 1056 Konrad, J. T. Western Wash 4.46m 14-07.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
XO XO O XXX
10 276 Pullin, Aaron Eastern Wash 4.31m 14-01.75
4.16 4.31 4.46
O XO XXX
11 1052 Hino, Jacob Western Wash 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16 4.31
XXO XXX
-- 1046 Coelho, Matt Western Wash NH
4.16
XXX
Flight 2
1 928 Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.46m 17-11.00
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.41 5.46 5.51
PPP PPP O O O PPP XXO XXX
2 538 Padden, Easton Rocky Mounta 5.36m 17-07.00
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.41
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 915 Marcus, Lev Washington 5.21m 17-01.00
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
XO XO O O XXX
3 931 Williams, Chris Washington 5.21m 17-01.00
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
PPP O O XO XXX
3 770 Juilfs, JJ Unattached 5.21m 17-01.00
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 375 Sullivan, Matt Idaho 5.06m 16-07.25
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP XXO XO XXX
6 923 Smith, Chase Washington 5.06m 16-07.25
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
O O XO XXX
8 898 Black, Blaise Washington 4.91m 16-01.25
4.76 4.91 5.06
O XXO XXX
9 1075 Green, Joe Willamette S 4.76m 15-07.25
4.76 4.91
XO XXX
-- 771 Keller, Levi Unattached NH
4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 280 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash NH
4.76
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 26-01.75 2008 Reindell Cole, Cal State - Northridge
Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75 2008 Norris Frederick, Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 226 England, Eric Eastern Oreg 6.91m 22-08.00
FOUL 6.91m 6.40m
2 684 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.77m 22-02.50
FOUL 6.77m 6.52m
3 1061 Mataya, Rudy Western Wash 6.74m 22-01.50
6.56m 6.74m 6.68m
4 1045 Chhim, Somit Western Wash 6.63m 21-09.00
6.35m 6.58m 6.63m
5 974 Fredrickson, Peyto Washington S 6.60m 21-08.00
6.11m 6.40m 6.60m
6 27 Young, Johnnie Academy of Art 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL FOUL
7 413 Broadhead, Jonatha Long Beach S 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 5.93m 5.38m
7 698 Voloshin, Daniel Simon Fraser 6.31m 20-08.50
6.20m 6.24m 6.31m
9 1060 Makrakis, Nick Western Wash 6.23m 20-05.25
5.85m 5.88m 6.23m
10 1016 Warner, Cody Western Oreg 6.15m 20-02.25
6.11m 6.15m PASS
11 969 Colbert, Josh Washington S 6.11m 20-00.50
6.11m 6.06m 6.09m
12 416 Day, Herman Long Beach S 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m 5.53m
13 16 Benson, Thomas Academy of Art 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.74m FOUL
Flight 2
1 803 Hooper, Ted Unattached 7.83m 25-08.25
FOUL FOUL 7.83m FOUL 7.64m 7.80m
2 769 Fredrick, Norris Unattached 7.64m 25-00.75
FOUL 7.56m 7.45m FOUL 7.13m 7.64m
3 695 Tsygankov, Vladisl Simon Fraser 7.28m 23-10.75
5.28m 6.83m 6.97m 7.28m 7.19m 7.10m
4 19 Carter, Johnny Academy of Art 7.25m 23-09.50
7.25m 7.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.17m
5 533 Schmidt, Spenser Portland Sta 7.16m 23-06.00
7.03m 7.16m 6.67m 6.90m 6.55m 6.93m
6 411 Alexander, Willie Long Beach S 7.08m 23-02.75
6.79m 6.92m 7.05m 7.02m 7.08m 6.97m
7 23 Mattox, Craig Academy of Art 7.04m 23-01.25
FOUL 7.04m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 440 Bobo, Dominique Montana 7.00m 22-11.75
7.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1071 van Tuinen, Nathan Western Wash 6.95m 22-09.75
6.74m 6.82m 6.95m 6.77m 6.88m 6.93m
10 621 Harris, Peyton Seattle Paci 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL 6.84m 6.41m
11 1074 Yates, Kevin Western Wash 6.73m 22-01.00
6.50m 6.36m 6.73m
12 1068 Ringold, Jacob Western Wash 6.48m 21-03.25
6.21m 6.36m 6.48m
13 701 Wu, Alex Simon Fraser 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 6.23m FOUL
-- 801 Gallaugher, Robbie Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 745 Linde, James Trinity West FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54-06.50 2003 Julien Kapek, USC
Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50 2003 Julien Kapek, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 226 England, Eric Eastern Oreg 15.61m 51-02.75
14.94m 15.27m 13.38m FOUL 15.61m 15.44m
2 901 Burns, Casey Washington 15.50m 50-10.25
14.86m 14.89m 15.18m 15.09m 15.33m 15.50m
3 207 Plummer, Luke Central Wash 14.78m 48-06.00
14.38m 14.60m FOUL 14.16m 14.44m 14.78m
4 808 Mack, Bryan Unattached 14.57m 47-09.75
14.46m FOUL 14.57m 12.54m FOUL PASS
5 534 Toku, Kodzo Portland Sta 14.07m 46-02.00
13.80m 13.35m 13.24m 14.07m FOUL 14.04m
6 824 Whittaker, Zachary Unattached 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m FOUL FOUL 13.90m FOUL 13.26m
7 1069 Seely, Mark Western Wash 13.93m 45-08.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL 13.93m 13.93m FOUL
8 846 Richards, Bryce Utah Valley 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.76m FOUL 13.17m 13.06m 13.54m
9 27 Young, Johnnie Academy of Art 13.84m 45-05.00
13.76m FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL 13.07m
10 819 Strehlow, Ricky Unattached 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m 13.74m 13.54m
11 1045 Chhim, Somit Western Wash 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 12.99m 13.13m
12 1068 Ringold, Jacob Western Wash 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m 12.30m 12.21m
-- 657 Redlew, Nick Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 68-09 2015 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25 2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 142 Kecskemety, Marcel BYU 16.25m 53-03.75
15.70m 16.25m 16.09m FOUL FOUL 15.17m
2 1066 Pless, Brandon Western Wash 16.10m 52-10.00
15.70m 15.76m 16.09m 15.70m 16.10m FOUL
3 134 Christensen, Denni BYU 16.00m 52-06.00
15.44m 16.00m FOUL
4 371 Medina, Juan Idaho 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m FOUL FOUL
5 420 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 15.12m 49-07.25
13.73m 15.12m FOUL
6 982 Mahama, Adam Washington S 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m FOUL FOUL
6 427 Wall, Sullivan Long Beach S 14.74m 48-04.50
14.33m 14.71m 14.74m
8 966 Callaghan, Jake Washington S 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.71m FOUL
8 208 Tafoya, Armando Central Wash 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.71m FOUL
10 902 Campbell, Carey Washington 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m FOUL FOUL
11 977 Jackson, Tyler Washington S 14.08m 46-02.50
14.06m 14.08m FOUL
12 1058 Lee, Bryan Western Wash 13.09m 42-11.50
12.63m 13.09m 12.63m
13 416 Day, Herman Long Beach S 12.45m 40-10.25
PASS PASS 12.45m
-- 413 Broadhead, Jonatha Long Beach S FOUL
PASS PASS FOUL
-- 367 Hall, Ed Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 378 Pless, David Ironwood TC 19.02m 62-05.00
18.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.88m 19.02m
2 903 Catelli, Frank Washington 18.15m 59-06.75
16.95m 18.15m FOUL 17.38m 18.07m 17.96m
3 63 Castle, Aaron Arizona 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 17.35m 17.88m 17.81m FOUL 17.14m
4 147 Stetler, Zachary BYU 17.16m 56-03.75
17.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.16m FOUL
5 66 Gardenkranz, Vikto Arizona 16.95m 55-07.50
16.88m 16.95m 16.71m FOUL 16.64m 16.53m
6 220 Koch, Josh Concordia (O 16.40m 53-09.75
16.40m FOUL FOUL 15.87m 16.29m FOUL
7 913 Lembcke, Jack Washington 16.38m 53-09.00
15.73m 15.52m 16.38m 16.24m 15.96m FOUL
8 274 Miller, Scott Eastern Wash 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL 15.32m
9 910 Hutchison, Brian Washington 15.90m 52-02.00
15.73m 15.90m FOUL
10 994 Wardell, Matt Washington S 15.85m 52-00.00
15.75m 15.85m 15.74m
11 270 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m FOUL 15.69m
12 899 Boyden, Dan Washington 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m FOUL FOUL
13 222 Watson, Robert Concordia (O 14.47m 47-05.75
14.31m 14.38m 14.47m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 75-07.50 2010 Michael Mai, US Army
Dempsey Rec: R 77-05.25 2015 Conor McCullough, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 419 Hubbard, James Long Beach S 18.65m 61-02.25
FOUL 18.29m 18.43m 18.10m FOUL 18.65m
2 982 Mahama, Adam Washington S 15.42m 50-07.25
15.09m 15.42m 14.73m
3 930 White, Kyle Washington 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m 14.80m 15.15m
4 220 Koch, Josh Concordia (O 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m 15.02m FOUL
5 65 Fleming, Grayson Arizona 14.70m 48-02.75
13.73m 14.70m FOUL
6 965 Brown, Amani Washington S 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.60m
7 1066 Pless, Brandon Western Wash 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m FOUL FOUL
8 689 Molinari, Luca Simon Fraser 14.44m 47-04.50
13.31m 13.86m 14.44m
9 368 Homer, Zac Idaho 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m 14.11m 13.93m
10 364 Bauman, Matthew Pe Idaho 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.66m FOUL
11 970 Crites, Derek Washington S 13.61m 44-08.00
12.73m 13.61m 13.51m
-- 660 Walker, Devon Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 134 Christensen, Denni BYU FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 424 Robison, Kody Long Beach S 19.45m 63-09.75
19.02m 18.83m 19.05m 19.45m 19.05m 19.44m
2 420 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 18.62m 61-01.25
18.28m 17.69m 18.62m 18.43m FOUL FOUL
3 986 Pickett, Travis Washington S 17.86m 58-07.25
17.86m FOUL 16.97m FOUL 16.98m 16.21m
4 902 Campbell, Carey Washington 17.52m 57-05.75
FOUL 15.92m 16.58m FOUL 17.06m 17.52m
5 972 Eager, Brock Washington S 17.46m 57-03.50
16.88m 17.46m FOUL 17.17m FOUL 17.45m
6 221 Lamott, Tyler Concordia (O 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 208 Tafoya, Armando Central Wash 16.71m 54-10.00
16.03m FOUL 16.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 270 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 16.39m 53-09.25
15.96m 16.39m FOUL 16.28m FOUL FOUL
9 228 Yarbrough, Tanner Eastern Oreg 15.89m 52-01.75
15.34m FOUL 15.89m
10 1058 Lee, Bryan Western Wash 15.60m 51-02.25
FOUL 14.25m 15.60m
11 984 Meyring, Wyatt Washington S 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL 14.56m 14.21m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 6.55
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 7.02 875
2 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 7.09 851
2 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 7.09 851
4 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 7.17 823
5 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 7.18 819
6 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 7.29 782
Section 2
1 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 7.07 858
2 68 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 7.12 840
3 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 7.30 779
4 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 7.32 772
5 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 7.38 752
6 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 7.40 745
Section 3
1 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 7.25 796
2 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 7.29 782
3 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 7.30 779
4 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 7.61 678
Section 4
1 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 7.11 844
2 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 7.42 739
3 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 7.46 726
4 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 7.49 716
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 2:19.53
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 2:38.68 888
2 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 2:40.83 864
3 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 2:41.46 857
4 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 2:42.50 846
5 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 2:46.01 808
6 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 2:46.94 798
7 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 2:51.40 751
8 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 2:53.39 730
9 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 2:54.92 715
Section 2
1 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 2:34.91 931
2 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 2:36.66 911
3 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 2:41.79 854
4 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 2:44.23 827
5 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 2:46.56 802
6 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 2:46.65 801
7 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 2:46.97 798
8 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 2:47.30 794
9 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 2:48.15 785
10 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 2:54.45 720
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 8.21 930
2 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 8.22 927
3 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 8.58 841
4 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 8.62 832
5 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 9.21 700
Section 2
1 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 8.46 869
2 68 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 8.51 858
3 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 8.78 795
4 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 8.93 761
Section 3
1 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 8.39 886
2 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 8.64 827
3 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 8.86 777
4 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 9.24 694
Section 4
1 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 8.38 888
2 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 8.89 770
3 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 9.14 715
4 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 9.21 700
Section 5
1 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 8.46 869
2 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 8.53 853
3 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 9.45 650
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
1 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
1 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
4 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
5 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
6 68 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
6 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
8 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
8 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP O O XO O XXX
10 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP O O XXX
12 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.79 1.82
O XXX
Flight 2
1 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
1 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
1 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
4 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
XO O O O O O XO XXX
6 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
6 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
O PPP XO O O XO O O XXX
2 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O XXX
6 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP O XXO XO XXX
9 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP O XXX
-- 68 Ivie, Harrison Arizona NH
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan NH
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Flight 2
1 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
1 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XO XXX
1 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
4 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O O XXO XXX
5 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
6 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
8 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
-- 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached NH
3.00
XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 6.84m 22-05.25 776
FOUL 6.84m 6.79m
2 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 6.41m 21-00.50 677
6.24m FOUL 6.41m
3 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.32m FOUL 6.39m
4 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.04m 6.34m 6.27m
4 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.34m FOUL FOUL
6 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 6.31m 20-08.50 655
6.18m 5.87m 6.31m
7 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 6.26m 20-06.50 644
6.02m 6.21m 6.26m
8 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 6.11m 20-00.50 610
6.08m 6.11m 6.10m
9 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 6.07m 19-11.00 602
6.07m 6.00m 5.97m
10 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 5.95m 19-06.25 576
FOUL 5.95m FOUL
Flight 2
1 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 7.15m 23-05.50 850
7.10m 7.15m 7.11m
2 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 7.14m 23-05.25 847
7.11m 7.00m 7.14m
3 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 7.04m 23-01.25 823
6.93m 7.04m FOUL
4 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 6.93m 22-09.00 797
6.88m 6.93m 6.73m
5 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.58m FOUL 6.79m
6 68 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.48m 6.60m 6.58m
7 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.58m FOUL 5.28m
7 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.32m 6.52m 6.58m
9 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.37m 6.33m 6.52m
10 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 6.12m 20-01.00 613
FOUL FOUL 6.12m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 12.20m 40-00.50 619
12.20m 12.10m 12.11m
2 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 11.78m 38-07.75 593
10.99m 11.09m 11.78m
3 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 11.72m 38-05.50 589
11.15m 11.53m 11.72m
4 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 11.39m 37-04.50 569
11.13m 11.18m 11.39m
5 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 11.31m 37-01.25 565
10.79m 11.31m 11.30m
6 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 10.94m 35-10.75 542
10.35m 10.94m 10.91m
7 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 10.35m 33-11.50 507
10.12m 10.35m 9.99m
8 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 10.25m 33-07.50 501
9.62m 10.25m 9.67m
9 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 9.76m 32-00.25 471
9.76m 8.68m 9.27m
10 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 9.06m 29-08.75 429
8.80m 8.68m 9.06m
Flight 2
1 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 14.81m 48-07.25 778
13.82m 13.93m 14.81m
2 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 14.74m 48-04.50 774
14.14m 14.74m 14.61m
3 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 14.57m 47-09.75 763
12.82m 13.53m 14.57m
4 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 14.47m 47-05.75 757
13.78m 14.47m FOUL
5 68 Ivie, Harrison Arizona 13.51m 44-04.00 698
12.29m 13.51m FOUL
6 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 13.03m 42-09.00 669
12.74m 12.96m 13.03m
7 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 12.95m 42-06.00 664
12.95m 12.42m 12.53m
8 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 12.76m 41-10.50 653
12.76m FOUL FOUL
9 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 12.70m 41-08.00 649
12.50m 12.62m 12.70m
10 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 10.74m 35-03.00 530
10.40m FOUL 10.74m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 6344 2015 Jeremy Taiwo, Oregon
Dempsey Rec: R 6344 2015 Jeremy Taiwo, Chula Vista OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 72 Tonnesen, Pau Arizona 5972
2 211 Moss, Miller Chula Vista 5680
3 911 Jensen, Cole Washington 5457
4 594 Sullins, Calvin Santa Barbar 5343
5 591 Hopkins, Thomas Santa Barbar 5283
6 909 Gordon, Josh Washington 5267
7 590 FitzSimons Jr, Tho Santa Barbar 5195
8 593 Masterson, Derek Santa Barbar 5159
9 793 Bennett, Devin Unattached 5044
10 546 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 5025
11 376 Thompson, Drew Idaho 4975
12 53 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 4969
13 547 Jette, Max Sacramento S 4889
14 379 Ushiro, Keisuke Japan 4747
15 532 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 4684
16 204 Landis, Kodiak Central Wash 4668
17 441 Bush, Charlie Montana 4661
18 372 Middleton, Ian Idaho 4643
19 1076 Taylor, Bennett Unattached 3879
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.85
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 823 Waller, Michael M Unattached 8.11
2 802 Herrett, Todd M Unattached 8.24
3 1105 Ortman, David M Unattached 8.34
4 822 van Ryswyk, Len M Unattached 8.35
5 827 Won, William M Unattached 8.60
6 791 Ahearn, Leo M Unattached 8.63
Section 2
1 794 Brocato, Charlie M Unattached 8.74
2 804 Hundley, Clyde M Unattached 8.99
3 807 Leslie, Will M Unattached 9.27
4 821 Turock, Art M Unattached 9.40
5 1083 Overstreet, Bruce M Unattached 9.47
6 783 Kuhnly, Gail W Unattached 10.31
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 26.54
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 823 Waller, Michael M Unattached 26.82
2 1105 Ortman, David M Unattached 27.15
3 815 Rozema, Mark M Unattached 28.06
4 804 Hundley, Clyde M Unattached 31.73
Section 2
1 806 Jones, Allen M Unattached 30.89
2 807 Leslie, Will M Unattached 31.24
3 821 Turock, Art M Unattached 32.19
4 783 Kuhnly, Gail W Unattached 35.73
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12153 views
History for Washington Indoor Invitational
Show 15 more
Hashtags#washington #uw-indoor #uw-invitational #uw-invite #dempsey-indoor #huskies
|